Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edition Hansjorg Mayer, Stuttgart, London, 1983
ISBN 10: 094659001X ISBN 13: 9780946590018
Librería: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good.
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 84 pages; very good condition; light edgewear to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edition Hansjorg Mayer, 1983
ISBN 10: 094659001X ISBN 13: 9780946590018
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No jacket. Wear on edges, some light rubbing on covers. Clean inside with tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edition Hansjörg Mayer Stuttgart / London, Germany / United Kingdom, 1983
ISBN 10: 094659001X ISBN 13: 9780946590018
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito95 pp.; 22.9 x 20.1 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Illustrated catalogue of the Studies, stage and final Proofs from the Graphic Works of Richard Hamilton, 1952 - 82, published by Edition Hansjorg Mayer in association with Waddington Graphics in London. Text by Richard S. Field. Very Good. Light rubbing and bumping of cover edges and corners. Light yellowing and handling of pages, 7 mm. indent to textblock edge, contents otherwise clean and unmarked. Includes price list from 1979. Due to size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Publicado por Das Museum, Ludwigshafen Am Rhein,, 1984
Librería: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Original covers, 7 ¾ x 9 inches, 26 pp, black and white illustrations, in German (Deutsch). Softcover, fine: tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked and apparently never read. Art; exhibition catalogue (catalog).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edition Hansjörg Mayer / Tate Gallery, Stuttgart / London, 1983
ISBN 10: 094659001X ISBN 13: 9780946590018
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Color pictorial wraps with French flaps; 83 pp.; 71 bw and color plates and figures. Foreword by Richard Hamilton; Extensive text. Catalogue of an exhibition. VG (Some minor edgewear to extremities, corners bumped and scuffed).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edition Hansjorg Mayer, Stuttgart, London, 1983
ISBN 10: 094659001X ISBN 13: 9780946590018
Librería: Joe Orlik Books, Manchester, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Book Exhibition Catalogue 71 b&w and colour ills pp83. Condition As New.
Publicado por Ludwigshafen, Wilhelm-Hack-Museum., 1984
Librería: Antiquariat Nosbüsch und Stucke, Euskirchen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to. 26 S. Mit Abbildungen. Orig.-Kartoniert. Gutes Exemplar.
Publicado por Stuttgart, Mayer., 1983
Librería: Antiquariat Nosbüsch und Stucke, Euskirchen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to. 83 S. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig.-Kartoniert. Gutes Exemplar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por edition hansjörg mayer, 1983
Librería: Antiquariat Heinzelmännchen, Stuttgart, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito83 pagens. With a lot of illustrations, mostly in colour. Illustrated original softcover binding. 23x20 cm * Richard Hamilton, CH (* 24. Februar 1922 in London; 13. September 2011 ebenda) war ein britischer Maler und Grafiker. Hamilton besuchte im Jahre 1936 das Westminster Technical College und die Central Saint Martins College of Art and Design und arbeitete 1937 in einer Werbeabteilung sowie im Exhibition Department der Reimann School London. Dort erhielt er die Erlaubnis, in seiner Freizeit kostenlos am Zeichenunterricht teilzunehmen. Von 1938 bis 1940 studierte er Malerei an der Royal Academy of Arts, wo er einen Kurs in technischem Zeichnen belegte. Zwischen 1941 und 1945 arbeitete er als technischer Zeichner und setzte sein Studium 1946 an der Akademie fort. Von 1948 bis 1951 studierte er Malerei an der Slade School of Fine Art und begann seine Karriere mit Zeichnungen, die er angeregt durch den Roman Ulysses von James Joyce fertigte. 1952 erhielt er einen Lehrauftrag an der Central School of Arts and Crafts in den Fächern Silberschmieden, Typografie und Industriedesign. Im darauffolgenden Jahr erhielt er einen Lehrauftrag des Kings College London an die University of Durham an das Fine Art Department. Im Jahr 1956 präsentierte Hamilton in der Whitechapel Art Gallery die zukunftsweisende Ausstellung This is Tomorrow. Mit der kleinen Collage Just what is it that makes today's homes so different, so appealing? kreierte er eine Ikone der Pop Art. Dies gilt als Beginn der Pop Art, obwohl Hamilton nie der Vater der Pop Art sein wollte. Er setzte fortan Gebrauchsgegenstände und moderne Technik in der Bildenden Kunst ein und verwendete Fotografien, Werbung, Plakate und auch computergenerierte Bilder für seine Gemälde und Collagen. Eine bedeutsame Sammlung seiner Werke ist in der Tate Gallery zu sehen. 1963 machte er eine Reise durch die USA. 1965 begann er mit der Rekonstruktion von Marcel Duchamps Le Grand Verre und organisierte 1966 eine Retrospektive von Marcel Duchamp in der Tate Gallery. 1968 machte er durch sein Poster im Weißen Album der Beatles auf sich aufmerksam. Er war Teilnehmer der 4. documenta in Kassel im Jahr 1968 und auch auf der Documenta 6 im Jahr 1977 als Künstler vertreten. In den Jahren 1977 und 1978 arbeitete er zusammen mit Dieter Roth in Cadaqués. Für die Saison 2001/2002 in der Wiener Staatsoper gestaltete er im Rahmen der von museum in progress konzipierten Ausstellungsreihe Eiserner Vorhang das Großbild Retard en Fer Delay in Iron. Hamilton war seit langem Stammgast in Ferran Adriàs innovativem Drei-Sterne-Restaurant elBulli, über das er 2009 einen Kunstband veröffentlicht hatte. 2010 zeigte die Serpentine Gallery in London seine Werke in einer zusammenfassenden Ausstellung Richard Hamilton: Modern Moral Matters. Die Gemälde, Installationen und Papierarbeiten behandelten des Künstlers Antworten auf terroristische Angriffe, Kriege sowie Aufstände. (Quelle Wikipedia) Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edition Hansjorg Mayer, Stuttgart, & The Tate Gallery London, 1983
ISBN 10: 094659001X ISBN 13: 9780946590018
Librería: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Small Qto., 83 pages, illustrated. A Very Good, clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edition H. Mayer, in association with the Tate Gallery, Millbank, London, 1983
ISBN 10: 094659001X ISBN 13: 9780946590018
Librería: Widney Manor Books, Solihull, MIDLA, Reino Unido
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Book is in near fine condition. Pages all bright and clean. Binding very tight, like new.
