Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Springer Verlag, 1981
ISBN 10: 0387901086 ISBN 13: 9780387901084
Librería: Sizzler Texts, SAN GABRIEL, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. International Edition. **INTERNATIONAL EDITION** Read carefully before purchase: This book is the international edition in mint condition with the different ISBN and book cover design, the major content is printed in full English as same as the original North American edition. The book printed in black and white, generally send in twenty-four hours after the order confirmed. All shipments contain tracking numbers. Great professional textbook selling experience and expedite shipping service.
Librería: Sizzler Texts, SAN GABRIEL, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,65
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. B&W Equations Ilustrador. 1st Edition. **INTERNATIONAL EDITION** Read carefully before purchase: This book is the international edition in mint condition with the different ISBN and book cover design, the major content is printed in full English as same as the original North American edition. The book printed in black and white, generally send in twenty-four hours after the order confirmed. All shipments go through via USPS/UPS/DHL with tracking numbers. Great professional textbook selling experience and expedite shipping service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Berlin, 1975
ISBN 10: 3540901086 ISBN 13: 9783540901082
Librería: Aideo Books, San Marino, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,57
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: New in new dust jacket. B&W Equations Ilustrador. First edition. ***INTERNATIONAL EDITION*** Read carefully before purchase: This book is the international edition in mint condition with the different ISBN and book cover design, the major content is printed in full English as same as the original North American edition. The book printed in black and white, generally send in twenty-four hours after the order confirmed. All shipments contain tracking numbers. Great professional textbook selling experience and expedite shipping service. 253 p. Graduate Texts in Mathematics., Vol 21. Audience: College/higher education.
Publicado por Benjamin, 1969
Librería: BooXX in Stock, Dekalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. pre owned with owner's name (EJ Kobayashi); all pages are clean, unmarked; slight cover wear; a handsome copy; I ship anywhere you like!
Publicado por W. A. Benjamin Inc, New York, 1969
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 398 pages. Notes taken by Hyman Bass. part of the Mathematics Lecture Notes Series. "These notes aim at providing an introduction ot the theory of linear algebraic groups over fields. Their main objectives are to give some basic material over arbitrary fields.and to discuss the structure of solvable and of reductive groups over algebraically closed fields." index pages laid in at rear. previous owner's name on inside front cover. ; 6 x 9 ".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Springer Verlag, 1994
ISBN 10: 3540546820 ISBN 13: 9783540546825
Librería: Sizzler Texts, SAN GABRIEL, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,44
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. **INTERNATIONAL EDITION** Read carefully before purchase: This book is the international edition in mint condition with the different ISBN and book cover design, the major content is printed in full English as same as the original North American edition. The book printed in black and white, generally send in twenty-four hours after the order confirmed. All shipments contain tracking numbers. Great professional textbook selling experience and expedite shipping service.
EUR 47,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library book with stickers and/or stamps throughout.
Publicado por W. A. Benjamin, 1969
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 398 pp., Paperback, edges lightly rubbed, else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: Aideo Books, San Marino, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. International Edition. ***INTERNATIONAL EDITION*** Read carefully before purchase: This book is the international edition in mint condition with the different ISBN and book cover design, the major content is printed in full English as same as the original North American edition. The book printed in black and white, generally send in twenty-four hours after the order confirmed. All shipments contain tracking numbers. Great professional textbook selling experience and expedite shipping service. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 633 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. Grundlehren Der Mathematischen Wissenschaften (Springer Hardcover), 326. Audience: General/trade.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 2010
ISBN 10: 364208608X ISBN 13: 9783642086083
Librería: Aideo Books, San Marino, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. International Edition. ***INTERNATIONAL EDITION*** Read carefully before purchase: This book is the international edition in mint condition with the different ISBN and book cover design, the major content is printed in full English as same as the original North American edition. The book printed in black and white, generally send in twenty-four hours after the order confirmed. All shipments contain tracking numbers. Great professional textbook selling experience and expedite shipping service. Trade paperback (US). 633 p. Die Grundlehren der Mathematischen Wissenschaften., 326. Audience: Professional and scholarly.
