Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Librería: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. AS NEW hardcover, no marks in text, very clean exterior, appears unread. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195692322 ISBN 13: 9780195692327
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 17,07
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. ix + 406 Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521896134 ISBN 13: 9780521896139
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 6.25 X 0.5 X 9.25 inches; 202 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1973
Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. 1973/Monograph Number 3 paperback. Shelf wear and staining to covers and edges. Pages are unmarked. Magic marker inside cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford India, 2008
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 13,08
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. ISBN:9780195692327,Territorial restriction maybe printed on the book. This is an Int'l edition, ISBN and cover may differ from US edition, Contents same as US edition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 14,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Sehr gut. XII, 408 S. : Ill. Very good. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 735.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Berlin / Heidelberg, 2005
ISBN 10: 3540260315 ISBN 13: 9783540260318
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, India
EUR 24,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: As New. New. Contents Preface. I. The information age 1. The information age. 2. Technology for accessing info. 3. Question answering systems. 4. Information retrieval. 5. Information extraction. 6. Automatic summarization. 7. Automatic text categorization. 8. Machine translation. 9. Speech technologies. 10. Human and machine intelligence. 11. Shape of things to come. II. Foundations of NLP 1. Introduction. 2. Computational linguistics. 3. Statistical approaches. 4. Indian language technologies. 5. Conclusions. III. Advances in IR 1. History of IR. 2. Basic IR models. 3. Towards intelligent IR. Bibliography. Appendices. Index. This is an introductory book on natural language processing also known as computational linguistics and language engineering. This is a highly multi disciplinary field borrowing as it does from such varied disciplines as linguistics psychology cognitive science artificial intelligence computer science mathematics statistics physics and engineering. This book is aimed at beginners in any of the related subjects. The book is written in simple easy reading almost conversational style. No background is assumed. It is hoped that this book will be useful for all those interested in human language computing. The book covers foundations of natural language processing as also applications such as information retrieval information extraction text categorization automatic summarization and machine translation. Linguistic as well as statistical view points are included. Examples and illustrations are drawn from Indian languages. Current state and future directions are indicated. There is enough material in the book to be used as a text book for a first course on the topic within library and information sciences linguistics computer science artificial intelligence and other related disciplines. Parts of the book should also be useful for more advanced courses. 372 pp.
Publicado por University of California Press, 1973
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Bumped corners and mild sunning/smudging on spine and cover. Pencil underlining and notation in first half of book only. Otherwise clean and tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521896134 ISBN 13: 9780521896139
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 44,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Natural Language Processing and Information Systems: 19th International Conference on Applications of Natural Language to Information Systems, NLDB . (Lecture Notes in Computer Science, 8455) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 31,48
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2001th ed. 15 x 23 cm. 388 pages. Paperback. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 36,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 38,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In English.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 44,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.