Search preferences
Ir a los resultados principales

Filtros de búsqueda

Tipo de artículo

  • Todos los tipos de productos 
  • Libros (14)
  • Revistas y publicaciones (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Cómics (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Partituras (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Arte, grabados y pósters (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Fotografías (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Mapas (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Manuscritos y coleccionismo de papel (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Condición Más información

Idioma (3)

Precio

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

Ubicación del vendedor

  • Imagen del vendedor de Margaret Mitchell's Gone With the Wind: A Bestseller's Odyssey from Atlanta to Hollywood (first printing signed by both authors) a la venta por Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member

    Brown, Ellen F.; Wiley Jr., John

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Taylor Trade Publishing, 2011

    ISBN 10: 1589795679 ISBN 13: 9781589795679

    Librería: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: IOBA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,31
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. A first edition, a first printing stated. Inscribed and signed by both authors. A fine copy in a fine DJ, protected by a removable mylar cover. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #611. Signed by Author(s).

  • Imagen del vendedor de Scarlett: The Sequel to Margaret Mitchell's Gone With the Wind [FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING] a la venta por Vero Beach Books

    Ripley, Alexandra

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Warner Books, New York, 1991

    Librería: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 35,59

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. McRee, Giogetta Bell (book design); Meyer, Jackie Merri (jacket design); Haynes, Bryan (jacket illustration); Dellacroce, Carl (hand lettering) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Fine unread condition cream boards, red spine, and gold spine lettering contained in a fine condition non price-clipped color illustrated dust jacket. "Gone With the Wind. dramatic, romantic, sweeping in its depiction of a time and place in American history, unparalleled in its portrayal of men and women at once larger than life and as real as ourselves .the book that, for over half a century , has been the most praised, the most popular, and the most beloved historical novel ever written in or about America. Now, the story begun in Margaret Mitchell's great classic, the story that closed with a young woman telling herself, "Tomorrow is another day," continues - and the love affair between Scarlett O'Hara and Rhett Butler, the greatest love affair in all fiction, reaches its startling culmination. Four years in the writing, Scarlett: The Sequel to Margaret Mitchell's Gone With the Wind is the product of painstaking research, admiration and respect for the original work, and the fertile imagination of accomplished and bestselling historical writer Alexandra Ripley. Scarlett seamlessly picks up the narrative, bringing us back to Tara and the people we remember so well: Rhett, Ashley, Mammy, Suellen, Aunt Pittypat, and, of course, Scarlett herself. We meet fascinating, new men and women who enrich and enlarge the story. And we get to know many characters who stayed in the background of Margaret Mitchell's broad opus, as they step forward in this long-awaited sequel. What happens to Ashley now that Melanie is gone? Does Scarlett find a way to get Rhett back? Where do the upcoming years take them? And what new joys, frustrations, and adventures does the future hold? Using the elements and events set in motion in Margaret Mitchell's novel, rich with surprises and exciting developments, Scarlett is an irresistible and colorful read that stands on its own, even as it satisfies our longing to reenter the world of Gone With the Wind. Here then is its worthy successor, a book to treasure and savor as long as Scarlett and Rhett have a place in our hearts.Scarlett: The Sequel to Margaret Mitchell's Gone With the Wind." - from the inner front and rear jacket flaps.

  • Mitchell, Margaret

    Publicado por TUOKI, 1905

    Librería: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 22,24

    Envío por EUR 4,31
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. hardcover with dust jacket, BCE, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, dust jacket edge chipping, previous owners name written on flyleaf, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Rhett Butler's People: The Authorized Novel Based on Margaret Mitchell's Gone With The Wind [FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING] a la venta por Vero Beach Books

    McCaig, Donald

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York, 2007

    Librería: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 48,94

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Werner, Honi (jacket design and digital imaging); Currier & Ives/Robertstock (background images) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. As new condition black boards with gold spine lettering contained in an as new condition non price-clipped color illustrated dust jacket. Includes List of Other Books by Donald McCaig; Author Dedication; Preliminary Page Quote from 1 Peter 4:8; and Acknowledgments. Illustrated with black-and-white front and rear endpaper drawings. "Rhett Butler's People is the long-awaited novel based on the great American novel Gone With the Wind. Twelve years in the making, Rhett Butler's People marks a major and historic cultural event for millions of Gone With the Wind readers, complementing and adding new dimensions to its timeless story. Through the storytelling masterof of award-winning writer Donald McCaig, the life and times of the enigmatic Rhett Butler unfold. Meet Rhett as a boy, a free spirit who loved the marshes and tidewaters of the Low Country, and learn of the ruthlessness of his father, whose desire for control resulted in unspeakable tragedy. Through Rhett's eyes, you will also meet the people who shaped him in other ways: the Overseer's daughter, Belle Watling; Rhett's brave and determined sister, Roesemary; Tunis Bonneau, the son of freed slaves - Rhett's childhood friend who understood him like no one else; Jack Ravanel, whose name became inextricably linked to heartbreak. And then, of course, there is Scarlett. Katie Scarlett O'Hara, the headstrong, passionate woman whose life is entwined with Rhett's" more like him than she cares to admit; more in love with him than she'll ever know. Rhett Butler's People, brought to vivid and authentic life by the hand of a master, fulfills the dreams of those whose imaginations have been indelibly marked by Gone With the Wind." - from the inner front and rear jacket flaps.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Rhett Butler's People: The Authorized Novel Based on Margaret Mitchell's 'Gone with the Wind' . First Edition, First Printing a la venta por Singularity Rare & Fine

