Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 8vo. Condición: Very Good. 2nd printing. Glossy white covers are clean with straight edge and pointed corners. Spine is uncreased with straight edges. Text block is straight. Binding is tight. 1340p. Interior is unmarked with crisp white pages through out.
Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo Softcover. Condición: Very Good. 608p. Contents are unmarked on white pages. Covers are glossy with gently bumped corners. Binding is firm with securely attached hinges. Supplements not included.
Publicado por Springer 2004, 2004
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 23,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD IN REAR POCKET, imperial octavo, illus glossy heavy boards, blue lettering to spine, xxxv + 1340pp, VG+ (light bruising to spine & extrems, light chafing & soiling to spine & boards, light soiling to page edges).
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 66,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer (edition 2004), 2004
ISBN 10: 0387950109 ISBN 13: 9780387950105
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2004. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 91,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 31,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Gut. 1412 Seiten; 9780387950105.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 5.
EUR 99,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. Auflage: 2004. 1412 Seiten Gutes Exemplar, geringe Gebrauchsspuren, Cover/SU berieben/bestoßen, innen alles in Ordnung; Good copy, light signs of previous use, cover/dust jacket shows some rubbing/wear, interior in good condition A210521ah01 ISBN: 9781461264415 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2273.
EUR 235,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 249,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: new.