Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 20,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geoffrey Chapman, London, 1967
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. viii 238pp hardback, blue boards gilt in wrapper, ex-cathedral library with usual stamps and labels.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London ca. 1835., 1835
Librería: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, Alemania
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPunktierstich aus dem 19. Jh. -- Bild-Maße: ca. 12 x 10 cm. -- gut erhalten. || Stipple engraved portrait from the 19th century. -- in very good condition. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
EUR 53,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Geoffrey Chapman, 1990
Librería: Trafford Books PBFA, Manchester, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Paperback Edition. Octavo, viii, 238pp. Pictorial wrap with red and yellow text, minimal shelf wear to edges and corners, internally immaculate, no marks or inscriptions. Near Fine.
Publicado por Geoffrey Chapman, 1968
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 31,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Harper & Brothers, 1871
Librería: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. Original engraving from a 1871 Harper's Weekly - ENGRAVING ONLY! Measures W11 x H15 1/4 inches including border. Light browning at borders edge with minor nicks. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-17-TS) rareviewbookd.
Publicado por Herder and Herder, New York, 1968
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Very Good. First Edition Thus. First edition thus, hardcover, the binding is somewhat shaken and sits at a lean, but remains solid throughout. The book also has bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, sunning to the spine and edges, and rubbing with light smudges to the cloth. Overall, this is a solid, Very Good copy in an unclipped, Near Very Good dust jacket, which is rubbed with moderate scuffing across the panels, bumps with creasing, tiny chips and small tears to the spine ends and corners, wear with some short tears to the edges, and sunning to the spine with a peel near the head of the front hinge. The jacket is wrapped in Mylar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC Mai 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 1425493610 ISBN 13: 9781425493615
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.
EUR 28,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Herder and Herder, 1968
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hardbound with dust jacket published by Herder and Herder, 1968. Translated by Michael Barry. Wear at tips of spine. Jacket with edge wear. No text markings noted.
EUR 64,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A former college library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. No dustjacket. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Scott. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Librería: Libreria Studio Bosazzi, Firenze, FI, Italia
EUR 68,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoINSTITUTUM HISTORICUM SOCIETATIS IESU, 2015. 1074.