Publicado por Londres, The Tate Gallery, 1983
Librería: Largine, Madrid, M, España
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Excelente. Textos de Richard Hamilton, Ricard S. Field en inglés. 83 pp. Rústica con solapas. 23 x 20 cm.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 27,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:094659001X.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Tate Gallery & Edition Hansjorg Mayer, London & Stuttgart, 1963
Librería: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Richard Hamilton. Ilustrador. 63pp. 23cm. Illustrated in colour and black and white. Soft covers. A good clean copy.
Publicado por Editions Hansjorg mayer, Tate Gallery, 1983
Librería: Librairie des Possibles, ROUFFACH, Francia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Editions Hansjorg mayer, Tate Gallery 1983. In-8 carré. Editions Hansjorg mayer, Tate Gallery 1983. In-8 carré. Nb de volume : 1. Très bon état. Richard Hamilton, Image and process, Studies, stage and final proofs from the graphic works 1952 - 1982.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edition Hansjorg Mayer, Stuttgar, 1983
ISBN 10: 094659001X ISBN 13: 9780946590018
Librería: Stephen White Books, Bradford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library book, usual markings. Well read copy with some spine wear. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edition HansjOrg Mayer, London, 1983
ISBN 10: 094659001X ISBN 13: 9780946590018
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 40,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Signed by the artist on one of the early pages. The cover has some minor shelfwear. Faint foxing on the page block. Pages are clean; all text and images are clear. CM. Signed by Artist. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hansjorg Mayer Stuttgart / Tate Gallery, London, 1983
ISBN 10: 094659001X ISBN 13: 9780946590018
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 4to in stiff card covers, with integral colour printed dust jacket, 83pp on stiff paper, numerous colour illustrations in text, etc . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved AS NEW unread and unmarked copy in an almost AS NEW complete Dust Jacket (few spots of slight shelf rub to jacket edges). An excellent copy ] . To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edition Hansjorg Mayer, 1983
ISBN 10: 094659001X ISBN 13: 9780946590018
Librería: Librairie chemin des arts, PARIS, Francia
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. Texte en anglais.
Publicado por Stuttgart. Mayer. ., 1983
ISBN 10: 094659001X ISBN 13: 9780946590018
Librería: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito83, 26 S. Kartoniert. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Anstreichungen. Zahlreiche Abbildungen und Tafeln. Stempel auf Vorsatz. Kanten minimal berieben. Sonst sehr gut erhalten. 2 Kataloge zusammen: Sprache: eng.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edition Hansjorg Mayer / Tate Gallery, 1983
ISBN 10: 094659001X ISBN 13: 9780946590018
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 1983. Published by Edition Hansjorg Mayer / Tate Gallery. Softcover without DJ as issued. Condition fine, square and tight book, slight bump at rear corner of the head of the spine, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent pages, not a reminder. Small square 4to, 83 pages, illustrated throughout.
Publicado por Edition Hansjorg Mayer, Stuttgart
ISBN 10: 094659001X ISBN 13: 9780946590018
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 28,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[0-946590-01-X] [1983]. (Square trade paperback) Very good. Not paginated. Photographs,monochrome and color illustrations, notes. There is a previous owner's name on the top of the front endpaper. "Studies, stage and final proofs from the graphic works". Art of Richard Hamilton. Foreword by Richard Hamilton. (Art, Exhibition Catalog--England, Exhibition Catalog--Tate Gallery, Graphic Arts, Pop Art, Printmaking, Tate Gallery).
Publicado por [Stuttgart]: Edition Hansjörg Mayer, [1983]., 1983
Librería: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 39,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo. pp. 83. b/w & colour illus. wrs.