Librería: Sizzler Texts, SAN GABRIEL, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. International Edition. **INTERNATIONAL EDITION** Read carefully before purchase: This book is the international edition in mint condition with the different ISBN and book cover design, the major content is printed in full English as same as the original North American edition. The book printed in black and white, generally send in twenty-four hours after the order confirmed. All shipments go through via USPS/UPS/DHL with tracking numbers. Great professional textbook selling experience and expedite shipping service.
Librería: Sizzler Texts, SAN GABRIEL, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Edición internacional
EUR 44,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition, International Edition. **INTERNATIONAL EDITION** Read carefully before purchase: This book is the international edition in mint condition with the different ISBN and book cover design, the major content is printed in full English as same as the original North American edition. The book printed in black and white, generally send in twenty-four hours after the order confirmed. All shipments go through via USPS/UPS/DHL with tracking numbers. Great professional textbook selling experience and expedite shipping service.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2010th ed. 16 x 23 cm. 358 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Publicado por Estratto dai Seminari dell'Istituto Nazionale di AltaMatematica 1962, 1962
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 12,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstratto dai Seminari dell'Istituto Nazionale di AltaMatematica 1962-63, Ed. Cremonese, Rome - 1964, 20 pages, article en anglais Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Crisp, clean pages; no owners' marks; except for very small wrinkles at the spine ends of the hard cover, as new. xvi, 253pp.; Graduate Texts in Mathematics Series; Vol. 21.
Librería: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Text is unmarked; pages are bright. Previous owner's signature in pen on the first free end page. Binding is sturdy. Covers are lightly worn around the corners.
EUR 48,89
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Auflage: 2000. 633 Seiten Ausgetragenes Bibliotheksexemplar, fast top erhalten B05-02-04A Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1027 8° 15,6 x 3,8 x 23,4 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Librería: Sizzler Texts, SAN GABRIEL, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. **INTERNATIONAL EDITION** Read carefully before purchase: This book is the international edition in mint condition with the different ISBN and book cover design, the major content is printed in full English as same as the original North American edition. The book printed in black and white, generally send in twenty-four hours after the order confirmed. All shipments contain tracking numbers. Great professional textbook selling experience and expedite shipping service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Springer Verlag, 1994
ISBN 10: 0387546820 ISBN 13: 9780387546827
Librería: Sizzler Texts, SAN GABRIEL, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. **INTERNATIONAL EDITION** Read carefully before purchase: This book is the international edition in mint condition with the different ISBN and book cover design, the major content is printed in full English as same as the original North American edition. The book printed in black and white, generally send in twenty-four hours after the order confirmed. All shipments contain tracking numbers. Great professional textbook selling experience and expedite shipping service.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 54,23
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berlin/Heidelberg, Publishers: Springer, 1994., 1994
ISBN 10: 3540546820 ISBN 13: 9783540546825
Librería: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, Alemania
EUR 39,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8°. 284 Pages. Original Hardcover-Volume. Very good Condition with only minimal Signs of Usage at the Cover. No Markings in the Text! No Underlinings! No Owner's Note! (Encyclopaedia of Mathematical Sciences, 55).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag New York Inc., New York, NY, 2012
ISBN 10: 1461269547 ISBN 13: 9781461269540
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This book is a revised and enlarged edition of "Linear Algebraic Groups", published by W.A. Benjamin in 1969. The text of the first edition has been corrected and revised. Accordingly, this book presents foundational material on algebraic groups, Lie algebras, transformation spaces, and quotient spaces. After establishing these basic topics, the text then turns to solvable groups, general properties of linear algebraic groups and Chevally's structure theory of reductive groups over algebraically closed groundfields. The remainder of the book is devoted to rationality questions over non-algebraically closed fields. This second edition has been expanded to include material on central isogenies and the structure of the group of rational points of an isotropic reductive group. The main prerequisite is some familiarity with algebraic geometry. The main notions and results needed are summarized in a chapter with references and brief proofs. This book is a revised and enlarged edition of "Linear Algebraic Groups", published by W.A. After establishing these basic topics, the text then turns to solvable groups, general properties of linear algebraic groups and Chevally's structure theory of reductive groups over algebraically closed groundfields. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por W. A. Benjamin, Inc., 1969
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st printing. Softcover, 398pp, vg.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 308.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,16
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Linear Algebraic Groups. Book.
EUR 54,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 21. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0387901086.
Publicado por W.A.Benjamin, 1969
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 29,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 63,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 308 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.