EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second revised ] Publisher: U of Chicago Pub Date: 1/1/1970 Binding: Hardcover with jacket Pages: 474 second revised.
Publicado por University of Chicago, 1967
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd.
Publicado por University of Chicago Press (1967) Chicago, 1967
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery good in lightly worn, soiled dust jacket 2nd Ed Cloth Marginal jacket tears. Prev owner's bookplate inside front cover.
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago and London, 1967
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Second Edition, Revised. The dust jacket is in poor condition, exhibiting significant tears and wear along the edges and spine. The book itself is structurally sound, with the binding intact. There is an inscription inside, but no other markings or library stamps are present. The pages are clean, with no annotations or highlighting. Poor, with significant tears and wear.
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 1962
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; 2nd impression of a 1960 copyright; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number written on spine; fading and shelf wear to exterior; binding reinforced; in good condition with clean text. No dust jacket.
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 1967
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; 2nd edition, revised; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; fading and shelf wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Publicado por University of Chicago, 1968
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd. Bound in publisher's red cloth. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Bookplate removed from verso. Pages unmarked.
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1968
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. . . . . 2nd ptg. of 2nd ed., revised. 8vo, hardcover. Vg condition in good dj. 2 prev. owner's notes on front endpaper & sparse underlining on just 5 early pgs, contents otherwise clean & tight; dj moderately rubbed/soiled w/ several edge-tears. 474 p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0226316521 ISBN 13: 9780226316529
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0226316521 ISBN 13: 9780226316529
Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0226316521 ISBN 13: 9780226316529
Librería: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition. May have shelf wear, edge wear, and spine wear, but a very readable copy. May not come with supplemental materials if applicable. Does not include original dustcover jacket. Possibly Ex Library Copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0226316521 ISBN 13: 9780226316529
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0226316521 ISBN 13: 9780226316529
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por U of Chicago, Chicago, 1968
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second edition. 2nd. Near fine in very good dustwrapper. Book bumped on bottom spine end and corner. Dustwrapper lightly browned. Dustwrapper also slightly rubbed/soiled. The edges of the jacket are slightly yellowed. Former owners stamp on inside cover and top of pages.
Publicado por chicago, 1967
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. second edition,hardback book in fine condition,dust jacket is near fine,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0226316513 ISBN 13: 9780226316512
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 494 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 1970
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Good used with wear/markings throuhghout and edgewear but is still in solid reading condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0226316521 ISBN 13: 9780226316529
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 3rd edition; 508 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1976
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 19,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Verschmutzung / Wasserschaden; Abnutzung / Risse - leicht.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Chicago Press 01.04.1976., 1976
ISBN 10: 0226316521 ISBN 13: 9780226316529
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 28,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Befriedigend. Auflage: Revised. 508 Seiten nice ex Library book Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1035 24,8 x 18,0 x 3,4 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1970
ISBN 10: 0226316513 ISBN 13: 9780226316512
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Publisher: The University of Chicago Press, 1970, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-226-31651-3, prev. owner's name fep. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago, University of Chicago Press, 1968
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 27,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 62 HAR Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1967
Librería: Transformer, Glasgow, Reino Unido
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 474pp. 9.75 x 6.9 inches. Scarlet buckram, gilt titles. Unused unread book, as new with just bumped lower corner. Internally pristine, no owner's marks, faint hint of price. In vg jacket, slight overall wear, tiny nicks to back edge and spine extremities, p/c leaf. Heavy book, weight 1kg before packaging. Overseas postage would require addition. (Mathematics, Statistics) Size: Large 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press USA, 1960
Librería: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Alemania
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen 18*25. Condición: Gut. 469 Seiten altersbedingt guter Zustand, Seiten altersgemäß vergilbt, Stempel enthalten 200712601 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1020.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0226316521 ISBN 13: 9780226316529
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 741,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 2. verb. Aufl. Univers. of Chicago Press 1968. XX, 474 S. Gr.-8°. Ln. / 15143 Mit Ausnahme von Direkt-Recycling Materialien erfolgt der Versand ohne Einsatz von Kunststoffen. Sprache: Deutsch.