Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knoedler Gallery, New York, 1964
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good Minus. Marquet Ilustrador. First Edition. Softcover exhibition catalogue, 8" x 11, May 1964, sewn, unpaginated, 44 pp, with black-and-white and color illustrations, exhibition list, bibliography and chronology. Has a little staining on the cover, otherwise good. We ship fast.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Les Editions Braun & Cie, Paris
Librería: Diamond Island Books, Gorham, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Fine. Text in French, English and German. 60 b&w illustrations. Nice copy with no marks or inscriptions. PayPal accepted.
EUR 16,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. FISCHER, Jérémie Ilustrador. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258644479 ISBN 13: 9781258644475
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 3/30/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258644479 ISBN 13: 9781258644475
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,05
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Albert Marquet, 1875-1947. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wildenstein, 1971
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 48 page center stapled soft cover catalog of a loan exhibition of Marquet paintings.The exhibition was for the benefit of The Hospitality Committee of the United Nations - held at Wildenstein October 28th to December 4th, 1971. 53 paintings are shown - all in b/w. Light rubbing to spine, otherwise no flaws - good to very good condition.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 17,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1703427297 ISBN 13: 9781703427295
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258644479 ISBN 13: 9781258644475
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Parke-Bernet Galleries, Inc., New York, NY, 1966
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper. Condición: Good. Good paper copy auction catalog October 20, 1966, Sale #2464, 141 pp, 110 works listed, B/W and some 4/C illustrations.
Publicado por Sotheby's Monaco, Monaco, 1990
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Wrapper has some wear. ; French text.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Publicado por Le Point, 1943
Librería: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Nice-looking, structurally sound copy of this influential and important French language art magazine, this issue being given over to the lovely drawings of Albert Marquet. Fine black-and-white photograph of him at frontis, by George Besson. Original publisher's glassine wraps have protected this copy nicely. Texts in French by André Rouveyre and George Besson. Illustrations in-text, in black-and-white. 48 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Publicado por Christie's (Monaco), Monaco, 1985
Librería: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. In VG+ DJ; Preliminary material in French & English, descriptions in English only. Red cloth hardback. Color photos (some fold-outs). Auction catalogue; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 105 pages.
EUR 18,50
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Sotheby's, Monaco, 1988
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. Condición: good+, wraps (softcover). B&W and color illustrations Ilustrador. Lots 401-525. Text in French.
EUR 16,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015783805 ISBN 13: 9781015783805
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,45
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Marquet. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knoedler Galleries, N. Y., 1964
Librería: M H Harrington, Boston, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Soft cover exhibition catalogue, 8" x 11, May 1964, sewn, unpaginated, 44 pages, with black-and-white and color illustrations, exhibition list, bibliography and chronology; ink stamp on title page otherwise covers and contents are near fine.
Publicado por Librairie Larousse no 2949. serie EDITEUR 2968 1953 AUDT, Paris VI.;succursale, Sorbonne, 1953
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Full Page Illustrations Ilustrador. VERY GOOD Condition, clean, solid, bright cover. old paper tanning PAPERBACK; BLUE SPINE TITLES ON WHITE SPINE STRIP.SIMILAR TITLES ON WHITE BOX HANGING BY THIN THREAD, ALL ON SOLID DARK BLUE PAPER COVERS. back cover lists "les dictionnaires LAROUSSE" ; 95+pg pages; IN FRENCH LANGUAGE only. Classiques Larousse. Dark Blue border to WHITE COVER TITLE BOX. Illustrated Copy. Classiques Larousse NOUVELLE ED; -35161 L-7-65.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Um 1965., 1965
Librería: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Alemania
Manuscrito
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8,3 x 5,2 cm. Oben mit kleinem Einriß. Die Portokosten betragen fürs Inland und in der EU 1,00 Euro.