Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Human Rights Watch, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 1564320561 ISBN 13: 9781564320568
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Printing. 54 pages. Square tight copy with light wear on covers from rubbing and interior is unmarked. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB, 2022
ISBN 10: 1138357847 ISBN 13: 9781138357846
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Examining the rise of global women's human rights and their interpretation and application to Turkey, Nüket Kardam provides an in-depth study that applies global norms - including women's empowerment, overcoming violence against women, and gender and good governance - to a specific locale in order to examine events post application. The volume examines whether a gender equality regime exists and looks into the Turkish attempt at compliance. Moreover, it analyzes the tension between abstract universalism, Western enlightenment values, and local values and identities, including the role of Islam regarding women's rights. This groundbreaking study also includes research on the women's movement in Turkey, its discourses and its relationship with the state from the 1980s onwards, during which time multilateral and bilateral donors, and the European Union came to exert more influence, and new civil society partnerships were formed with the state.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Türkiye Felsefe Kurumu, 2002
ISBN 10: 9754911304 ISBN 13: 9789754911305
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Amnesty Int'l, NY, 1996
ISBN 10: 1887204091 ISBN 13: 9781887204095
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Slightly rubbed at edges, former owner's name inside front. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 128 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Human Rights Watch, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 1564320561 ISBN 13: 9781564320568
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. A few superficial marks on covers. Leading corners, edges and spine ends are slightly worn. Binding is intact, contents are clean and clear. AM. Used.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0812240006 ISBN 13: 9780812240009
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Committee for the Defence of Human Rights, London, 1983
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 30pp pamphlet.
Publicado por Helsinki Watch Committee, New York, 1986
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. 1st Edition. First edition, trade paperback, light rubbing and edgewear, otherwise solid, a Very Good + copy.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1503603172 ISBN 13: 9781503603172
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1503603172 ISBN 13: 9781503603172
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,45
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1503603172 ISBN 13: 9781503603172
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1503603172 ISBN 13: 9781503603172
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,23
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Asme Humanitas, Geneva, 1977
Librería: June Samaras, STREETSVILLE, ON, Canada
Manuscrito
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. First Thus. "Press Conference given by the humanitarion organization Asme Humanitas in Nicosia on May 5th. 1977, on the continuing violations of Human Rights." 6p.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 12,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amnesty International Publications, 1996
ISBN 10: 0862102634 ISBN 13: 9780862102630
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 15,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,64
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New. TAYFUR, SERKAN; NAZIF, MUHSIN Ilustrador.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. TAYFUR, SERKAN; NAZIF, MUHSIN Ilustrador. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1503603172 ISBN 13: 9781503603172
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 28,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hacettepe University Centre for Research an Application pf Philosophy of Human Rights / Heinrich Böll Foundation, Ankara, 2002
ISBN 10: 9754911304 ISBN 13: 9789754911305
Librería: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, Turquia
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Paperback. Pbo. Roy. 8vo. (24 x 17 cm). In English. [6], 273 p. "The most significant development since the proclamation of the Universal Declaration of Human Rights is the ever increasing awareness of the necessity to protect human rights: to prevent their violations and secure their exercise for all human beings. 'Respect of cultural identities', 'democratization', 'privatization', 'globalization' are considered by the international community as the most appropriate ways to increase the protection of human rights. Yet the gap between the rich and poor within and among countries is broadening. Terrorism has become the method of rebellion. The papers in this book attempt to question these ways assumed to increase the protection of human rights, as well as to raise new questions concerning the line of development of human rights research and education.".
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.