Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por *Webster's New World (edition 1), 1994
ISBN 10: 0671888099 ISBN 13: 9780671888091
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Textbook Co Trade, 1987
ISBN 10: 0844228834 ISBN 13: 9780844228839
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harrap, London, England, 1990
ISBN 10: 0671888099 ISBN 13: 9780671888091
Librería: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. VG in glossy orange wrappers. Paperback. Covers shelf-rubbed. Bottom front corner lightly creased. Spine slightly concave, tight, creased. Interior cream-colored, clean, unmarked.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company, 1983
ISBN 10: 0844218707 ISBN 13: 9780844218700
Librería: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. former library book hardcover Used - Good 1983 All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Name inside front; no writing or tears in pages; faded spine; small corners off back cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Textbook Co Trade, 1987
ISBN 10: 0844228834 ISBN 13: 9780844228839
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Harrap's Concise German and English Dictionary This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Trade Paperback -- Very Good -- Clean and tight with only lightest wear -- 1100 pages --.
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Textbook Co Trade 7-12, 1987
ISBN 10: 0844228834 ISBN 13: 9780844228839
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVinyl. Condición: Very Good. Vinyl Edition. There are some black splotches on rear cover. Otherwise book is fine. R3B.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Edition. Very good copy in the original plastic wrappers; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: xx, 627 pages ; 23 cm. Notes: In German and English. Subjects: German language ; Dictionaries English; English language ; Dictionaries German; Dictionaries German; Encyclopedias and dictionaries German. 3 Kg.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Edition. Very good copy in the original plastic wrappers; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: xx, 627 pages ; 23 cm. Notes: In German and English. Subjects: German language ; Dictionaries English; English language ; Dictionaries German; Dictionaries German; Encyclopedias and dictionaries German. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan General Reference, 1990
ISBN 10: 0133830012 ISBN 13: 9780133830019
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!