Life louis riel (26 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,33
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. First Edition, First Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,33
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,33
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 7,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,43
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,43
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, CanadaLaurel Reed Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 12,72
Envío por EUR 9,85Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 23,22
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 23,22
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cape Breton Regional Library, Sydney, NS, CanadaCape Breton Regional Library
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 19,01Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Extensive wear to cover boards. Chipping, creasing, tears and stains. Rub marks to cover. Underlining in pencil to a few pages. Sun fading to spine and front of cover. Book is square and binding is intact. Stain on half-title page. Contents are generally clean. Former library book with usu…al library stamps, tape stains, markings and shelf wear.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Revised Edition. 254 Pages Illus. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Great Books&Cafe @ The Williamsford Mill, Williamsford, ON, CanadaGreat Books&Cafe @ The Williamsford Mill
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,56
Envío por EUR 16,41Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Illustrated Wraps. Condición: Very Good. Revised Edition. 254 pp. With bibliography, index, chronology, and numerous b&w photos throughout. Light rubbing at spine ends, a few finger creases and surface scratches, else a very good copy.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Werdz Quality Used Books, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaWerdz Quality Used Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 26,26
Envío por EUR 25,88Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, tight, unmarked; absolute minimal wear; appears unread; "Grandmother to the great Canadian reformer Louis Riel, Marie-Anne Lagimodiere's courage and passion would profoundly influence him. Siggins tells a vivid story of her journey west a…nd her new life there, powerfully evoking her often cruel existence and the beautiful and inhospitable Canadian landscape.".

- Tapa dura
Librería: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 15,58
Envío por EUR 36,73Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Uncorrected proof. Minimal soiling on the cover and corner wear. The inside is as new, clean, clear an unmarked. The binding is tight.

Idioma: Francés
Editorial: New Canada Publications 1975
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLivresse
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 11,45
Envío por EUR 31,11Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture souple. Condición: Bon. 254 p. Call number, stamps and barcode of library. A bit wear to the cover. Code 2094.

Editorial: N C Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1977
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 14 Pages. Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: New Canada Publications, Toronto 1978
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wagon Tongue Books, Linden, AB, CanadaWagon Tongue Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 34,70
Envío por EUR 26,79Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. SUBTITLED : `In Pictures'. The introduction to these 256 pages of Western Canadian history presents Louis Riel as the man forced to prevent his people from annihilation - a la perhaps, Simon Bolivar. LEARN more about : Battleford Rifles, Duck Lake , Metis buffalo hunters, the Honour…able James Lindsay, Wandering Spirit, Winchester 12-shot, Isadore Dumas, Batoche, half-breeds, Colonel Acheson Gosford, and Naokesiekookaise. Text assisted by b/w photographs. B/W map at opening. Cond : Green paper wrapper with white titling. Portrait of Riel (c. 1880) on cover. Clean and bright. Tight in binding. Minimal wear. No names nor marks. Excellent reading copy. Hard-to-find !! QUote (p. 152) : " The farm boy in Colchester County, Nova Scotia and the high school boy in Hastings County, Ontario, saw the Indian as a heroic figure. He was a superbly muscled athlete; he wore a ._._._. . ". B/W Photographs (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaShakespeare Book House
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 105,64
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: new.

Editorial: NC Press 0-9196-01-12-X, Toronto
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 42,06
Envío por EUR 21,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
[0-9196-01-12-X] 1978, Revised Edition. (4to paperback) Very good. 254pp. Photographs, illustrations, tables, maps, bibliography, index, chronology. Light edgewear to the spine and covers. Book about Gabriel Dumont & Louis Riel. Locale: ; Canada; Manitoba; Prairie Provinces; Western Canada. (Riel, Franco-Manitobains, French Cana…dian, Indigenous Peoples--Canada, Metis).

Editorial: NC Press Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1978
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, CanadaBlack's Fine Books & Manuscripts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 52,51
Envío por EUR 13,82Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Revised Edition. pp. 254, [1]. Small 4to. Pictorial covers. Richly illustrated with dozens of black-and-white photographs, portraits, illustrations, facsimiles, etc. Light rubbing to the covers. Neat ink name to verso front cover, else, contents without blemish. Overall, very good.