Jerusalem de join lambert (35 resultados)

Autor
Título

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (35)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: Frederick Ungar Publishing Co, New York, NY 1958

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaABOXABOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Some edge wear on covers. Significant staining on spine. Text is like new.

  • Editorial: Frederick Ungar

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 9,79

    Envío por EUR 2,38 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Owner name. Small chip to jacket.

  • Editorial: London: Elek Books; New York: Pu 1958

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,59

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Includes dust jacket. The dust jacket is worn. The pages are tanned. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elek Books, United Kingdom 1958

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino UnidoPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,18

    Envío por EUR 13,32 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. hardback, tall 8vo, black cloth lettered gilt, lacking dust wrapper, a very good tightly bound copy, colour frontis, b&w plates, 223pp.

  • Editorial: Elek Books, London 1958

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Prior owner bookplate on pastedown as well as embossed stamp on title page.

  • Editorial: London: Elek Books 1958

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Tall octavo. Color frontispiece and B&W illustrations. Condition: minor spotting & light wear to cloth binding; inked names, dates & notations to first free endpaper; else very good in very good DJ.

  • Editorial: London: Elek Books; New York: Putnam 1958

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,35

    Envío por EUR 10,19 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Good condition hardback with d

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elek Books, London 1966

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , Reino UnidoSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,70

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Ancient Cities and Temples seres, 223pp, colour frontis tipped-in, with bw plates, very good in a very good wrapper in wrinkled removeable sleeve.

  • Editorial: Elek Books,, London 1958

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, Reino UnidoElder Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 13,84 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Hard Cover,Dust Jacket,Illustrations,Frontis Plate,223pp,V.Good In Lightly Worn Jacket.

  • Editorial: Elek Books Ltd 1966

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,88

    Envío por EUR 15,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual ite

  • Editorial: Elek Books 1966

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,09

    Envío por EUR 5,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1966. 2nd Impression. 223 pages. Black pictorial dust jacket over black pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed with light tanning. The clipp

  • Editorial: Elek Books, London 1958

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: River Reads, Torrington, , Reino UnidoRiver Reads

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,39

    Envío por EUR 22,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First UK eDITION. translated by Charlotte Haldane.

  • Editorial: London: Elek 1958

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Reino UnidoPlurabelle Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,09

    Envío por EUR 9,27 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Series: Ancient Cities and Temples 224p hardback, black cloth with colourfully illustrated black jacket, good condition, wear to jacket edges and covers, binding intact, pages clean and neat, illustrations and photographs very clear and bright, a good pre-owned copy of an uncommon edition Language

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Elek Books, London 1958

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaKubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. 1st Edition. Ex library black cloth with handsome pictorial dustjacket. Plates. 223p. Library call number written on spine. Dustjacket shows some signs of shelf wear and is torn at top corners. Otherwise a clean and tight book in very good condition. The inaugural volume in a series called ANCIENT CITIES AND TEMPLES.

  • Editorial: Other, Other

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaHoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,81

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ancient Cities and Temples series. London (1958) . 223 pages, clothbound, very good condition inworn and repaired dust jacket.

  • Editorial: Elek Books London 1958

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: John Trotter Books, london, , Reino UnidoJohn Trotter Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 22,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    with134 b/w photo ill. and col. frontis plate. Hb. Covers Scuffed, sl. loose in binding o/w Good.

  • Editorial: Elek Books, London 1958

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, , Reino UnidoBeach Hut Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,76

    Envío por EUR 20,85 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Gift inscription on ffep.

  • Editorial: Elek Books, Ltd. 1966

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, Gilmilnscroft, Ayrshire, Scotland, , Reino UnidoTrumpington Fine Books Limited

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,77

    Envío por EUR 24,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Black Boards. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second Impression. 223pp. The text is accompanied throughout by b/w plates. There is a name, date & number inscription to the head of the front end paper. The head & tail of the spine have been a little turned in - otherwise the book is in very good condi

  • Editorial: London: Elek Books; New York: Putnam 1958

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 33,28

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First English Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 223 pages; Description: 223 p. Illus. (part col. ) maps. 26 cm. Translation of Jerusalem israelite, chretienne, m

  • Editorial: Elek Books / G P Putnam's Sons 1958 1958

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,38

    Envío por EUR 23,05 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    FIRST EDITION, ex-library, lacks fep, super octavo hardcover (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall post

  • Editorial: Elek Books London 2nd 1966

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: John Trotter Books, london, , Reino UnidoJohn Trotter Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 22,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    with134 b/w photo illustrations and colour frontis plate. Hardcover. Sl. Scuffed Dustjacket. Good.

  • Editorial: Elek Books, London 1958

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,78

    Envío por EUR 26,79 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 223 pages. no dj. cover frayed at top corner.

  • Editorial: London Elek Books [1958]. 1958

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Michael R. Thompson Books, A.B.A.A., Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMichael R. Thompson Books, A.B.A.A.

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 12,96 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Bookplate, ownership inscription. A very good copy in fine d.j. Many very nice plates, including color frontispiece. Series: Ancient Cities and Temples. 1st edition. Binding is Cloth.

  • Editorial: London: Elek Books; New York: Putnam 1958

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 25,00

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First English Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 223 pages; Description: 223 p. Illus. (part col. ) maps. 26 cm. Translation of Jerusalem israelite, chretienne, m

  • Editorial: Elek Books London 1958

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: John Trotter Books, london, , Reino UnidoJohn Trotter Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 22,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    with134 b/w photo illustrations and colour frontis plate. Hardcover. Good.

  • Editorial: Elek, UK 1966

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Maynard & Bradley, Leicester, , Reino UnidoMaynard & Bradley

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,45

    Envío por EUR 25,43 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. A very presentable copy, internally clean and unmarked with page edges crisp, seemingly barely read. Covers firm and secure with no major signs of wear. Dust jacket has some loss at top of spine, otherwise largely presentable with a few nicks and c

  • Editorial: Albert Guillot, Paris, 1957

    Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItaliaFIRENZELIBRI SRL

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,00

    Envío por EUR 18,00 
    Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: BUONO. Paris, Albert Guillot cm.24x32, pp.173, 160 figg.in bn.nt. legatura ed.in tutta tela, sopracop.fig.col. Ottimo esempl. Collection Les Hauts Lieux de l'Histoire,8.

  • Editorial: Elek Books London 1966 1966

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 28,83

    Envío por EUR 17,28 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    2nd imp. hardback with dust jacket Nice copy tall octavo 225pp., colour frontis., b/w plates, maps, bibliog., Based on the results of systematic archaeological studies. Tiny ownership signature o/w a nice copy.

  • Editorial: Elek Books: London 1966

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Magis Books, Markfield, LEICS, Reino UnidoMagis Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 28,64

    Envío por EUR 21,95 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trans. by Charlotte Haldane. colour frontis. gilt lettering to spine and front board. b/w plates. Very good hardback in worn but protected dustcover.

  • Editorial: Elek Books, London 1958

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,82

    Envío por EUR 19,87 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st UK Edition. 223 pages in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked with black and white plates throughout. Previous owner's markings on the fpdep. Bound in black cloth with gilt titles. Boards are spotted and lightly stained. Black dustjacket in good