Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Book Sales, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 1555212611 ISBN 13: 9781555212612
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022449052 ISBN 13: 9781022449053
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Complete Works of William Hogarth: In a Series of One Hundred and Fifty Steel Engravings, From the Original Pictures; Volume 1. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017869030 ISBN 13: 9781017869033
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Complete Works of William Hogarth: In a Series of One Hundred and Fifty Steel Engravings, From the Original Pictures; Volume 2. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1015038751 ISBN 13: 9781015038752
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,80
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,63
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: SN Books Ltd, Thetford, Reino Unido
EUR 18,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017869030 ISBN 13: 9781017869033
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 22,52
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 26,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Thames & Hudson, 1974
ISBN 10: 0500230854 ISBN 13: 9780500230855
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNumerous B/w Repros Ilustrador. Reprint. Good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-toned dust-wrapper (price-clipped), now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.Library marks remain. Series; Masters of graphic art series. Physical description; 30 p., ca. 248 p. of plates : ill., facsims., ports. ; 34 cm. Notes; Plates, and folding list of captions. Includes bibliographical referneces (p. 30). Contents; Partial contents Includes list of plates. Subjects; Hogarth, William (English painter and engraver, 1697-1764). Hogarth, William (1697-1764) Criticism and interpretation. Printmakers, British 18th century. Engraving, English. Eighteenth century. Art and society. Illustration of books. Caricature. Poverty in art. Prints Technique. Engraving, English 18th century. Painters. Engraving, British 18th century. Engraving, English 18th century. William Hogarth (1697-1764). Great Britain. Genres; Bibliography. Biography. Catalogue. Illustrated. 4 Kg.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 36,78
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 23,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2350grams, ISBN:1555212611.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint. Light edgewear to binding. Binding tight and straight, inner pages clean and unmarked. Dustjacket sunned, upper edge. Price-intact, clean and now protected within mylar cover.; 267 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 32,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por The Wellfleet Press, Secaucus, N.J., 1990
Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. William Hogarth Ilustrador. First Edition. Boards (HB) in near fine condition. In very good dust jacket with slight edge wear and small enclosed one inch tear uooer spine on back of jacket. The complete engravings of William Hogarth (1697-1764) with 267 illustrations in b&w, unpaginated. 30 pages of introduction and notes on plates. From the satirical to the salacious from the holy to the profane, a detailed look at life and love in the past. As this item is both over sized and heavy, there will be an extra charge for priority mail or for shipping outside the United States.
Publicado por London, Thames and Hudson., 1968
Librería: Antiquariat Nosbüsch und Stucke, Euskirchen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to. 30 S., 16 Bll. Mit 267 Abbildungen auf Tafeln. Orig.-Leinwand mit Orig.-Umschlag. Gutes Exemplar.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 34,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 35,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Thames & Hudson, 1974
ISBN 10: 0500230854 ISBN 13: 9780500230855
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNumerous B/w Repros Ilustrador. Reprint. Good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-toned dust-wrapper (price-clipped), now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.Library marks remain. Series; Masters of graphic art series. Physical description; 30 p., ca. 248 p. of plates : ill., facsims., ports. ; 34 cm. Notes; Plates, and folding list of captions. Includes bibliographical referneces (p. 30). Contents; Partial contents Includes list of plates. Subjects; Hogarth, William (English painter and engraver, 1697-1764). Hogarth, William (1697-1764) Criticism and interpretation. Printmakers, British 18th century. Engraving, English. Eighteenth century. Art and society. Illustration of books. Caricature. Poverty in art. Prints Technique. Engraving, English 18th century. Painters. Engraving, British 18th century. Engraving, English 18th century. William Hogarth (1697-1764). Great Britain. Genres; Bibliography. Biography. Catalogue. Illustrated. 2 Kg.
Publicado por Thames & Hudson, London, 1968
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. 4to, 313 pp.
Publicado por Abrams, New York, 1968
Librería: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 4to. 30 pp. 267 black-and-white illustrations. Cloth binding in unclipped dustwrapper, overall very good copy. (86536).