EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Walter Ferro Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Walter Ferro Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 080326738X ISBN 13: 9780803267381
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1970
ISBN 10: 0684127326 ISBN 13: 9780684127323
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Walter Ferro Ilustrador. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. COVER SHOWS SOME SHELF WEAR, WITH RUBBING AND LIGHTLY DINGED EDGES. BOOK HAS A LITTLE PENCIL UNDERLINING AND NOTATIONS IN THE MARGINS. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1970
ISBN 10: 0684127326 ISBN 13: 9780684127323
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Walter Ferro Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1970
ISBN 10: 0684127326 ISBN 13: 9780684127323
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Walter Ferro Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1970
ISBN 10: 0684127326 ISBN 13: 9780684127323
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Walter Ferro Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1970
ISBN 10: 0684127326 ISBN 13: 9780684127323
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Walter Ferro Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1970
ISBN 10: 0684127326 ISBN 13: 9780684127323
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Walter Ferro Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Pub Co February 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0684127326 ISBN 13: 9780684127323
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Acceptable. Walter Ferro Ilustrador. marking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1970
ISBN 10: 0684127326 ISBN 13: 9780684127323
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Walter Ferro Ilustrador. Has a couple of ink marks on first few page of text - no other markings otherwise light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1970
ISBN 10: 0684127326 ISBN 13: 9780684127323
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Walter Ferro Ilustrador. Wraps are aging, light edgewear. Small amount of markings in text. Prior owner name on fep. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, NY, 1970
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Acceptable. Walter Ferro Ilustrador. Edgewear and tear to dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1970
Librería: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Ferro, Walter Ilustrador. Yellow cloth binding. The pages are lightly tanned, but clean. There is a small soil spot on the bottom page edging. The back cover has a few small soil spots. The spine has some darkening. 173 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1970
ISBN 10: 1299676340 ISBN 13: 9781299676343
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Illus. By Walter Ferro Ilustrador. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. (Nature, Science, conservation, Human Ecology).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1985
ISBN 10: 0684127326 ISBN 13: 9780684127323
Librería: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Walter Ferro Ilustrador. Trade Paperback in Good Condition by the eminent scientist Loren Eiseley. Illustrated with Woodcuts by Walter Ferro. Clean blue cover with white titles, wear around all edges, no creasing, soundly bound. Internals clean and free from any markings. A humanist's account of the space age, to remind us that the skill and understanding that enabled us to travel in space has also polluted the environment and endangered life on earth. His words at the time, 1985, created a new kind of literature based on objective scientific knowledge and his warning helped start of new social movement. 173 pages. 8 x 5.25 inches. Charles Scribner's Sons, USA, 1985.
Librería: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoN.Y. (1970). Woodcuts by Walter Ferro, 9.5x6", cloth, 173 w/ index, v.g. in dw. FIRST EDITION.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1970
ISBN 10: 1299676340 ISBN 13: 9781299676343
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Illus. By Walter Ferro Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1970
ISBN 10: 1299676340 ISBN 13: 9781299676343
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Illus. By Walter Ferro Ilustrador. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Human Ecology, Evolution, Technology, Essays) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bison Books December 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 080326738X ISBN 13: 9780803267381
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's, (1970), New York, 1970
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoYellow Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Woodcuts By Walter Ferro Ilustrador. First Edition. Cover edges sunned, light foxing of pages' top edges, faint erasure on rear blank, else Very Good in a bit edgeworn, else Very good DJ (in Mylar protective cover).