Handyman magazine (297 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: GloryBe Books & Ephemera, LLC, Deforest, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaGloryBe Books & Ephemera, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,51
Envío por EUR 4,83Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Pages slightly tanned otherwise Good. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY BOOK.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Home Service Publications 2000
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaKayleighbug Books, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,44
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Magazine. Condición: Very Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. edge wear; Tons of Projects, Tips & Tools. 15 Smart Tips From Our Readers. 1 Hour Gifts; Furnace Tune-Up; Jigsaw Know-How; Rich Wood Moldings, and much more.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,14
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd Buryn Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Not stated, presumed 1st edition. Expert info on how to find, cut, cure, and burn wood in your fireplace, stove, or furnace. Bright clean unread PB copy. 6 x 9, 192 pp, index, b/w illus. VeryGood+ unmarked, no spine creases. Trade Paperback in red wraps w color photo inset.
Editorial: Family Handyman 1981
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Good. 32 pp. Wraps light wear. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editorial: Reader's Digest, Inc.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C., Oxford, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaModetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 0,89
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SINGLE ISSUE MAGAZINE. Condición: Fine. B00OR2BH6S Although the magazine is actually brand new and has never been used, mild accidental wear to the cover, keeps me from listing it as such. Otherwise, the magazine is still in excellent shape. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. The condition selected for the item is a…ccurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like additional details about the item or pictures, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get back to you as quickly as possible. Please buy with confidence from us, as we have several thousand satisfied customers and your satisfaction is the goal we strive to achieve with every transaction.
Editorial: Award Books 1975
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaPolly's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,69
Envío por EUR 6,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Used: Good. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Text, diagrams, and photos are clean. Softcovers are good but front cover has a small amount of staining. along top edge. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Editorial: UPD Communications Corporation, New York 1974
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Good. Wraps lightly rubbed, prior owner name on front. Pages clean with no markings in text. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editorial: The Webb Co, St. Paul, Minnesota 1986
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaInga's Original Choices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. Illustrated throughout with photographs and drawings. Pages clean, unmarked, a little discoloration at binding which is sound. Covers clean, colors bright, spine and extremities with a little general wear, some scuff marks, address label at front. Media Mail, Priority & most international…shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Various Artists (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Abyss
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 4,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Cover and spine are like new. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- Featured Articles: --- TOP 10 BATHROOM UPGRADES --- ONE-WEEKEND HARDWOOD FLOOR --- TOP 10 GOOFS - HAVE YOU DONE ANY? --- TRANSFER YOUR VIDEO C…OLLECTION ONTO DVD'S --- more. . .
Editorial: Family Handyman
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Editorial: Cupertino, Ca. 1979 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: T A Swinford, Bookseller, sun city west, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaT A Swinford, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stiff pr. wraps. Condición: Good. 64pp, illus, photos, stiff pict. wraps nice Includes historic Adobes of Montana, Calif., first artist colony, etc.
Editorial: Family Handyman
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,21
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Editorial: UPD COMMUNICATIONS
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaRichard's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 4,87Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. COPYRIGHT 1974. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 96 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. HOME IMPROVEMENTS. 8.25'' X 11''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCallaghan Books South
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Very Good. First Edition. (1st) Larger book, fine dark red cloth spine, rough red cloth boards, gilt lettering near fine on spine, 212 lightly browned pages. DJ glossy white background, black design to front with colorful lettering, photos and diagrams on back. DJ has micr…otear at spine top edge, very tiny tear at top back tip, very tiny crease at bottom back tip. Near Very Good DJ/Very Fine book.
Editorial: Reader Digest, US 2011
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKeeper of the Page
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 7,39
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. Reader Digest 2011 Fine/ Black spine with white and yellow lettering. Bright glossy color illustrated pages. 144 pages In Plastic. 12.6 ounces. Size: 10 1/2 x 7 3/4 x 1/4 inches.
Editorial: AWARD BOOKS
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaRichard's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 4,87Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 3RD PRINTING MARCH 1975. YELLOW COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 440 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. SELF-HELP. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Editorial: Family Updates 2023
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,48
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Editorial: Readers Digest Association
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Editorial: Reader's Digest, US 2001
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKeeper of the Page
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,33
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Reader's Digest 2001 Very Good/ Light wear to bright glossy cover. Tight bright color illustrated pages. 116 pages. Includes: Dream Shed; 7 pro Deck-bukilding tps; Simple, Classic Adirondack Chair; Double you Workshop Storage Space without adding an inch; etc.
Editorial: Family Handyman
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,33
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Editorial: Family Handyman ;-)
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Editorial: Family Handyman (16/02/2023) 2023
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Editorial: Ken Collier* 2022
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,06
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Librería: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaDrew
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 7,08
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
unknown_binding. Condición: LikeNew.
Editorial: Home Service Publications
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Librería: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaDrew
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 7,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
unknown_binding. Condición: Collectible-LikeNew.
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaDrew
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
single_issue_magazine. Condición: VeryGood.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 0,89
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editorial: Family Handyman Magazine, US 2003
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKeeper of the Page
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 10,99
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Fine. Family Handyman Magazine 2003 Fine/ Bright glossy cover. Bright glossy color illustrated pages. With detail plans. Includes: Workbench for a Small Shop; Mission Oak Bookshelves; Hardwood floor installation; One year index; Etc. 104 pages. White Mag Holder.