Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Dover Publications, 1958
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Dover Publications, 1958
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Minor rub marks on edges of outer spine. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Publicado por Dover, 1958
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Some cover wear and cover stain. Reprint of 1949.; 289 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., 1949
ISBN 10: 0486604527 ISBN 13: 9780486604527
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Mrthuen, 1955
Librería: Jt,s junk box, Newcastle, STAFF, Reino Unido
EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. good condition.
Publicado por Macmillan, 1963
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. The laplace transformation. An Introduction. rainville, earl D. Macmillan. 1963. 106p. Trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding solid, text clean/unmarked?10.00.
Publicado por Dover Publications, 1958
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Owner's name on cover and front end page, else unmarked.
Publicado por Dover Publications, 1958
Librería: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No marks. Minimal use or wear. A very nice copy.
Publicado por Methuen/John Wiley. London/NY. (1951)., 1951
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito132pp. 12mo 31 diagrams. Blue-gray cloth. of: Methuen's Monographs on Physical Subjects. Ex-library, spine sunned, covers soiled and heavily rubbed, 3 tiny holes on front cover, first 26 pages marked in pencil & pen: a reading copy.
Publicado por Methuen & Co. / John Wiley & Sons.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (Mathematics, Engineering) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Methuen & Co. Ltd. / John C. Wiley & Sons, 1955
Librería: Approximations, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 16mo. Reprinted (with minor corrections) 1955. Blue cloth boards, black title and attributions to front and spine. Sunned/discolored area around crown. Minor soiling to boards here and there, good corners and edges - firmly bound. Neat personal signature at top center of front pastedown. Personal stamp of same in red at top of front endpaper and on upper text block. (viii)132pp. Interior unmarred.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013665384 ISBN 13: 9781013665387
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,82
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. An Introduction To The Laplace Transformation. Book.
Publicado por Methuen and Co. Ltd., 1949
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover, pocket-sized edition; some wear to the cover with bumps to the corners; in good condition with clean text and tight binding.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Dover Publications, New York, 1958
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition thus. 289pp. Illustrated wrappers. Covers slightly flared and lightly soiled, near fine. This new Dover edition is an unabridged and corrected edition of the work first published in 1949 as *Fourier Methods*.
Publicado por London: Methuen, 1955
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Series: Monographs on Physical Subjects viii 132p small hardback, pale blue cloth without jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, spine sunned, name on endpaper, pages very clean and bright, very good copy from the bookshelves of a Cambridge academic Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Language: English.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Methuen & Co. / John Wiley & Sons, London, 1949
Librería: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. EX CORPORATE LIBRARY BOOK WITH 2 BLIND STAMPS AND LIBRARY POCKET ON REAR PASTEDOWN. WRITTEN TEXT UNMARKED IN A GOOD EDGE WORN DUST JACKET. PART OF THE METHUEN'S MONOGRAPHS ON PHYSICAL SUBJECTS SERIES.
Publicado por METHUEN,UK, 1951
Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. UK.1951.REPRINT WITH MINOR CORRECTIONS TO THE FIRST PRINTING.VG+ CLEAN HARDBACK-SMALL NAME FEP IN A VG DUSTWRAPPER. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Methuen, 1961
Librería: Apeiron Book Service, Sant'Oreste, RM, Italia
EUR 12,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRilegato. Condición: buone condizioni. Very good clean copy. No jacket. No ex-library, no markings or underlinings, Ill. bn: 37 diagrams, Ill. colori: --, Peso: 235 gr.
Publicado por Methuen, 1949
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint, with minor corrections, 1953. Owner's name on front free end paper. Blue cloth faded & browned on spine Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dust jacket) Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dust jacket).
Publicado por Dover, 1949
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 38,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Methuen. John Wiley, London, New York, 1953
Librería: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good -. 2nd Edition. Blue cloth, clean and unworn but slight sp. end fading. viii + 32, 31 diagrams; p.o. name top fr. end-paper, bookseller's label bottom fr. pastedown. thin tanning satrips to inner edges of end-papers off-set from jacket. Unclipped jacket generally clean, sp. ends and top fr. outer corner chipped plus other minor edge-rubbing and nicks. This is reprint of 1952 corrected edition. 11 cm x 16.5 cm.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Dover Publications, Inc, New York, 1958
Librería: R.W. Forder, Gosport, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Tight copy.
Publicado por Science paperbacks & Methuen.
Librería: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Reino Unido
EUR 21,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Cover has some creases.
Publicado por Ecole Nationale Supérieure de l'Armement - 1953, 1953
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEcole Nationale Supérieure de l'Armement - 1953, cahier de 75 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.