EUR 11,96
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 1914
Librería: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Charles M Relyea Ilustrador. Illustrated with Sports pictures.
Publicado por Grosset and Dunlap, 1914, 1914
Librería: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Charles M. Relyea Ilustrador. Good condition book, no DJ. Some stains on bottom board and damage (quarter-inch by half-inch) to bottom of spine. Brown decorated boards. [series].
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, New York, NY, 1914
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Charles M. Relyea Ilustrador. Black and white frontispiece and plates. 365 pages. Chapter book. Ads at end of book. Owners name on fep. Ends of spine slightly worn. Some shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 1914
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Charles M. Relyea Ilustrador. brown c w/footballs and megaphones on cover, wear at spine/tips; owner's insc; 365 clean, unmarked pages.
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, N.Y. 1914, 1914
Librería: DR Fine Arts, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Hardback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Illustrated by Charles M. Relyea; 365pp, book is tight; illustrated cloth boards have lots of rubbing and tears to the back; normal aging to interior, 1/4 in tear at spine's top; interior pages have normal aging; otherwise interior in GOOD COND.
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, New York NY, 1914
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Illustrated by Charles M. Relyea Ilustrador. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine edges worn; The Ralph Henry Barbour Books for Boys; 365 pages.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,09
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 30,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1020817550 ISBN 13: 9781020817557
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,92
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Left End Edwards. Book.
Publicado por Dodd, Mead and Co., New York, 1914
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Brown cloth decorated in blind, lettered in tan. Modest binding lean, tanned text block edges, spine lettering faded and front cover lettering partially rubbed. Firm binding. Scattered interior soiling, fairly minor. 1st edition. 365 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 29,46
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 33,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Grosset and Dunlap, G&D, 1914
Librería: Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Later printing. 365 pages + ads. Glossy frontispiece and (3) internal illustrations by Charles M. Relyea. Dust jacket is a picture of an early style football team with no helmets and old uniforms, getting ready to kick a football. Book is beautiful, issued in orange cloth (2nd book format). Virtually no signs of wear. Interior clean and tight. Previous owner's inscription on ffep. Protected in mylar cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. The dust jacket is very nice with the exception of a 1" piece missing from the spine. Selling quality books for 35 years.
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alpha Editions 2018-12, 2018
ISBN 10: 935329231X ISBN 13: 9789353292317
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 19,26
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 24,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 36,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Relyea, Charles M Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,23
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 37,81
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 33,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 33,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Dodd, Mead, 1914
Librería: OldBooksFromTheBasement, Maryland Heights, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Dodd, Mead & Co.; 1914, 7-7/8", 365 pages; dark maroon cloth with white lettering; front is covered with pattern of impressed images of footballs & megaphones; plain end pages; frontis + 3, all on coated paper; page listing all illustrations. This Good quality book has a slight lean, all four corners are worn (not bumped), slight wear on the bottom edges, bumped spine ends with fraying at the heel; front looks rather good with its white lettering intact; spine is missing all of its fragile white lettering; bottom edge of pages has a water stain but the only affected pages are those preceding the text; FFEP is missing. The interior is free of writing, stray marks, stains of any sort and page damage of any type; end pages are lightly toned. Paper is lightly toned and very flexible and hinges are quite strong and not damaged in any way. This book is not great but is far better than a reading copy.
EUR 33,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 35,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 56,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Relyea, Charles M Ilustrador.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
EUR 44,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Relyea, Charles M Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.