Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J Geophys Res, 1962
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 67, No 6, pp. 2087-2105, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers), wrinkled at bottom, else VG.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Clarendon Press, 1977. Dust jacket has minor wear. Clean, unmarked copy. From the library of Prof. Roger Stuewer, historian of physics, UMN.
Publicado por J Geophysical Research, 1971
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 76, No 19, pp. 4230-4244, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Biblioscholar 2/28/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1288822901 ISBN 13: 9781288822904
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,05
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Single Particle Inclusive Spectra Resulting From the Collision of Relativistic Protons, Deuterons, Alpha Particles, and Carbon Ions With Nuclei. Book.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Hardback in fair condition. Volume 1. Book is in very good condition but has broken hinge loose spine.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Narosa Publishing House, 2006
ISBN 10: 8173196419 ISBN 13: 9788173196416
Librería: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Reino Unido
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Reino Unido
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag, United States, 1995
ISBN 10: 3540594396 ISBN 13: 9783540594390
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Some edgwear and rubbing on the covers. Sticker residue on bottom of the back cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. 7th 2015 ed. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 10,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Re-bound by library. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9783540661153.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berlin ; Heidelberg : Springer, 2008
ISBN 10: 3540793674 ISBN 13: 9783540793670
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 6. ed. 397 S. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 610.
Librería: Giant Giant, Reston, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. Acceptable condition.May contain some marking/highlighting. Cover and pages show some wear/moisture damage. Not Satisfied? Contact us to get a refund.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Narosa Publishing House, 2006
ISBN 10: 8173196419 ISBN 13: 9788173196416
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Pappeinband. Condición: Sehr gut. 190 p. Very good. Shrink wrapped. Mildly bumped corners. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarendon Press, Oxford, England, 1977
ISBN 10: 0198518358 ISBN 13: 9780198518358
Librería: Great Books&Cafe @ The Williamsford Mill, Williamsford, ON, Canada
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paper. Condición: Very Good. 193 pp. Includes table of contents, answers to numerical problems, index and physical constants and conversion factors. Book shows edgewear and corner creasing to cover, else in very good condition. "This volume is intended to be equally suitable for the university entrant specializing in physics and for the chemist, geologist, engineer, or biologist who is taking a course covering basic science.".
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarendon Press, Oxford, UK, 1988
ISBN 10: 0198518722 ISBN 13: 9780198518723
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. xii, 208pp. Pictorial laminated light card covers. 8vo. Slightly sun-faded covers, light wear to covers, chipping to edges, crease to bottom front corner. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight.
Librería: BEST_TEXTBOOKS_DEALS, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION.MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. FAST SHIPPING. WE OFFER FREE TRACKING NUMBER UPON FAST SHIPMENT OF YOUR ORDER. PLEASE LET US KNOW IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS AND WE WILL GET BACK TO YOU ASAP. Thank you for your interest.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por W.A. Benjamin, 1964
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:
Librería: Brused Books, Pullman, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Tight, clean copy. No writing or names inside. Light wear to cover. Book.
Publicado por Academic Press, 1969
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:
Publicado por W.A.Benjamin, 1964
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:
Publicado por W.A. Benjamin
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.