Functions complex variable de osgood william (8 resultados)

Autor
Título

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (8)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: G.E. Stechert

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: G.E. Stechert & Co., New Yaork 1942

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, CanadaOld Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good to Very Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Worn and Chipped Dust Jacket. Red binding with title, author and publisher on spine. Top and bottom of spine and corners of binding lightly rubbed and bumped. Ink name of previous owner is smudges where someone has tried to remove the name. This copy

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: G.E. Stechert & Co 1942

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Saul Field - Bookseller, Kingston, ON, CanadaSaul Field - Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,73

    Envío por EUR 15,99 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. G.E. Stechert & Co, 1942. Hardcover. Good. No dust jacket.

  • Editorial: G.E. Stechert, New York 1942

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBIBLIOPE by Calvello Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 36,49

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: very good. Octavo in dark red-maroon cloth; viii, 257 pages diagrams 22 cm. Mathematics; Algebra. From the library of Nobel laureate Dr. Donald A. Glaser, inventor of the bubble chamber, with his signature and date of October, 1947 hand-written in pen to front free endpaper. NB: search keyword DGLSR for mor

  • Editorial: G.E. Stechert 1942

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBank of Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 48,06

    Envío por EUR 3,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Book has red covers with black title on spine. Minimal writing on inside of front cover. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guarant

  • Editorial: G.E. Stechert & Co. 1942

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 48,99

    Envío por EUR 7,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; 1942 printing of a 1938 copyright; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; bar code on back cover; book plate on inside front board; binding reinforced; in good condition with clean text. No dust jacket.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Herman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF, Copenhagen, , DinamarcaHerman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 27,55

    Envío por EUR 42,00 
    Se envía de Dinamarca a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    N.Y., G.E. Stechert & Co., 1942. Orig. full cloth. VIII,257 pp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 34,70

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 712. A perfect gift