Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jomira/Advance (edition 2nd), 2000
ISBN 10: 0930992016 ISBN 13: 9780930992019
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0822947846 ISBN 13: 9780822947844
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0822967448 ISBN 13: 9780822967446
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0822947846 ISBN 13: 9780822947844
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0822947846 ISBN 13: 9780822947844
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (sports, pennsylvania, pittsburgh, history, social condition, racism, white supremacy movements ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: JGraham Enterprises, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 2nd Edition. F5.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0822967448 ISBN 13: 9780822967446
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press 4/8/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 0822967448 ISBN 13: 9780822967446
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,21
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Fields of Play: Sport, Race, and Memory in the Steel City. Book.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0822967448 ISBN 13: 9780822967446
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,71
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 302 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0822967448 ISBN 13: 9780822967446
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por STEEL MILL AND CO.
ISBN 13: 0825466167322
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0822947846 ISBN 13: 9780822947844
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0822947846 ISBN 13: 9780822947844
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0822947846 ISBN 13: 9780822947844
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0822947846 ISBN 13: 9780822947844
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0822967448 ISBN 13: 9780822967446
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 25,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0822967448 ISBN 13: 9780822967446
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 27,26
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 24,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 264 pages. 6.00x0.66x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0822967448 ISBN 13: 9780822967446
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 26,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2025. paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0822967448 ISBN 13: 9780822967446
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.