Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por General Assemby of Unitarian, 2007
ISBN 10: 0853190747 ISBN 13: 9780853190745
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 17,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Nash Pub, 1973", 1973
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Publicado por bantam books, 1984
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. PHOTOS OF BOOK EMAILED UPON REQUEST; Book. Book.
Publicado por The Pampered Chef, Ltd., 2000", 2000
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Book. Book.
Publicado por Annals Assoc Amer Geog, 1951
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Vol 41, No 3, pp. 187-236, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers, VG.
Publicado por Chess, Sutton Coldfield, 1946
Librería: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. US Bin 22-2, This is an ex library copy with tape mark on spine where white tape had been removed, contents are very good. A very good working copy, orange hardcover, light spine, black title.
Publicado por University of Florida Foundation, Gainesville
Librería: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1973, First Edition, Very Good/Very Good dj, octavo, 131pp., blue pebbled boards hardcover, covers lightly soiled, unclipped pictorial dj slightly worn around edges, binding tight, text unmarked, Presented & Signed on front endpaper: "To Dr and Mrs Willard Willis with best wishes, Delton L. Scudder, January 2nd, 1982.". Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Gainesville: The University of Florida Foundation, . First Editon., 1973
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, black leatherette (hardcover), gilt letters, 131 pp. Near-Fine, with light foxing (age darkened spotting) to edges, in a like dust jacket. Delton Lewis Scudder, Professor of Religion at the University of Florida, joined the faculty in the summer of 1946 as Chairman of the Department of Religion, a post he filled with distinction for twenty-six years. Florida, Gators, University of Florida, Floridiana, Florida History, Religion, Delton L. Scudder.
Publicado por University of Florida Foundation, Gainesville, FL, U.S.A., 1973
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 131 pages. Prayers.
Publicado por Universe, 1994
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Very slight edge yellowing. Book.
Publicado por University Of Florida Foundation, Gainesville Flordia, 1973
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Lightly bumped corner, else fine. The jacket has a few short tears and tiny chips. One chip is one inch square. Presentation letter from the University laid in.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Lyons Press, Guildford, CT, 2008
ISBN 10: 1599214598 ISBN 13: 9781599214597
Librería: Basin Book Trader, Klamath Falls, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION SIGNED AND DATED COPY IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Consumer Financial Education Body, 2010
Librería: David Boyd, SEASCALE, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Wire-bound guide as illustrated; pages not numbered. Won't be totally up to date but genrally still a most useful guide.
Publicado por Reprinted by the Photographic Historical Society of New York
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. (photography, cameras, catalogs) A reading only copy. Boards/spine/hinges may be broken, detached, or missing. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes/highlighting, be heavily stained, or detached. May be missing non-text pages (e.g. end pages, half title, title, frontispiece.).
Publicado por AVON, 1972
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. STORED NEW PHOTOS OF BOOK EMAILED UPON REQUEST; Book. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por General Assemby of Unitarian, 2007
ISBN 10: 0853190747 ISBN 13: 9780853190745
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 14,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por HOLT RINHART WINSTON, 1967
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. STORED NEW; Book. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por General Assembly of Unitarian and Free Christ 2007-03, 2007
ISBN 10: 0853190747 ISBN 13: 9780853190745
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,99
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por E. Menken
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good condition book. Undated but vintage. Seventh edition. Light rubbing to the book edges. Some dusty scuffs to the endpapers. The toning and dust darkening is largely relegated to the outer textblock edges and the contents remain decent for their age.
Publicado por Tübingen: Max Niemeyer,, 1998
Librería: John Chandler Books, Huntington woods, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Book is in new condition except for some sun fading on the dust cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, printed for Messrs.Rivingtons ., 1792
EUR 22,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8° Halbleder. Condición: Gut. XXII, 532 S. Einband der Zeit, Fehlstellen an den Ecken des Vorderdeckels, Einband berieben und bestoßen, Buchrücken mit Titel und Goldprägung, Namenseinträge auf Vorsatz, große Teile des Buchs mit weißen Durchstreichungen, Text noch gut lesbar, insgesamt noch gutes Exemplar. B16-01-05I Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 560.
Publicado por Stackpole, 1938
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 1st Edition. 1st Edition NF/VG+. One-inch tear, tiny chip to jacket. PON to FFEP and half-title.
Publicado por Yale university press, 1966
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. STORED NEW PHOTOS OF BOOK EMAILED UPON REQUEST; Book. Book.
Publicado por Pedersen, 1990", 1990
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Edition. STORED NEW PRISTINE CONDITION SANITIZED THEN WRAPPED PHOTOS OF BOOK EMAILED UPON REQUEST; Book. Book.
Publicado por Amsterdam. Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam.,, 1965
Librería: Ivy hole books, Uckfield, Reino Unido
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st edition. 27x18.5cm. 38 unpaginated pages. Very good copy. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at the Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, November 26, 1964 - January 11, 1965. Catalog no. 369. Provided with black and white illustrations throughout. Texts in Dutch. Language: Dutch.
Publicado por Kegan Paul, Trench, London, 1885
Librería: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. US Gar: This 1885 edition hardcover, 416 pages, with fold out map in back, needs archival tap for one tear, black and white illustrations, a clean bright copy, no markings except previous owners inscription of 1888 on front free endpaper paper, kfading spine cloth, burgundy cloth fading gilt spine titles.