Publicado por The Association Of Cricket Statisticians, 1983
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 96 pages. (SL#257).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association of Cricket Statisticians, West Bridgford, 1987
Librería: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 32 pages, statistics.
Publicado por Haughton Mill : Association of Cricket Statisticians, 1982
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 40p. ; 21cm. Subjects: Cricket -- Great Britain. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association of Cricket Statisticians and Historians ("ACS"), West Bridgford, Nottingham, 1987
Librería: Carvid Books, Cranbrook, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Compiled by the late Chris Clynes, this excellent offering from the ACS guides the reader to and among the plethora of important cricket matches in North and South America. North America is tackled first, with 'Notes on First Class Matches .' , Philadelphia featuring heavily, followed by a list of such matches and where their details may be found. The same approach follows for important, but non-first class, matches in North America. Then the same again, first class and later non-first class, for matches in South America, eg Argentina, Chile and Brazil. The Appendix includes some notes and the full scorecard of Philadelphia v Australians, at Nicetown, 3-5 Oct, 1878. Some slight creasing to cover but still gen very good.
Publicado por Haughton Mill : Association of Cricket Statisticians, 1982
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 40p. ; 21cm. Subjects: Cricket -- Great Britain. 1 Kg.
Publicado por The Association of Cricket Statisticians, 1987
Librería: Invicta Books P.B.F.A., Builth Wells, POWYS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 32 pages.
Publicado por ACS Association of Cricket Statisticians ( A C S), GB, 1986
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. 1st Edition. Cream card covers. Book is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age. Covers lightly browned.
Publicado por Association of Cricket Statisticians, Retford, Notts, 1986
Librería: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 208pp. B/w map. Not library copy, no inscriptions, no creasing to spine. (16/3).
Publicado por The Association of Cricket Statisticians, 1983
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA revised and updated edition - the first edition came out in 1977. Paperback. 2nd edition, stapled 8vo. Very good condition.
Publicado por The Association of Cricket Statisticians, 1976
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGuide to first class cricket prior to 1946. Paperback. Stapled 8vo. 40pp. including appendices. Covers are lightly marked. Good.
Publicado por ACS Association of Cricket Statisticians ( A C S), GB, 1987
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG+. A5 booklet. 32 pages. Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age.
Publicado por ACS Association of Cricket Statisticians ( A C S), GB
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG-. A5 booklet. 40 pages. Book is in very good minus condition with minor but noticeable signs of wear and/or age.
Publicado por ACS Association of Cricket Statisticians ( A C S), GB, 1989
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG+. A5 booklet. 52 pages. Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age.
Publicado por ACS Association of Cricket Statisticians ( A C S), GB
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG-. A5 booklet. 32 pages. Book is in very good minus condition with minor but noticeable signs of wear and/or age.
Publicado por The Association of Cricket Statisticians, Nottingham, England, 1984
Librería: Terry Blowfield, Norwich, NORFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published by The Association of Cricket Statisticians of Nottingham, England in 1984. Soft cover, so no Dust Jacket. 1st edition. Book condition: Good. Both yellow cover and inside pages are in good order. See photograph. Dims: 210mm x 150mm x 5mm. 64 pages.
Publicado por ACS Association of Cricket Statisticians ( A C S), GB
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
EUR 10,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG+. A5 booklet. 96 pages. Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age.
Publicado por ACS Association of Cricket Statisticians ( A C S), GB
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG-. A5 booklet. 120 pages. Book is in very good minus condition with minor but noticeable signs of wear and/or age.
Publicado por ACS Association of Cricket Statisticians ( A C S), GB
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
EUR 10,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG+. A5 booklet. 64 pages. Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age.
Publicado por ACS Association of Cricket Statisticians, GB, 1987
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: nrVG. 1st Edition.
Publicado por ACS Association of Cricket Statisticians, GB, 1977
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG-. 1st Edition.
Publicado por ACS Association of Cricket Statisticians, GB, 1984
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG-. 1st Edition.
Publicado por ACS Association of Cricket Statisticians, GB, 1986
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG-. 1st Edition.
Publicado por ACS Association of Cricket Statisticians, GB, 1981
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: nrVG. 1st Edition.
Publicado por The Association of Cricket Statisticians, 1989
EUR 17,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA guide to all first-class matches since 1947. Intended as a guide for statisticians. Paperback, 1st edition, stapled 8vo. 52pp. Very good.
Publicado por Association of Cricket Statisticians, 1986
EUR 17,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDetails and scorecards of first class cricket in India. ACS publication. Paperback. 8vo. 208pp. Good condition.
Publicado por The Association of Cricket Statisticians, 1984
EUR 17,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA guide to the first class teams and tournament in the West Indies with a break down of matches played from about 1870. Intended as a guide for statisticians. Paperback, 1st edition, stapled 8vo. 64pp. Very good.
Publicado por The Association of Cricket Statisticians, 1987
EUR 17,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGuide to cricket in the Americas. Paperback, 1st edition, stapled 8vo. 32pp. Very good in the printed brown card covers.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Marks/staining to cover & bumps/scuffs to edges. Foxing/marks/scratches to textblock edges. Stains/marks to several page edges. Some marks to pages otherwise text very good.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 12,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Small scuffs to edge of cover. Contents very good.