    Donald McCaig

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por St. Martin 's Press, New York, 2007

    ISBN 10: 0312262515 ISBN 13: 9780312262518

    Librería: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 44,49

    Envío por EUR 7,73
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. New; immaculate. See scans and description. Stated First Edition and First Printing. New York: St. Martin 's Press, 2007."'Rhett Butler's People: The Authorized Novel Based on Margaret Mitchell's 'Gone with the Wind' ", by Donald McCaig. Octavo, illustrated jacket, black cloth boards with gilt spine imprinting, illustrated endpapers from Currier & Ives print. New, and impeccable, book and jacket. See scans. A highly regarded - and authorized - sequel to "Gone With the Wind", generally regarded as far surpassing earlier, unauthorized attempts at that. Ships in a new, sturdy, protective box, of course - not a bag. LT22.

  • Imagen del vendedor de 1937 GONE WITH THE WIND Margaret Mitchell FIRST SOUTH AMERICAN ED Santiago Chile a la venta por Blank Verso Books, ABAA

    Margaret Mitchell

    Idioma: Español

    Publicado por Ercilla, Santiago, Chile, 1937

    Librería: Blank Verso Books, ABAA, Mill Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 53,39

    Envío por EUR 5,62
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. GONE WITH THE WIND, by MARGARET MITCHELL. Published by Ercilla, SANTIAGO DE CHILE, 1937. Published as "Supplemento De Excelsior Año II, No. 6, Octubre de 1937". FIRST SOUTH AMERICAN EDITION. Bound in Hardcovers, cloth covered spine and marbled paper covered boards, 7.5" x 10", 476 pages. Pagination: I-IV Introductory pages and "Gloria Tropical" by Horacio Quiroga; 1-471 GONE WITH THE WIND; 472-475 "ALDOUS HUXLEY En La Literatura Britanica" by Antonio Marichalar; [1] Poem by Pablo Neruda "Monzon de Junio". CHILEAN EDITION - TEXT ENTIRELY IN SPANISH. GOOD condition, covers are worn along the edges, spine ends and corners, rubbed at the folds, scraped along the spine and on the spine title label, toned at the upper portion; nonetheless the covers are sturdy and doing their job well; the front and rear inner hinges are cracked but holding very well; there is a previous owner's signature and a two line gift inscription on the blank verso of the front-free endpaper; the title page has some offsetting from the previous owner's signature on the facing page; all the pages have toned / browned as normal; page 363 has a closed tear across its face that has been repaired with clear tape ( the page is complete and fully legible with the tape repair); overall a complete, tight, bright and clean copy, with pages that are toned as normal and covers that show some wear. ESTE LIBRO ES MUY RARO.

  • Margaret Mitchell

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Generic

    Librería: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 2 de 5 estrellas Valoración 2 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 78,31

    Envío por EUR 4,31
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    hardcover. Condición: Fair. NOVEMBER 1936 EDITION, worn with tanning to covers and pages,missing dust jacket, spine slightly loose , fast shipping with tracking number.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Gone with the Wind ? Margaret Mitchell ? First Edition, Third Printing (July 1936) ? Macmillan, New York ? Early Printing a la venta por Redeemed Rare Books

    Mitchell, Margaret

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por The Macmillan Company, New York, 1936

    Librería: Redeemed Rare Books, La Jolla, CA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 155,72

    Envío por EUR 6,44
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover, cloth. Condición: Very Good-. No Jacket. First Edition, Third Printing. First Edition, Third printing, issued July 1936, one month after publication of the first printing (June 1936), in publisher's original Hardcover binding, beige-green linen cloth boards, with decorative lettering and design on front board and spine. Binding remains sound, with a slight forward slant. Clean, unmarked, light pages. Previous owner's signature inked on front endpaper, dated 1937. Set up by Brown Brothers Linotypers and printed in the United States by the Ferris Printing Company. A solid early printing of Mitchell's Pulitzer Prize-winning Civil War epic, issued within weeks of the original release. Interior Very Good+. Exterior: Very Good minus. Shelf wear with bumped corners, fraying/tears on spine crown and tail, rubbing to boards and spine. Missing dj. Collector's Note: Gone with the Wind was published by The Macmillan Company in June 1936 and became an immediate publishing phenomenon, with multiple printings issued within weeks of release. Third printings from July 1936 remain highly desirable as true First Edition copies produced during the novel's initial surge in popularity, predating its Pulitzer Prize award and the 1939 film adaptation. While later printings are far more common, early impressions such as this reflect the book's original manufacture and typographic setting, making them a sound entry point for collectors seeking an authentic early example of Margaret Mitchell's landmark American novel. More pictures on request and with our pleasure. Book will be carefully wrapped and boxed securely for safe handling during transit. We ship internationally. [Attributes: First Edition; Hard Cover] 1037 pp.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Gone With the Wind by Margaret Mitchell FIRST PRINTING May 1936 hardcover a la venta por Big Star Books

