Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leisure Arts, Little Rock, 1992
Librería: The Librarian's Books, Cranford, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. A Good copy of Leisure Arts Leaflet number 623 which has "Everything you need to know to learn to knit plus extra hints and tips to help you perfect your skill" Very slight shelf wear with creasing and scratching. Wear along spine with creasing. Small spotting and creasing to some pages. Top corner of page 6/7 has a curl. Contents:"Introduction; Lesson Format; Note to Left-Handers; Getting Started; Lesson 1 - Casting On; Lesson 2 - Knitting; Lesson 3 - Purling; Lesson 4 - Stockinette Stitch; Lesson 5 - Ribbing; Lesson 6 - Dropped Stitches; Lesson 7 - Binding Off; Lesson 8 - Slip Stitch; Lesson 9 - Decreasing; Lesson 10 - Increasing; Lesson 11 - Yarn Overs; Lesson 12 - Gauge; Lesson 13 - Ripping Back; Lesson 14 - How To Read Instructions; Lesson 15 - Sizing; Lesson 16 - Materials; Lesson 17 - Finishing" Included in a "Graduation Day" section are patterns with a skill level which ranges "from beginner to intermediate" and "something more challenging" Patterns include: Slipper, Hat and Scarf Set, Garter Stitch Vest, Baby Afghan, Pullover, Sampler Vest, Hooded Baby Jacket""Description: 50 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 30 cm.".
Publicado por Leisure Arts, 1991
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Leisure Arts
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Boye Needle Co.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (crafts, knitting, patterns) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Notions - In Network
Librería: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMisc. Condición: Very Good. Nice book with light wear.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Leisure Arts
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Clean unmarked copy. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Librería: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. The All New Teach Yourself To Knit Leaflet 623 by Evie Rosen. Published by Leisure Arts, Little Rock, AR, 1988. 1st Edition. Paperback. No DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: Fine. 50 Pgs. Complete, easy-to-follow, fully illustrated instructions. Instructions cover English Method (right handed) and Continental Method (left handed). 8 patterns to practice on including a hat & scarf, slippers, garter stitch vest, pullover sweater, baby afghan, sampler vest and a hooded baby jacket. Color photos of finished projects. Description text copyright 2010 BooksForComfort. Item ID 21557. book.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Publicado por Leisure Arts, Little Rock, AR, 1988
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Leisure Arts, Little Rock, AR, USA, 1992
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 12,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.? AP.
EUR 89,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 56,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 43,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.