EUR 8,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 1977
ISBN 10: 0134913329 ISBN 13: 9780134913322
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 2nd Edition. 4to 11" - 13" tall; Textbook; 438 pages; Signed by Not signed; Pictorial covers. Bumping and rubbing to the top and bottom edges of spine and the turn corners of front and back. Stamps and light penciling on front end page. Pages are clean, tight, ivory. No underlining or annotations in text. A nice book for home schooling.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc., 2020
ISBN 10: 0134913248 ISBN 13: 9780134913247
Librería: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Multiple Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton Century Crofts Pub., 1970
ISBN 10: 039076311X ISBN 13: 9780390763112
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc., 1970
ISBN 10: 0134913248 ISBN 13: 9780134913247
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc., 2020
ISBN 10: 0134913248 ISBN 13: 9780134913247
Librería: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,48
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Limited Copies Available - Like New/Mint Condition - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE - May have barcode or school stamp.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts Inc, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 039076311X ISBN 13: 9780390763112
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: good +. no jacket. 7 1/2 x 10 1/8" 384 pages. the number "2" written on page edges. stickers removed from spine and front cover, small inked out number on inside front cover along with stamped number.
EUR 12,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 15,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins College Div, 1995
ISBN 10: 0673469387 ISBN 13: 9780673469380
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins College Div, 1995
ISBN 10: 0673469387 ISBN 13: 9780673469380
Librería: Stillwater Books, West Warwick, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Slight crinkle on top of spine, but cover and pages are completely clean and could otherwise pass for new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton Century Crofts Pub., 1970
ISBN 10: 039076311X ISBN 13: 9780390763112
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 20,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 20,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, 1970
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Appleton Century Crofts Pub., 1970
Librería: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Hardback. No dust jacket. Cover edges and corners in good shape. Spine is tight. Pages have extensive underlining. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Englewood 1970, 1970
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek mit der üblichen Signatur und Stempel, keine Markierungen-Anstreichungen-Stempel im Text, Format groß 8°, Hardcover, 438 Seiten, Einband etwas berieben, ansonsten gut. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
EUR 46,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Like New Inside. Clean and crisp pages w/no markings! You will be pleased. Excellent book! ( z1s174C ) Some minor wear on the cover especially edges. ** Fast Shipping**.
EUR 58,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, 1977
Librería: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd edition. Hardcover, 24 cm, 438 pp. Ills.: black and white illustrations. Cond.: goed / good. ISBN: 0134913329.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins College Div, 1995
ISBN 10: 0673469387 ISBN 13: 9780673469380
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.