Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0804757321 ISBN 13: 9780804757324
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford Economics and Finance, 2007
ISBN 10: 0804757321 ISBN 13: 9780804757324
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford Economics and Finance, 2007
ISBN 10: 0804757321 ISBN 13: 9780804757324
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford Economics and Finance, 2007
ISBN 10: 0804757321 ISBN 13: 9780804757324
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0804757321 ISBN 13: 9780804757324
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford Economics and Finance, 2007
ISBN 10: 0804757321 ISBN 13: 9780804757324
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford Economics and Finance, 2007
ISBN 10: 0804757321 ISBN 13: 9780804757324
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford Economics and Finance, 2007
ISBN 10: 0804757321 ISBN 13: 9780804757324
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0804757321 ISBN 13: 9780804757324
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Clean, sturdy paperback. Light foxing on leaves. Creasing to back cover. WF.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0804757321 ISBN 13: 9780804757324
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0804757321 ISBN 13: 9780804757324
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford Economics and Finance, 2007
ISBN 10: 0804757313 ISBN 13: 9780804757317
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,59
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0804757321 ISBN 13: 9780804757324
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0804757321 ISBN 13: 9780804757324
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0804757321 ISBN 13: 9780804757324
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,10
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0804757321 ISBN 13: 9780804757324
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,70
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, US, 2007
ISBN 10: 0804757321 ISBN 13: 9780804757324
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Why do some nations become rich while others remain poor? Traditional mainstream economic growth theory has done little to answer this question-during most of the twentieth century the theory focused on models that assumed growth was a simple function of labor, capital, and technology. Through a collection of case studies from Asia and Africa to Latin America and Europe, Making Poor Nations Rich argues for examining the critical role entrepreneurs and the institutional environment of private property rights and economic freedom play in economic development. Making Poor Nations Rich begins by explaining how entrepreneurs create economic growth and why some institutional environments encourage more productive entrepreneurship than others. The volume then addresses countries and regions that have failed to develop because of barriers to entrepreneurship. Finally, the authors turn to countries that have developed by reforming their institutional environment to protect private property rights and grant greater levels of economic freedom. The overall lesson from this volume is clear: pro-market reforms are essential to promoting the productive entrepreneurship that leads to economic growth. In countries where this institutional environment is lacking, sustained economic development will remain illusive.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0804757321 ISBN 13: 9780804757324
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford Univ Pr 08.11.2007., 2007
ISBN 10: 0804757321 ISBN 13: 9780804757324
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 14,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 452 Seiten -Exemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek- Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969 22,6 x 15,2 x 2,8 cm, Taschenbuch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MK - Stanford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0804757321 ISBN 13: 9780804757324
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 39,51
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0804757321 ISBN 13: 9780804757324
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 21,63
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: Good. Used copy in good condition - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0804757321 ISBN 13: 9780804757324
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford Economics and Finance, 2007
ISBN 10: 0804757321 ISBN 13: 9780804757324
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 39,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0804757321 ISBN 13: 9780804757324
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 45,17
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 480.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0804757321 ISBN 13: 9780804757324
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0804757321 ISBN 13: 9780804757324
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 43,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Making Poor Nations Rich illustrates the importance of institutions that support economic freedom and private property rights for promoting the form of productive entrepreneurship that leads to sustained increases in countries' standard of living. Editor(s): Powell, Benjamin. Num Pages: 480 pages, 35 tables, 24 figures, 1 map. BIC Classification: 1QFG; KCM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 228 x 154 x 26. Weight in Grams: 662. . 2007. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0804757321 ISBN 13: 9780804757324
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 37,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0804757321 ISBN 13: 9780804757324
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0804757313 ISBN 13: 9780804757317
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0804757321 ISBN 13: 9780804757324
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,72
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 480.