Kooning de harry gaugh (59 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. New ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmans
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,33
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Bramble Ridge Books, Frankewing, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBramble Ridge Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,33
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. First Edition.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de Americagigabooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,12
Envío por EUR 5,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Trade Paperback - VG - Book is clean and tight with light wear to cover - Ex-Library - Illustrated.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Reino UnidoMusicMagpie
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,21
Envío por EUR 6,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: 41730931. 1777024669. 4/24/2026 9:57:49 AM.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,15
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHellertown Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,33
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Dj.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Abbeville Press; Modern Masters Ser., vol. 2, New York 1983
- Tapa blanda
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLEFT COAST BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 136 pages, illustrations (some colour), portraits (some colour); 29 cm. Firm binding, clean text. Previous owner's ink stamp/half-title page, otherwise unmarked. Another copy available. *** An introductory monograph on the Dutch-born Abstract Expressionist painter Willem de Kooning (1904-1997), w…ho outlived this survey even as he slipped into dementia. *** "Willem de Kooning had a restless, probing creativity, pushing on from one style to the next. The battle between abstraction and figuration was essential to his art as he moved from the profound black-and-white abstractions of the 1940s to the ferocious Women of the 1950s, through the later 'landscapes' and the final lyrical abstractions. This richly illustrated volume offers a perceptive and sympathetic view of an artist who made some of the greatest art of this century. The variety, the inventiveness, the sheer quality of de Kooning's work demand our attention and reward us with visual riches." - Publisher. Size: 4to.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Abbeville Press; Modern Masters Ser., vol. 2, New York 1983
- Tapa blanda
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLEFT COAST BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. 136 pages, illustrations (some colour), portraits (some colour); 29 cm. Firm binding, gently creased spine. Clean inside copy. Foreedge mildly soiled. *** An introductory monograph on the Dutch-born Abstract Expressionist painter Willem de Kooning (1904-1997), who outlived this survey even as he slipp…ed into dementia. *** "Willem de Kooning had a restless, probing creativity, pushing on from one style to the next. The battle between abstraction and figuration was essential to his art as he moved from the profound black-and-white abstractions of the 1940s to the ferocious Women of the 1950s, through the later 'landscapes' and the final lyrical abstractions. This richly illustrated volume offers a perceptive and sympathetic view of an artist who made some of the greatest art of this century. The variety, the inventiveness, the sheer quality of de Kooning's work demand our attention and reward us with visual riches." - Publisher. Size: 4to.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, , Reino UnidoPAPER CAVALIER UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,48
Envío por EUR 6,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. First edition. Softcover 136 pages. Features text by Harry F. Gaugh. Includes numerous color and black and white illustrations a chronology, list of previous exhibitions, list of previous exhibitions, a selected bibliography, and an index. A clean very near fine copy in wrappers.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFergies Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,31
Envío por EUR 7,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Abbeville Press; Modern Masters Ser., vol. 2, New York 1983
- Tapa blanda
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLEFT COAST BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 21,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 136 pages, illustrations (some colour), portraits (some colour); 29 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. *** An introductory monograph on the Dutch-born Abstract Expressionist painter Willem de Kooning (1904-1997), who outlived this survey even as he slipped into dementia.…*** "Willem de Kooning had a restless, probing creativity, pushing on from one style to the next. The battle between abstraction and figuration was essential to his art as he moved from the profound black-and-white abstractions of the 1940s to the ferocious Women of the 1950s, through the later 'landscapes' and the final lyrical abstractions. This richly illustrated volume offers a perceptive and sympathetic view of an artist who made some of the greatest art of this century. The variety, the inventiveness, the sheer quality of de Kooning's work demand our attention and reward us with visual riches." - Publisher. *** CONTENTS: Introduction; Early Work; Black and White Abstractions; The Women; The Landscapes; Women, Men, and Landscapes; Sculpture and Late Paintings; Artist's Statements; Notes on Technique; Chronology; Exhibitions; Public Collections; Selected Bibliography; Index. Size: 4to.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKULTURAs books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,03
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition; Later Printing. Perfect bound glossy full color illustrated softcover, sharp and square, Very Good +. Book is firm in its binding. 136 pages include Index. With b&w and color photographs. Very Good +. Free of any markings. Not…ex-library. ; Modern Masters Series; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 136 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGridFreed
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,76
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good 1983 softcover.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: boredom books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de Americaboredom books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Clean & Unmarked. A very clean and straight copy. Clean text and an uncreased spine. 136 pp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, HEREF, Reino UnidoAardvark Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,29
Envío por EUR 16,22Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. **PAPERBACK** No stamps or inscriptions; clean condition.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaFrank J. Raucci, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 24,92
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Original owner's inked name on the front endpaper. Minor rubbing (common on dustjackets), elsewise a bright, clean, tight copy sans other flaws. "This book offers a perceptive and sympathetic view of an artist who has made, and continues to make, som…e of the greatest art of this century. The variety, the inventiveness, the sheer quality of de Kooning's work demand our attention and reward us with visual riches." PROLIFICALLY ILLUSTRATED in full color and black and white photographs of de Kooning's paintings (many full page) with accompanying descriptive captions/write-ups. 136 pages. LD1.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 11,22Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VG/VG- with light wear to dj. First edition. Black cloth/boards; white lettering. Black dj with color image and white lettering. 136 pp. 113 illustrations in color and B&W. "This richly illustrated volume offers a perceptive and sympathetic view of an artist who made some of the greatest art of this century…. The variety, the inventiveness, the sheer quality of de Kooning's work demand our attention and reward us with visual riches." -- Back cover. Vol. 2 from the Modern Masters Series.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: AwardWinningBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaAwardWinningBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition, rub to hardcover and jacket.
Editorial: CJ Bucher, 1984. 136 pp., met vele illustraties. 1984
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, HolandaAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,50
Envío por EUR 14,50Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback, in zeer goede staat. Tekst in het Duits. Please see description or ask for photos.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino UnidoBRIMSTONES
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,95
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. paperback, 4to, 136pp, illustrated, owner's name on half-title, otherwise clean and tight, cover edges slightly rubbed, Very Good condition. ISBN: 0896593339.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGlands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 6,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Publisher: Abbeville Press, New York, 1982. NEAR FINE in illustrated wraps, as issued. Previous owner's artistic embossed stamp at bottom of title page. Initials on half-title page. First Softcover Edition, First Printing.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: timkcbooks, Penzance, Reino Unidotimkcbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First edition, third printing. Near fine paperback.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,42
Envío por EUR 21,60Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper Back. Condición: Very Good. The cover has minor wear. 136 pages with art illustrations Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size G: 10"-11" Tall (254-279mm).