Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, Publishers, 1962
Librería: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: VeryGood. Former library copy, may have usual markings. Looks hardly used!
EUR 8,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
EUR 8,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 9,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Happy Birthday! Best Birthday Gift Ever: A perfect birthday present for friends, couples, family. A BFF gift. Birthday gift for men and women. Book.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good: a copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1961
ISBN 10: 0060222719 ISBN 13: 9780060222710
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Harper & Row, Publishers, 1962
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Harper & Row, Publishers
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arrow (A Division of Random House Group), USA, 1962
ISBN 10: 0437900177 ISBN 13: 9780437900173
Librería: The Book Beast, Mountain Grove, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Nice book. Corners are lightly bumped and has a name on the title page. Inside pages are very readable and enjoyable.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper And Row
Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Publisher: Harper And Row. Author: Joan Heilbroner. Binding: Hardcover. Language: English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, Harper & Row, 1962
Librería: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Mary Chalmers Ilustrador. The Happy Birthday Present by Joan Heilbroner. Harper & Row, 1962. Ill. Mary Chalmers. 63nppp. Language: English. Note: Ex libris present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, NY, 1962
Librería: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. Chalmers, Mary Ilustrador. 1st Edition, Early Prt. 1st ed, early prt. Illustrated boards. Charming tale of little Davy & how he makes perfect gift for mother's birthday. Lovely colored & gray-toned illus by Mary Chalmers. Early prt (Harper & Row). Wonderful illus of the two brothers & their little gray cat as they search for mom's perfect present! Lots of "cat" art! Prior owner's name on flyleaf.
Publicado por Harper & Row Publishers/New York,, 1962
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover, ex school with only one stamp inside cover, An I Can Read Book, 63 pages, reinforced binding, 6 1/8 x 8 3/4 inches, 1st edition, very good book condition, good ++ dust jacket condition, juvenile picture book,
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por NY: Harper and Brothers (1962), 1962
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Harper & Row, Publishers, 1962
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Publicado por Wonder Books, New York, 1951
Librería: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Marguerite Scott Ilustrador. Cover shows some wear all corners. No markings. Pages beginning to tan.
Publicado por Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, 1962
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Chalmers, Mary Ilustrador. Pictorial boards have rubbed edges, prior owner name on front, small stain on back. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1962
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Mary Chalmers Ilustrador. An I Can Read Book. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color illustrations. 63 pages. Soiling to some pages. Minor shelf wear.