EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, 1984
ISBN 10: 0425073769 ISBN 13: 9780425073766
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 299 p. Audience: General/trade. cover has some edge wear mostly at the spine. Printing December, 1984.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berkley Books, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0425073769 ISBN 13: 9780425073766
Librería: Nighttown Books, Powell, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. First Printing in illustrated wraps of this paperback original in excellent condition detailing the making of the 1984 film directed by David Lynch of Frank Herbert's science fiction classic, no markings, NOT ex-lib, no spine/cover creases, binding tight pages bright, only slight shelf/edge wear to wraps with a few small quiet scuffs along spine edges, else Fine unread copy; 8vo; (xiv) 299pp illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berkley Pub Group, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0425073769 ISBN 13: 9780425073766
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good with lightly used covers. No markings or bookplate. Flat spine with no cracks or creasing. B&w photographs throughout. A book on the making of the feature film directed by DAVID LYNCH and starring Kyle MacLachlan. 299 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: Target Books 1984 First UK Trade Paperback Edition ISBN 0-426-19641-4, 1984
ISBN 10: 0426196414 ISBN 13: 9780426196419
Librería: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, Australia
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. GD+ Minor edgewear & some creasing to corners & spine, otherwise a solid copy.
Publicado por Berkley, 1984
Librería: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. 6" x 9" trade paperback bound in pictorial wrappers. Very Good condition. Creases along the book's spine seams. Rubs to the corners, spine tips, and spine edges. Illustrated through-out.
EUR 45,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. It's been through some chapters of life! Expect visible wearâ"creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history.
EUR 44,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berkley, 1984
Librería: Sellers & Newel Second-Hand Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine first edition. Paperback original. Binding square and tight. Pages clean and unmarked. Minor wear to edges and extremities.An in-depth look at the making of David Lynch's film version of the classic SF novel. More than 100 photographs and illustrations.
Publicado por Berkley Trade (December 1, 1984), 1984
ISBN 10: 0425073769 ISBN 13: 9780425073766
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 0425073769. Trade paperback. First Prinitng. Very slight waterstain to bottom edge of the book, Otherwise book is a Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. No Signature.
EUR 43,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. OVER 100 PHOTOGRAPHS AND ILLUSTRATIONS.
EUR 62,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. There is minor water damage stains on cover and or pages.
EUR 62,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 2025 janfiled behind computerlight surface wear.
EUR 93,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 53,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Publicado por Berkley Books, New York, 1984
Librería: Raptis Rare Books, Palm Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 4.286,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition of the fascinating story behind the filming of 1984 American epic space opera film Dune, directed by David Lynch and based on Frank Herbert's bestselling science fiction masterpiece. Octavo, original pictorial wrappers, illustrated with over 100 photographs and illustrations. Presentation copy, inscribed by Frank Herbert on the half-title page in the year of publication, "For Dan - In Seattle 12/11/84 Frank Herbert." In near fine condition. Rare and desirable signed and inscribed, we have never seen another one. Bringing Dune to the screen was one of the greatest undertakings in film history. This book reveals the fascinating story of the giant project, from its beginnings in the early 1970s through the creative odyssey that shaped one of the most spectacular motion pictures ever made. After the novel's initial success, attempts to adapt Dune as a film began in 1971. A lengthy process of development followed throughout the 1970s, during which Arthur P. Jacobs, Alejandro Jodorowsky, and Ridley Scott unsuccessfully tried to bring their visions to the screen. In 1981, executive producer Dino De Laurentiis hired Lynch as director. The film underperformed at the box office, grossing $30.9 million against a $40â"42 million budget. At least four versions have been released worldwide. Lynch largely disowned the finished film and had his name removed or changed to pseudonyms in the credits on certain versions. The film has developed a cult following, but opinion varies between fans of the novel and fans of Lynch's films.