Publicado por Higginson Book Co, USA
Librería: Kazoo Books LLC, Kalamazoo, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. No Jacket. Facsimile Edition. Hardcover with black cloth covers. Facsimile copy of 4 generations of this family. 3 pounds.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Higginson Book Company 0
Librería: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Reprint Of The 1887 Edition. Book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 66,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 63,27
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 66,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 72,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 129,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 127,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 133,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Genealogical Publishing Co.; Baltimore, 1982. Hardcover. Reprint Edition. A Very Good, blue binding with gilt lettering on front board and spine, binding sturdy and intact, some handling/scuff marks to boards, rubbing to board and spine edges, bit cocked, bumped board corners, mild scattered foxing top text block edge, small soiled specks bottom text block edge, slight bending of boards, without Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. 4to[quarto or approx. 11.5 x 13.5 inches], 496pp. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Joel Munsell's Sons, Albany, 1887
Librería: Diamond Island Books, Gorham, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 142,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Thus. Brown cloth with gilt titles. First thus with additions and corrections. Folio. Dedication, preface, index of families, abbreviations, dictionary, additions and corrections, general index, including family names on other pages at later dates than on their own and surnames of other families. Covers separated from text block. Preliminaries to page 1 separated from text block, page 439 to last end paper separated from text block. Separated pages with fore edge wear. All pages present. Laid in is some hand written material relating to the Barker family. Heavy/oversize book will require additional postage. PayPal accepted.
Publicado por Clearfield Co, 2009
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 355,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Albany: Munsell, 1887. Orig. publisher. Small folio bd in green buckram, edge worn. 6-7 pp with tape, mostly rear pp (additions & corr.).; 10.8 X 8.2 X 1.1 inches; 510 pages.
Publicado por Genealogical Publishing Co. , Inc., 1982
Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Internally sharp and clean. Just a little cover wear. ; Folio 13" - 23" tal; 496 pages.
Publicado por Gnealogical Publishing, Baltimore, 1969
Librería: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG+. NO dj. hardcover. folio. 496pp. NO INTERNATIONAL OR PRIORITY. Updates of the 1887 original. Slight. cant to spine, black cloth. Signed, inscribed by Klyberg. ".with Additions and Coorections by Austin and Moriarty" and a New. foreword by Albert T. Klyberg, Librarian of the R I Historical Sociey.
Publicado por JHoel Munsell's Sons, Albany, N.Y., 1887
Librería: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 111,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito443 pp. Folio, publisher's gilt-lettered cloth. First edition. Small old ink ownership name stamp on pastedown, title page and Preface page; a few tiny losses to the cloth; clean, tight and sound.
Publicado por Joel Munsell's Sons, Albany, 1887
Librería: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 489,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. RHODE ISLAND GENEALOGY Ilustrador. First Thus. Albany: Munsell's, 1887. First thus with additions and corrections. Folio. Dedication, preface, index of families, abbreviations, dictionary, additions and corrections, general index, including family names on other pages at later dates than on their own and surnames of other families. Includes EPHEMERA: "A Few Cullings from The Genealogical Dictionary of Rhode Island, folded folio page, 4 sides, fine. Rebound in cloth, new endpapers. Some chipping to page edges main at prelims; text is not affected. No foxing. Antique ex-library reference discard with stamping, no pocket. Overall very good in new binding.
Publicado por Facsimile Publisher
ISBN 10: 9357122265 ISBN 13: 9789357122269
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 59,51
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 917.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 43,60
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1887 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 934 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 934 Language: English.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 78,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 79,95
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Genealogical Dictionary of Rhode Island | Comprising Three Generations of Settlers Who Came Before 1690. With Additions and Corrections by John Osborne | John Osborne Austin | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2019 | Clearfield | EAN 9780806380131 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 94,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - This legendary work consists of alphabetically arranged genealogical tables of approximately 500 Rhode Island families, representing thousands of descendants of pre--1690 settlers, all carried to the third generation, and some--about 100 families-- carried to the fourth. The majority of the entries contain records of births and, in all but the last generation, marriages, deaths, and places of residence, with excerpts from wills and deeds and other court records. Our reprint contains the following added material: (1) additions and corrections consisting of 104 pages by G. Andrews Moriarty; (2) manuscript notations and marginalia in various hands, including cross-references to material in 'The American Genealogist'; and (3) a Foreword by Albert T. Klyberg, director of the Rhode Island Historical Society.
Año de publicación: 2024
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 143,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. {Size: 22.22x 29.21 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1887. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 913, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. [Please Note - Text break , Text Cut] 913.
Año de publicación: 2024
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 188,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFull Leather Bound. Condición: NEW. Language: English. {Size: 22.22x 29.21 cms} A Unique Premium Leather-Bound book for elite readers/collectors of old rare books. An Original Leather is being used for binding this book with Golden Leaf Printing and designing on Spine, front and Back of the book with edge gilding. WE HAVE MULTIPLE OPTIONS IN COLOR OF LEATHER RED, GREEN, BLUE, MAGENTA, TAN, PURPLE DEEP BROWN, BLACK AND WITH DIFFERENT COLOR LABELS. YOU MAY CHOOSE ANY COLOR OF YOUR CHOICE AND MAIL US. This service is chargeable. Original edition was published in [1887] and this unique edition is Reprinted in 2024 with the help of original edition. Black & white printing on high quality natural shade paper with sewing binding for longer life, professionally processed without changing its contents. As these are old books, we processed each page manually on computer and make them readable. We give our best to give you the best book but in some cases we have to adjust few pages which are blur or missing or black spots. If it is multi volume set, then it is only single volume. We hope that you understand these issues in these old treasure. This is an important book for the readers who want to know more about our old treasure. Our dedicated team is trying to bring these rare books back to the shelves. We are also giving service of printing the hard-to-find books which are not listed in our store. Hope you will like it and give your comments and suggestions. Lang: - English, Pages 913, Print on Demand. Product Disclaimer: Please be aware that because leather is a natural material, slight discoloration or change in texture may be visible. {FOLIO EDITION (Size 12x19 Inches) IS ALSO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST}. [Please Note - Text break , Text Cut] 913.