Hear train blow de adam smith patsy (32 resultados)

Autor
Título

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (32)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Nelson 1981

    0170059952 / 9780170059954

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 18,74

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Random House Australia, Australia, Hawthorn 1992

    014016538X / 9780140165388

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,42

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Thomas Nelson and Sons 1981

    0170059952 / 9780170059954

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,48

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear and fading to spine.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Ure Smith 1964

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and has light toning. DJ with some edge wear, small tears and creasing. Clipped DJ.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books, 1981 1992

    014016538X / 9780140165388

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, AlemaniaAntiquariat Walter Nowak

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 19,00

    Envío por EUR 9,90 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    The classic autobiography of growing up in the bush Gewicht in Gramm: 550 geringe äußere Gebrauchsspuren, innen sauber.

  • Editorial: Seal Books 1975

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Book Heaven

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 15,63

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Very Good condition. Owner embossed stamp.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Nelson, Melbourne 1981

    0170059952 / 9780170059954

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, AustraliaLost and Found Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 25,09

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hard cover with dust jacket. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Expanded Illustrated Edition. Illustrated in black and white. 27 cm. XII, 180 pages VG/G. Very good book in good dust jacket with light shelf wear and edge wear, short tear to top front fold, name and date on flyleaf, signed by the author on fly

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Viking 2003

    0670041076 / 9780670041077

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, AustraliaBook Grocer

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,53

    Envío por EUR 26,01 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. [Author], [Publisher]. NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand books is not always available. Please contact us if you have a question about this title.Author: Patsy Adam-SmithFormat:

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Thomas Nelson, Melbourne 1982

    0170059952 / 9780170059954

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,87

    Envío por EUR 17,25 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint. 180 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a medium inscription to the inside page. This Is The True Story Of A Remarkable Young Girl Growing Up In The Bush During The Great Depression.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: PENGUIN 1992

    014016538X / 9780140165388

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Barclay Books, York, AustraliaBarclay Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 6,27

    Envío por EUR 28,18 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: 1992. A very good copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Thomas Nelson, Australia 1981

    0170059952 / 9780170059954

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Leura Books, Bowral, AustraliaLeura Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,66

    Envío por EUR 26,01 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Patricia Jean Smith and her sister, Miss Mickie, grew up as railway children, their parents a station-mistress and a fettler. The catalogue of towns they lived in reverberates with the once-familiar clatter of metal and steam, but it was the tiny one-pub town of Waaia

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books, Ringwood, Victoria 1992

    014016538X / 9780140165388

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Jim's Old Books, Kirkwall, Reino UnidoJim's Old Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 34,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. A crease to the spine and some fading to same, some yellowing to outer pages, otherwise a good clean tight copy of this paperback book. The author's account of her childhood in remote rural Victoria (Australia) in the years before WW2. 191pp, 8pp b&w illustrations. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Thomas Nelson, Australia 1981

    0170059952 / 9780170059954

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: M. C. Wilson, Perth, AustraliaM. C. Wilson

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 12,54

    Envío por EUR 28,61 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Expanded Illustrated edition. Expanded Illustrated edition 1981 near fine hardback in a very good dust wrapper, small closed tear, spine sunned, corners and edges rubbed. Protected by clear removable archival covering. No inscription. 180 pages. Illustration

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Viking 2003

    0670041076 / 9780670041077

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, CanadaMad Hatter

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,75

    Envío por EUR 18,19 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good+. SCARCE- Patsy Adam Smith Collection: Hear The Train Blow, Goodbye Girlie, There Was A Ship-A tight- This is an unmarked copy.

  • Editorial: Melbourne, Nelson, 1981. 1981

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,80

    Envío por EUR 16,47 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    8vo; xii+180pp; original boards in dustwrapper, a very good copy. . Patsy Adam Smith's story of her childhood. Expanded illustrated edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Seal Books, Australia 1975

    0851791107 / 9780851791104

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 15,05

    Envío por EUR 31,21 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fine. 2nd Seal Books Printing. 222 pages. A firm clean book.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin 1998

    0734300298 / 9780734300294

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Pete's Loved Books, Luddenham, AustraliaPete's Loved Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,99

    Envío por EUR 30,30 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. London: Penguin, 1998. Used. Patricia Jean Smith and her sister, Miss Mickie, grew up as railway children, their parents a station-mistress and a fettler. The catalogue of towns they lived in reverberates with the once-familiar clatter of metal and steam, bu

