Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, 1966
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good / Very Good dust jacket. PO name inside, otherwise clean text. Tight binding. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Publicado por wiley, 1965
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. hardback book in very good condition, corner wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, 1967
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. dust jacket in mylar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons Inc/ A Passport Publications Book, 1967
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. dust jacket in mylar.
Librería: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 1st edition. Good+/None (3653) 1960 First Edition, First Printing. No dust jacket. Ownership signature on end paper. A few stray notes, but mostly clean. Binding sound, has seen little use. Twenty six articles on numerical methods. Each includes a mathematical discussion, summary of the calculation procedure, flow chart, description of the flow chart, subroutines, sample problem, memory requirements, and an estimation of the running time. A very influential monograph 293.
Publicado por New York Wiley 1967., 1967
Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover w/o jacket. Vol. II only. Light rubbing, wear, and yellowing on boards. Name stamped on front end paper. No markings noted in text. Yellowed pages. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, 1966
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Contents are tight and clean; Hard Cover; John Wiley & Sons; 1966; 0.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, 1967
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 1st Edition. NOT ex-lib. Light rubbing to jacket. Volume 2 only.
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in near fine condition, volume 3 of [mathematical methods for digital computers].
Publicado por Wiley
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. 10th printing, 1967. Vol. 1. (mathematics, data processing, computer science) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, 1960
Librería: Stillwater Books, West Warwick, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Pages free of damage and markings. Clear plastic cover over dust jacket, taped at top and bottom; one-inch tear by spine, signs of wear. First edition.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, 1967
Librería: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Book stamp, else unmarked, library pocket ; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Publicado por Wiley, 1967
Librería: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Reprint edition. Good/No Jacket (31857) No Jacket Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme lt marks and spots.Sme sm spots on brd bottoms. Smwht compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme soil foxing on tops. Ltly tanned eps, pp. Sig, address on ffep, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. 293.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Volume 2. (Computers, Mathematics) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0471706906 ISBN 13: 9780471706908
Librería: Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA), Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good+ condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good+ condition (DJ). First Edition. x, 454 pages of text including an index. Hardcover binding with a couple of minor scuffs and minor shelfwear. Unclipped dustjacket with minor yellowing to the top edge, two small tears, and minor shelfwear; protected in archival mylar. Previous owner's name neatly on the front endpaper. The text is clean and unmarked. First edition. Size: Octavo (8vo). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, 1964
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. (5th ptg.) Essays by Alex Orden, R. Van Norton, F.S. Beckman, John Greestadt, Mary Lister, P. Fox, Herman Kahn and others. Very large book, 293 pages with Index. DJ worn and torn at all edges, bottom of first front end paper browned. Fine book.
Año de publicación: 1968
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDBACK BOOK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.
Publicado por Wiley, 1967
Librería: Martinton Book Company, Martinton, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVG condition. Hardbound.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. 10th printing. Volume 1. (Computer Science, Mathematics) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Grade 2 out 5 points. This is a used book. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1967
Librería: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Volume II (only) Some light wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners, corners bumped and a little worn, top and bottom of spine bumped and worn, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear, but small stain on bottom edge and bottom left corner of some pages, previous owners name on front end paper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons Inc 01.12.1967., 1967
ISBN 10: 0471706892 ISBN 13: 9780471706892
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 26,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 305 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969 26,4 x 18,4 x 1,8 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc, New York
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 290pp.; SC white covers; lg.white plastic comb-binder w/xerox copy of book; rubbed w/clean,tight pgs. One-side pg. Xerox copy. starts on pt.II, chapt.2: Matrix Inversion & Related Topics by Direct Methods".
EUR 51,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
EUR 51,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Volume 3. (Mathematics, Computer Science, Information Technology) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley, New York 1960+ 1967., 1960
Librería: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Alemania
EUR 42,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2 Volumes, (2 Bände),. 293 pp. - 287 pp. with some figures, Aus der Präsenzbibliothek eines Institutes, daher außergewöhnlich gut erhalten! (From the reference library of an institute, therefore exceptionally well preserved!) Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1620 4°, Original-Leinen (Hardcover), Bibliotheks-Exemplare (ordungsgemäß entwidmet), Stempel auf Titel, insgesamt gute und innen saubere Exemplare,
Año de publicación: 1962
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.