Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,46
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,17
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497988004 ISBN 13: 9781497988002
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497988004 ISBN 13: 9781497988002
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497988004 ISBN 13: 9781497988002
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chato & Windus, London, 1900
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair / Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. 219 pages. No dustjacket. Maroon hardback binding where spine is a little darkened, small frays to spine-ends, light wear to boards' corners, owner's name/address to end-paper. End-papers very browned (binding-glue reaction) o/w pages clean and sound.
Publicado por Brown and Company, Boston, 1899
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Small octavo. 219pp. Papercovered boards with printed paper labels, rubbing and toning, mostly on the spine, very good.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,79
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Brown and Company, Boston, 1899
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 219 pages, red cloth cover. Tanning to edges and newspaper clipping inset pages, browning around newspaper clipping. Some slight edge wear to cover. Otherwise tight, clean copy. Record # 401731.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brown & Co, Boston, U.S.A., 1899
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover , Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 219pp, red cloth, paper label, V.G. *A great insight into Kipling. HARDCOVER, GOOD DUST JACKET, NO MARKINGS EXCEPT PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME ETC , VERY GOOD CONDITION, EXCELLENT VALUE .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chatto & Windus, London, 1900
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover , Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. With 219pp and a very good copy .HARD COVER, NO DUST JACKET, NO MARKINGS , SPINE DARKENED O/W GOOD CONDITION, SPLENDID VALUE.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,58
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 3/30/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497988004 ISBN 13: 9781497988002
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,89
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Kipling Primer Including Biographical and Critical Chapters. Book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 32,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 33,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por 1900 First edition, Chatto & Windus., 1900
Librería: Verandah Books, Sherborne, Reino Unido
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito219pp. Earliest work on bibliography. Very good.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 23,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497988004 ISBN 13: 9781497988002
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497988004 ISBN 13: 9781497988002
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 40,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Brown & Co, 1899
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 34,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1899. No Edition Remarks. 219 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Black and white portrait frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Minor pencil inscription to pre-title page. Boards have heavy shelf wear with bumping and fraying to corners and crushing and fraying to spine ends. All surfaces tanned and sunned, particularly spine. Some additional marks and staining to surfaces.
Publicado por Chatto & Windus, GB, 1900
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DW. 1st Edition.
Publicado por Chatto & Windus, 1900
Librería: Stephen White Books, Bradford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library book, usual markings. Well read copy with some spine wear but still very usable. Some damage to the spine cover. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 18,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is a trajectory of literary legend Rudyard Kipling. It begins with his birth in 1865 in India to an artistic family, his return to England aged five, and his return to India aged seventeen to begin his literary career. It addresses his career as an Anglo-Indian journalist, his early satirical poetry, his first collection of tales Plain Tales from the Hills and his rise to fame following its publication. The work also discusses his trip to the US in 1889, his return to London, his marriage in 1891, and his work in Vermont from 1892 to 1896 before returning to England. The final chapters concern his worsening health, his eventual death in 1936, his unique writing style and the global impact of his work. The book reflects on his status as the most famous writer in the English language and a literary giant whose tales of the human condition remain as fresh and insightful today as they were at the peak of his fame. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 21,90
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. A Kipling Primer | Including biographical and critical chapters, an index to Mr. Kipling's principal writings, and bibliographies | Frederic Lawrence Knowles | Taschenbuch | 224 S. | Englisch | 2017 | hansebooks | EAN 9783337388515 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 21,90
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. A Kipling Primer | Including Biographical and Critical Chapters, an Index to Mr. Kipling's . | Frederic Lawrence Knowles | Taschenbuch | 224 S. | Englisch | 2017 | hansebooks | EAN 9783337010805 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 11,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 25,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 27,67
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 236. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1899 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 236.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Library, 2009
ISBN 10: 1112372342 ISBN 13: 9781112372346
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 32,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 272 pages. 6.75x4.50x0.68 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 37,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.