Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holden-Day (edition First Edition), 1977
ISBN 10: 0816207844 ISBN 13: 9780816207848
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holden-Day, Incorporated, 1977
ISBN 10: 0816207844 ISBN 13: 9780816207848
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holden-Day, Incorporated, 1977
ISBN 10: 0816207844 ISBN 13: 9780816207848
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holden-Day, Incorporated, 1977
ISBN 10: 0816207844 ISBN 13: 9780816207848
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition. May have shelf wear, edge wear, and spine wear, but a very readable copy. May not come with supplemental materials if applicable. Does not include original dustcover jacket. Possibly Ex Library Copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2006
ISBN 10: 0132306379 ISBN 13: 9780132306379
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Librería: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. very clean 2nd updated edition volume 1 hardcover. no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 9/27/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 556 second edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall April 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0132306379 ISBN 13: 9780132306379
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: VG. used hardcover copy in illustrated boards, no jacket, as issued. light shelfwear, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson College Div/Prentice Hall, 2001
ISBN 10: 013850363X ISBN 13: 9780138503635
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. This is a new hardcover second edition, first printing copy, no DJ, blue spine. 556 pages with index.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 31,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:0816207844.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New.SoftCover International edition. Different ISBN and Cover image but contents are same as US edition.Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CRC Press November 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1498722687 ISBN 13: 9781498722681
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. used hardcover copy in illustrated boards, no jacket, as issued. light shelfwear, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.