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Thomas Nelson Incorporated 1981

    0170059952 / 9780170059954

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Barclay Books, York, AustraliaBarclay Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 18,81

    Envío por EUR 28,18 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Patricia Jean Smith and her sister, Miss Mickie, grew up as railway children, their parents a station-mistress and a fettler. The catalogue of towns they lived in reverberates with the once-familiar clatter of metal and steam, but it was the tiny one-pub town of Waaia, in the centre of Victoria's wheat-rich Goulburn V

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Nelson 1981

    0170059952 / 9780170059954

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Haymes Bookdealers, Kingscliff, AustraliaHaymes Bookdealers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,25

    Envío por EUR 30,34 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. Illustrated Edition. Edges and endpapers lightly foxed. Jacket lightly sunned, verso slightly foxed; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 180 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Nelson 1981

    0170059952 / 9780170059954

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Archive, Sth Hobart, AustraliaArchive

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,68

    Envío por EUR 32,08 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Reprint. Very Good In A Good Jacket With Sun Fading On The Front And A Large Chip And Rubbing On The Top Edge, Dented On The Rear Pp 180 Illustrations.

  • Editorial: Viking 2003 2003

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,60

    Envío por EUR 23,13 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

  • Editorial: Angus and Robertson.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Reino UnidoChapter Two Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,32

    Envío por EUR 18,54 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardback. No dust jacket. Cover page missing. Photograph available on request.

  • Editorial: Sydney; Ure Smith; 1964 1964

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, AustraliaFine Print Books (ABA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,80

    Envío por EUR 19,07 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    hardcover in good condition, spine rolled, dustwrapper a little worn on edges; 222 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Nelson 1981

    0170059952 / 9780170059954

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Rotary Charity Books, Albert Park, AustraliaRotary Charity Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,81

    Envío por EUR 31,00 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Author has signed the book on page 3. Hardcover. Patricia Jean Smith and her sister, Miss Mickie, grew up as railway children, their parents a station-mistress and a fettler. The catalogue of towns they lived in reverberates with the once-familiar clatter of

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Claremont Books / Penguin 1998

    0734300298 / 9780734300294

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Elizabeth's Bookshops, Fremantle, AustraliaElizabeth's Bookshops

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,41

    Envío por EUR 45,08 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover in Dustjacket. Condición: Very Good. xii, 191 p., vi, 265 p., [40] p. of plates : ill., ports . ; 21 cm. #0520 (Bookplate on prelim.)Adam-Smith Elizabeth's Bookshops have been one of Australia's premier independent book dealers since 1973. Elizabeth's family-owned business operates four branches in Perth CBD, Fremantle

  • Editorial: Ure Smith, Sydney, 1964. 1964

    Librería: City Basement Books, Melbourne, AustraliaCity Basement Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,53

    Envío por EUR 20,81 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardback, 8vo, 222pp. Good condition (light wear; bumped at head and heel of spine; discolouration at front and rear from d/w; bookseller's label on front endpaper; page edges yellowed) in good dustwrapper (light wear and discolouration; edges a little chipped).

  • Editorial: Thomas Nelson, Australia 1982

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, AustraliaBook Grocer

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,54

    Envío por EUR 26,01 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardback. Patsy Adam-Smith, Thomas Nelson, Australia. Author: Patsy Adam-SmithBinding: HardbackPublished: Thomas Nelson, Australia, 1982Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsHear The Train Blow chronicles a vivid account of childhood in the Australian bush. This evocative autobiography p

  • Editorial: Nelson, Melbourne, 1987. 1987

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Camberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd, HAWTHORN EAST, AustraliaCamberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,41

    Envío por EUR 32,08 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    180 pp, small quarto, plates & photographic illustrations, edges lightly foxed, else fine copy in pictorial, limp wrappers.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin 1992

    014016538X / 9780140165388

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Studibuch, Stuttgart, AlemaniaStudibuch

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,57

    Envío por EUR 62,30 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Gut. 216 Seiten; 9780140165388.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Thomas Nelson, Australia 1981

    0170059952 / 9780170059954

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, AustraliaManyhills Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,98

    Envío por EUR 45,08 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Reprint. Inscribed by Author. Hardcover. 222 pages. Inscribed by Author. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Thomas Nelson, Australia, 1981. Reprint. *** CONDITION: The book itself is in very good condition and comes in near fine dust jacket. More specifically: Edges of