Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por O'Reilly Media, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 059600513X ISBN 13: 9780596005139
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 3 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Paperback Book. Pages are still legible. Contains minimal underlining and or highlighting. Book shows signs of Use and Wear on Cover s - All Pages are still legible and in Acceptable Condition.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por O'Reilly Media, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0596003536 ISBN 13: 9780596003531
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por O'Reilly Media, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 059600513X ISBN 13: 9780596005139
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 3 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por O'Reilly Media, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 059600513X ISBN 13: 9780596005139
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 3 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por O'Reilly Media 11/10/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 1565925998 ISBN 13: 9781565925991
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por O'Reilly Media, United States, Sebastopol, 2002
ISBN 10: 0596003536 ISBN 13: 9780596003531
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. This text offers information, including how-to advice for specific components, ample reference material, and a comprehensive case study on building a PC. It is intended for anyone who buys, builds, upgrades, or repairs PCs in a corporate, small business, or home setting. In addition to coverage of the fundamentals and general tips about working on PCs, this book includes chapters focusing on motherboards, processors, memory, floppies, hard drives, optical drives, tape devices, video devices, input devices, audio components, communications, power supplies, and maintenance. Special emphasis is given to upgrading and troubleshooting existing equipment. Also included: detailed information about the latest motherboards and chipsets from AMD, Intel, SiS, and VIA; extensive coverage of the Pentium 4 and the latest AMD processors, including the Athlon XP/MP; details about new hard drive standards, including the latest SCSI standards, ATA/133; Serial ATA, and the new 48-bit "Big Drive" ATA interface; extended coverage of DVD drives, including DVD-RAM, DVD-R/RW, and DVD+R/RW; details about flat panel displays, including how to choose one (and why you might not want to); new chapters on serial communications, parallel communications, and USB communications (including USB 2.0); and enhanced troubleshooting coverage. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por O'Reilly Media 8/3/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 059600513X ISBN 13: 9780596005139
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,55
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. PC Hardware in a Nutshell. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 50,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This text offers information, including how-to advice for specific components, ample reference material, and a comprehensive case study on building a PC. It is intended for anyone who buys, builds, upgrades, or repairs PCs in a corporate, small business, or home setting. Num Pages: 874 pages, index. BIC Classification: UKP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 230 x 164 x 40. Weight in Grams: 1070. . 2003. Third Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oreilly & Associates Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 059600513X ISBN 13: 9780596005139
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 45,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 3rd sub edition. 850 pages. 10.00x6.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.