EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market PaperBack. Condición: Good. First Edition. First prinitng; Sound binding; Moderate wear to covers and spine from previous use; Pages free of markings; A Good copy.
EUR 12,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fine. 1st pr. Square, soliid, and unread, perfect spine -- you'll feel able to catch bullets in your teeth and leap tall buildings in a single bound when you receive this book! In protective archival bag!!! Part of the legendary Lin Carter-edited Ballantine Adult Fantasy line, with art by the great Bob Pepper!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine, 1970
Librería: Tim's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. 1st Edition. A paperback original. Part of the Ballantine Adult Fantasy series.
Publicado por ballantine adult fantasy,, 1970
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 02045, very good , creases (ANTHOLOGY OF 13 STORIES), paperback,
Publicado por ballantine adult fantasy,, 1970
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 02045, near fine, unread , name stamp inside (ANTHOLOGY OF 13 STORIES), paperback,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine Books, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0345020456 ISBN 13: 9780345020451
Librería: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. first printing. Ballantine Adult Fantasy Series book number 02045 with 95¢ cover price. Cover illustration by Ralph Iwamoto and Kathleen Zimmerman. An anthology collecting thirteen stories. A near fine gently read copy. Book.
Publicado por Ballantine, United States, 1970
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with a crease on the spine and the covers shows wear from rubbing.
Publicado por ballantine adult fantasy,, 1970
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 02045, near fine, unread (ANTHOLOGY OF 13 STORIES), paperback,
Publicado por Ballantine, 1970
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Ballantine, 1970
Librería: Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Ralph Iwamo and Kathleen Zimmerman Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First edition/printing thus paperback original (PBO) 1970 Ballantine Adult Fantasy series 02045. Near Fine condition with very small ding and crease on front cover. Wraparound cover art and collection of classic fantasy stories and excerpts.
Librería: MacKellar Art & Books, Bournemouth, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1970 Ballantine Paperback 1st Edition 1st Impression. Very good+ clean tight binding with wonderful 70's cover design as shown.
EUR 95,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 97,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 43,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Año de publicación: 1970
Librería: DER COMICWURM - Ralf Heinig, Hohnhorst, DE, Alemania
EUR 8,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. Leichte Gebrauchtspuren und kleine Knicke am Einband. ---. nein.