    Margaret Mitchell

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por The MacMillan Company, 1936

    Librería: Big Star Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 622,00

    Envío por EUR 5,17
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    hardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. First printing, May 1936. Hardcover, no jacket. Front cover separating from endpaper and text block (see photo): not yet broken, but could use repair work. Binding quite shaken. Exterior worn, especially at spine where cloth is torn and stained. Text has no marks or writing. Text block has a faint ripple throughout, and some pages have light creases. Several pages have a small stain or smudge. Front endpaper has an owner's name; rear endpapers have an old price sticker and some small stains. This is certainly a copy that has been read many times and is a good candidate for repair or rebinding work. Reliable customer service. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).

  • Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 3 de 5 estrellas Valoración 3 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 31,69

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.

  • Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 3 de 5 estrellas Valoración 3 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 31,71

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: good. Shows moderate signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.

  • Imagen del vendedor de GONE WITH THE WIND by Margaret Mitchell First draft book by Sean Kenny March 25th, 1965 a la venta por Antiquarian Bookshop

    Mitchell, Margaret ; Sean Kenny

    Publicado por Scripts Ltd, London, 1965

    Librería: Antiquarian Bookshop, Washington, DC, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 88,93

    Envío por EUR 5,14
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 127 pages; Playscript for a theatrical production of GWTW as a stage musical. Complete with two folding plates of stage designs, etc. from the brilliant Sean Kenny. One page has shallow creasing at lower edge, otherwise quite nice in original orange card wrappers held at spine by two brass brads. Sean Kenny (1932-1973) was born in Portroe, County Tipperary, Ireland. He trained as an architect at the Dublin School of Architecture, then went to study at the Frank Lloyd Wright Foundation in Arizona. In 1957, he came to London to work in theatre and turned to stage design. His first work for theatre was the set design for Sean O'Casey's play The Shadow of a Gunman, at the Lyric Theatre, Hammersmith, London in January 1957. He created sets for the world premiere of The Hostage at Theatre Royal in 1960; several plays at the Royal Court; The Royal Shakespeare Company's productions of The Devils and Romeo and Juliet; the National Theatre's Uncle Vanya with Laurence Olivier and Michael Redgrave (1963); and numerous West End productions including Oliver (1960), which won him New York's Tony Award as Best Designer of the Year. He also designed for the opera, The Flying Dutchman (1966), at the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden. Between 1960 and 1970, he designed sets for 32 major West End productions. In 1972, he designed the arena production of Clown Around, directed by Gene Kelly, which was shown in the USA. From the estate of Roger Stevens. Roger Lacey Stevens (1910 1998) was an American theatrical producer, arts administrator, and real estate executive. He was the founding Chairman of both the Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts (1961) and the National Endowment for the Arts (1965). In politics, he made a mark as chairman of the Democratic Party's finance committee in 1956. He produced more than 100 plays and musicals over his career, including West Side Story, Bus Stop, and Cat on a Hot Tin Roof. In 1971, he received Special Tony Award for his body of work. He became known for introducing plays by such adventurous writers as Harold Pinter, Arthur Kopit and Tom Stoppard. Stevens was the General Administrator of the Actors Studio as well as one of the producers of the Playwrights Company, a member of the board of the American National Theatre and Academy (ANTA), and one of the members of a Broadway producing company he founded in 1953 with Robert Whitehead and Robert Dowling. In 1961, he was asked by President John F. Kennedy to help establish a National Cultural Center, and became Chairman of Board of Trustees of what was eventually named the Kennedy Center from 1961 to 1988. In 1965, he received an appointment from President Lyndon Johnson as first Chairman of the National Council on the Arts later named the National Endowment for the Arts. In 1986, Stevens was inducted into the American Theater Hall of Fame. On January 13, 1988, Stevens was presented with the Presidential Medal of Freedom by President Ronald Reagan. In 1988, he was also awarded the National Medal of Arts.

  • Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 89,93

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

  • Imagen del vendedor de First Swedish gone with the wind borta med vinden margaret mitchell 1937 leather a la venta por Great and rare books

    Año de publicación: 1937

    Librería: Great and rare books, Uppsala, UPPLA, Suecia

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 81,87

    Envío por EUR 25,50
    Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Very Good. Tect in Swedish with wrappers.