Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Persea Books, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0892550228 ISBN 13: 9780892550227
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Persea Books [1977]. Very Good. 1977. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0892550228 . First edition [stated] of "the first full-length collection of his [the author's] work". This copy has been inscribed ["with good wishes from "Randy Blasing" and dated by the author on the title page. Pictorial/decorated wrappers, 56 pages. Very good with edge wear, creasing to covers. whb11E.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" A NICE ASSOCIATION COPY. Inscribed on the half title by the author to fellow poet Denise Levertov: To Denise Levertov, with admiration-- (signed) Randy Blasing / 13 May 1975, Claremond. Very light shelfwear, else a Near Fine copy.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Persea Books Inc (1979), New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0892550228 ISBN 13: 9780892550227
Librería: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, Williamsburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Fine. Book is as new but for very faint toning at page edges. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 56 pages.
Publicado por Persea Books, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0892550228 ISBN 13: 9780892550227
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. 56pp. Glossy wrappers. Wrappers lightly age-toned with lamination pulling along edges, near fine. Advance Review Copy with publisher slip laid in. Poetry.
Publicado por Persea Books, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0892550228 ISBN 13: 9780892550227
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. First edition. 56pp. Glossy wrappers. Light water wrinkled on pages and wrappers, lamination pulling from edges of wrappers, short tear on rear wrapper bottom edge, good only. Poetry.
Año de publicación: 1977
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG. NY 1977 first edition Persea. Octavo, 56pp., wraps. VG.