Magic lantern de robert carson (37 resultados)

Autor
Título

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (37)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Henry Holt 1952

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Timshala Books, Olathe, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaTimshala Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 4,88 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Shelf worn, but tight, clean, unmarked. What looks like owner's signature on frontispiece.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Henry Holt and Company, New York 1952

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Raging Smolder Books, North Beach, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaRaging Smolder Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,34

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The Magic Lantern is a historical novel set in the early years of the American motion-picture industry. It follows the rise and fall of Ellis (Ellie) Silversmith and his father, a determined and ruthless pioneer in filmmaking. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Gray cloth boards with g

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Henry Holt, New York 1952

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Phyllis35, canyonville, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhyllis35

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,66

    Envío por EUR 4,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Stated First Edition, hard gray boards with some spoting, print on spine and front in readable condition, minor bumps at the tips, book shop sticker inside back cover, then clean and tight inside, 504pp.

  • Editorial: Henry Holt and Company, 1952 1952

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaLighthouse Books and Gifts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 2,23

    Envío por EUR 4,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Very Good/No Jacket. Fiction. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This gray cloth hardcover with no dustjacket is in great shape with only minor wear to the cover. The pages are clear and fairly tight and mostly white. There are no marks or damage otherwise! 504 pages.

  • Editorial: Perma Books 1954

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,01

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Good. Size: Mass Market Paperback. P269S. Light creasing and wear; bent cover corner, some discoloring; a solid book; good overall. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 178762.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Henry Holt

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMPBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,67

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. The. Magic Lantern Robert Cars

  • Editorial: Henry Holt & Co.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,32

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Henry Holt & Co. 1952

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaPolly's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,21

    Envío por EUR 6,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used: Good. A standard copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean but lightly yellowed. Gray cloth boards are lightly faded and front cover has 2 small white blemishes near side edge. No dust jacket. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.

  • Editorial: Henry Holt and Company, New York 1952

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: JARE Inc. dba Miles Books, Highland, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJARE Inc. dba Miles Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,12

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Book is clean and tight. Book.

  • Editorial: Henry Holt and Company, New York 1952

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. The cover is sunned, rubbed on edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Editorial: Holt

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,48

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Henry Holt and Co., New York 1952

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Gray cloth boards have light wear, faint tanning. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Editorial: Henry Holt and Co., NY 1952

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Jacket is in several pieces, chipped and rubbed. Cover has light edge wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Henry Holt and Company 1952

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Matthew's Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMatthew's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Book of the Month Club. 8vo 504pp. #00700. very good+ : tight sharp and square, touch of toning to endpapers. good: edge wear, toning, chipping and rubbing, not clipped.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Henry Holt 1952

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCallaghan Books South

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 12,46

    Envío por EUR 11,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (BOMC Selection) Gray cloth with gilt film strip, title and author, 504 pages. DJ lightly faded with a tear at each edge, small photo of Carson at top back. Fair DJ/Fine book.

  • Editorial: New York: Perma Special P269S, 1953 1953

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaFahrenheit's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. First Printing. First printing, softcover, light soiling to covers, light tanning to spine, few light creases, light browning to page edges, otherwise a bright VG+ copy.

  • Editorial: Henry Holt and Company 1952

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Smokey, York, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaSmokey

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Story of movie stars and life.

  • Editorial: Henry Holt & Co, New York 1952

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaVoyageur Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,46

    Envío por EUR 4,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 504pp. Grey cloth, gold stamp. clean text. The dust jacket is a little spine faded, has wear at the edges, rubbed surface. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Q5.

  • Editorial: Henry Holt and Co, Henry Holt and Co 1952

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammonds Antiques & Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. BCE edition. B014301; 504 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading.

  • Editorial: Henry Holt and Co, New York 1952

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,68

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: very good(-). 504pp. 8vo, cloth; corners bumped &top & bottom of spine lightly fraying. New York: Henry Holt and Co., (1952). Very good.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Robert Hale Ltd 1954

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1st printing. Light wear to boards with some marks. Content is clean with even toning and writing on the ffep. No DJ.

  • Editorial: HENRY HOLT, USA 1952

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MySEAbooks, Harlingen, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaMySEAbooks

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 12,91

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    HARDCOVER. Condición: NEAR FINE. NO JACKET. 1ST EDITION. USA : HENRY HOLT, 1952. 1ST EDITION. NEAR FINE/NO JACKET. USA : HENRY HOLT, 1952. 1ST EDITION. NEAR FINE/NO JACKET. USA : HENRY HOLT, 1952. 1ST EDITION. NEAR FINE/NO JACKET. USA : HENRY HOLT, 1952. 1ST EDITION. NEAR FINE/NO JACKET. Henry Holt and Co, New York, 1952. hardco

  • Editorial: Henry Holt and Company 1952

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, Estados Unidos de AmericaJW Barker Books & Antiques

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,87 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine in Very Good DJ. Near fien cloth book club hardcover shows a name at top of front endpaper and some other light trace wear, in a very good dust jacket that shows mild rubbing an dedgewear that includes a couple of tiny open chips and small closed tears. 504 pages with book club insert present. Sti

  • Editorial: New York, Holt 1952

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 20,53

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 504 pages; Description: 504 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Carson, Robert, 1909-1983. 3 Kg.

  • Editorial: Perma Books Paperback #P269 S, New York 1953

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Nightingale Books, stoughton, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNightingale Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Printing. VG+ to Near Fine in white pictorial wraps with blue & black lettering & cover art by George T. Erickson picturing 4 delicious babes on pedestals behind a silver-haired guy wearing an ascot. Novel of the man who made Hollywood & ruined himself. Fiction, Novel, Vintage Paperback.

  • Editorial: popular library, 1967

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. first PB. 125-0054, near fine, hollywood novel, paperback.

  • Editorial: Holt, New York 1952

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,36

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. About Very good in near Very good dust jacket. Browning. Dustwrapper rubbed with tearing and wear.

  • Editorial: Holt, New York 1952

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,36

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Book lightly frayed at spine ends and corners. Book lightly faded on spine and on cover. Dustwrapper chipped at spine ends and corners. The corners and edges of the jacket are slightly worn an

  • Editorial: New York, Holt 1952

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 504 pages; Description: 504 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Carson, Robert, 1909-1983. 1 Kg.

  • Editorial: Henry Holt, New York 1952

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Top corners lightly bumped, tiny soil spots on the spine, near fine in a very good dust jacket with chips and tears, rubbing, and a sunned spine. A novel about the history of Hollywood.