Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 5th Printing. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warwick Pub, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 2000
ISBN 10: 1894020677 ISBN 13: 9781894020671
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Binding Tight, Pages Clean. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warwick Publishing, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 2000
ISBN 10: 0252067339 ISBN 13: 9780252067334
Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Hardcover 2000 edition. Signed and inscribed by author. Dust jacket and boards in fine condition. Pages unmarked. Binding firm. [317 pages]. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Warwick Publishing, 2000
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Analyzes how online shopping will transform consumer behavior, forecasts online sales potential for twelve product categories, and speculates on which Web sites will dominate online shopping by 2010. Solid binding. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por Toronto, Canada: Warwick, 2000, 2000
Librería: Boxer Books, Newberg, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 317 pgs; h.b.; d.j. treatise on how the world wide Net is changing our lives and especially our shopping & the world of commerce; thought provoking; considers who will shop on-line, what they will buy; advanced marketing strategies, etc.; almost no wear, v. good, near mint condition.
Librería: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. Frank Feather called for a stock market shakedown within a year that would weed out those Internet-based businesses that had a valid purpose from those that had arisen to feed investor hunger. The book examined which "e-tail" companies and market sectors were best positioned to take advantage of the digital economy and which were doomed -- and from there, the book went on to run a detailed analysis of which companies and sectors of the economy would be market leaders in 2010. Now author Frank Feather has updated the book to included the dotcom disaster the he predicted, but also to outline those companies -- AOL, QUIXTAR, and WAL-MART among them -- whose online activities have been enormously successful, and whose approach indicates how this new technology will make money in the future. Inscribed and Signed By Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warwich Publishing, Toronto, 2000
ISBN 10: 1894020677 ISBN 13: 9781894020671
Librería: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 8,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 317 pp, index. Dj rubbed, edgewear. Boards have light edgewear, lightly bumped corners. Interior unmarked, binding tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warwick Publishing, Toronto, 2000
ISBN 10: 1894020677 ISBN 13: 9781894020671
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. 317 pages. Figures, appendices, further reading, index, some scratches on rear DJ, ephemera on the author laid in. Signed by the author. The author is a global business futurist.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warwick Publishing, Inc., 2000
ISBN 10: 1894020677 ISBN 13: 9781894020671
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 30,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 8,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: sovracopertina leggermente logorata ai bordi Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.