Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, highlighting of text, writing in margins. No missing pages.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder Children's Books, 2022
ISBN 10: 1444960164 ISBN 13: 9781444960167
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder Children's Books, 2022
ISBN 10: 1444960164 ISBN 13: 9781444960167
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,55
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder Children's Books, 2023
ISBN 10: 144497002X ISBN 13: 9781444970029
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder Children's Books, 2023
ISBN 10: 144497002X ISBN 13: 9781444970029
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed by editor Bruce Bawer and contributing authors Daniel Mendelsohn and Jonathan Rauch on half title page. Slightly dampstained.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder Children's Books, 2022
ISBN 10: 1444960164 ISBN 13: 9781444960167
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder Children's Books, 2022
ISBN 10: 1444960164 ISBN 13: 9781444960167
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 4,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780169634. 5/30/2026 7:33:54 PM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder Childrenâs Books, 2022
ISBN 10: 1444960164 ISBN 13: 9781444960167
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Free Press, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0684827662 ISBN 13: 9780684827667
Librería: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Pp: xv + 327. Silver titles: sp. Blue bds. w/ black cloth sp. P/o name penned on f.f.e.p. P/o embossed seal on title pg. Penciled underlining & marginalia to front quarter, else interior leaves are tight. Gay rights & culture reader. Includes further reading. A voice from the right side of the aisle and should be heard.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder Childrenâs Books, 2022
ISBN 10: 1444960164 ISBN 13: 9781444960167
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Free Press, New York, ET AL, 1996
ISBN 10: 0684827662 ISBN 13: 9780684827667
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing.
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardback in fine condition with a fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder Children's Books, 2022
ISBN 10: 1444960164 ISBN 13: 9781444960167
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. First Printing. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf-wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hachette Children's Group, United Kingdom, London, 2023
ISBN 10: 144497002X ISBN 13: 9781444970029
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. From the bestselling author of All That's Left in the World comes a swoon-worthy LGBTQ+ romance, perfect for fans of If This Gets Out and What If It's Us. Tommy Dees is in the weeds - restaurant speak for beyond overwhelmed. He's been working at Sunset Estates Retirement Community to get the experience he needs to attend one of the best culinary schools in the world. And he also needs a letter of recommendation from his sadistic manager. In exchange for the letter, Tommy has to meet three conditions - including train new-hire Gabriel. Gabe, with the dimples and kind heart, who Tommy crushed on during summer camp at age ten and then never saw again. Unfortunately, Gabe doesn't remember Tommy at all. The training proves distracting as old feelings resurface, and the universe seems to be conspiring against them. With the application deadline looming and Gabe on his mind, can Tommy keep it all together or is it a recipe for disaster? The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hachette Children's Group, United Kingdom, London, 2022
ISBN 10: 1444960164 ISBN 13: 9781444960167
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Jamie and Andrew are strangers, but they're two of the last people left alive. They don't know what they'll find on their dangerous journey . but they might just find each other. The genre-bending queer dystopian romance about courage, hope and humanity for fans of The Last of Us, They Both Die at the End, The Hunger Games and Heartstopper. When the Superflu wipes out most of the population, Jamie is completely alone in a cabin in the woods - until an injured stranger crosses his path. Life is dangerous now and, armed with a gun, Jamie goes to pull the trigger. But there's something about Andrew . something that stops Jamie in his tracks. Jamie takes him in, and as Andrew heals and they eventually step out into the strange new world, their relationship starts to feel like more than just friendship . But trouble isn't far behind. As the boys make a perilous journey south, they face a world torn apart and society in ruins. And who, or what, will they find waiting for them at the end of it all? Read the electrifying conclusion to Jamie and Andrew's story in The Only Light Left Burning --- "Tense, exciting, sometimes heartbreaking and always romantic, All That's Left in the World explores what it means to hold onto hope and humanity when the worst case scenario becomes reality. With characters you'll adore, and a fast-paced, mysterious plot that keeps you turning the pages as fast as you can devour them, this book is not to be missed." - Sophie Gonzales, author of Only Mostly Devastated "Brown has somehow achieved a book that is romantic, hilarious, warm-hearted, hopeful, and page-turningly thrilling all at once. I was hooked from beginning to end." - Dahlia Adler, author of Cool for the Summer "A timeless love story that could not be more appropriate for this moment, All That's Left in the World is a thrilling, heartfelt, and beautifully written debut." - Tom Ryan, author of I Hope You're Listening "Survival is core to the queer experience, and in All That's Left In the World, Brown takes that to apocalyptic extremes with the story of Andrew and Jamie. This is quintessentially brave, dangerous-in-the-best-way queer storytelling!" - Adam Sass, author of Surrender Your Sons "All That's Left in the World is unfailingly riveting and hopeful. A timely exploration of survival, trauma, and love stitched together with sharp wit and bone-deep emotion. Erik J. Brown is an invigorating voice to watch out for." - Julian Winters, award-winning author of Running with Lions. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Free Press/A Division of Simon & Schuster, Inc., New York, London, et al., 1996
ISBN 10: 0684827662 ISBN 13: 9780684827667
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. Carla Bolte (Design); Rick Pracher (Jacket Design); Sigrid Estrada (Author Photo) Ilustrador. Copyright © 1996 by Bruce Bawer. 327 + xv + pp. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy and dust jacket! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially and virtually flawless copy and dust jacket with crisp pages, clean text, except for very occasional few marginalia, and very light shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder Children's Books, 2026
ISBN 10: 144497355X ISBN 13: 9781444973556
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder Children's Books, 2022
ISBN 10: 1444960164 ISBN 13: 9781444960167
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.