Fun de bond guy (35 resultados)

Autor
Título

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (35)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lyons and Carnahan, Chicago 1954

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: One More Time Books, Centerville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaOne More Time Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,72

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Softcover reading primer with wear and marks on cover. Interior clean and tight with ex school ownership stamp inside back cover. Hurford, A.F. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lyons and Carnahan, Chicago 1962

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: One More Time Books, Centerville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaOne More Time Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 10,72

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Soft cover with wear and bumped corners. Inside tight and clean other than a name written at top of cover page. School library marking on last page. Hurford, A.F. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The MacMillan Company, New York 1946

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Last Book Store, Tyler, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Last Book Store

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,25

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. New York: MacMillan Co. 1946, New York, 1946. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Annand, George (illustrator). 1st. Hardcover. 312 pgs, robin's egg blue spine with black print, shelf wear, book plate "Board of Education, Geneva, New York." Brodarted. George Annand (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Lyons & Carnahan 1962

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,92

    Envío por EUR 3,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lyons And Carnahan, Chicago 1949

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWabash Museum Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 12,50

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. 62 Pages With Word List And Notes To The Teacher On Back Page. Pages Tight; Many Corners Bumped. Some Yellowing And Slight Soiling On Pages. Faded Red And Green Background On Soft Cover With Illustration And White Lettering On Front Cover. Few Creases; Rubbing; Discoloration Areas;; Cover

  • Editorial: Lyons and Carnahan 1958

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,60

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good.

  • Editorial: Lyons and Carnahan 1958

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Sue Ost, Havre, MT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSue Ost

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 4,66 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Developmental Reading Series. Cute colorul illustratons. There is a 2 at upper left of cover. Frong cover has a large crease and corner creases. Inside, no tears but small pencil notations/numbers (probably from the teacher) at the beginning of some stories.

  • Editorial: Lyons & Carnahan 1954

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,92

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: good+. 62 pages; color illustrations; ink name inside front cover & title pg; school stamp on front of soiled cover. Paperback.

  • Editorial: Lyons and Carnahan, Inc./Chicago, Illinois, 1958

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlf Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 6,70

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hard cover, ex library, green pectoral boards, reinforced binding, 62 pages, 6 1/4 x 8 1/4 inches, 1963 edition, good + book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile non-fiction.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: California State Department of Education, 1954 1954

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirginia Martin, aka bookwitch

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Octavo, hardcover, near fine, well preserved, in green pictorial boards. appears unissued. 156 pp. including list of words, story by story such as berries, sandwiches, everythig, scratched, rubbed, anyone, winked, cock-a-doodle-do etc. about 2nd or 3rd grade. Nice color illustrations throughout.

  • Editorial: Lyons and Carnahan, Chicago 1963

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, Estados Unidos de Americajanet smith

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,81

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Original Wraps. Condición: Good. Reprint. Green cover shows a few small spots and vertical crease to front. Date on back. Pages clean and tight with no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A. F. Hurford and Miriam Story Hurford (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Lyons and Carnahan 1963

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorothy Meyer - Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,33

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: very good. NOT an ex library book. Soft cover book with dark green spine. School name stamp bottom of cover. No other indication of public ownership. 62 pages with color illustrations.

  • Editorial: Lyons and Carnahan

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,44

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Lyons and Carnahan

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 12,44

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Lyons and Carnahan 1956

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaTable of Contents

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,59

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Hardbound. Good. 8vo. General wear to covers. Old thrift store price on front cover. Small school stamp on front endpaper. 188 pages.

  • Editorial: Lyons & Carnahan 1949

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaEatons Books and Crafts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover, no jacket, in Good condition, a little writing inside the cover, some edge wear, good solid binding, pages look nice with many illustrations, some in color, good shape for its age.

  • Editorial: Lyons and Carnahan 1958

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Bookworm, Herrin, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Bookworm

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,92

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-school library, with some soiling to inside blank end papers. Text pages bright and clean. Pictorial hardcover. (c) 1958, stated 1963 edition. A1S11.

  • Editorial: Lyons And Carnahan

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaFallen Leaf Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. General wear, previous owner's name inside the cover. Very Good.

  • Editorial: Lyons & Carnahan, Chicago 1949

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaEmily's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,78

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. The covers and spine have edge wear and the corners and head and heel of the spine are worn and frayed, they are rubbed with light soiling and there is some soiling to the page edges. A school stamped their information on the front paste-down and there is scattered light soiling through the boo

  • Editorial: California State Department Of Education 1956

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of Paradise

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Good+. Third Printing. Ex-library w/usual markings; mild shelfwear, a few creases to covers, couple pencil marks, light toning ; 62 pages.

  • Editorial: Lyons and Carnahan Chicago 1954 1954

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaTable of Contents

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,17

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardbound Good. 8vo, 188, School stamped. Teacher's name front endpaper. Covers and pages are lightly soiled from use.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: California State Department of Education, Sacramento, CA 1954

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaTake Five Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 21,43

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. Two book collection. Developmental Reading Series. Second and Third level pre-primer. Small school stamp inside front cover. Word written on front cover of Fun With Us. Text and illustrations very good.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: California State Department of Education, Sacramento, CA 1954

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Back and Forth Books, Rohnert Park, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBack and Forth Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,86

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st printing stated, 1954, matches the title page date. (Original edition c1949 by Lyons and Carnahan). California State Series: Developmental Reading Series: a Basic Reading Program. "Just for Fun" 156 p., a compilation of stories, illustrated in b/w and color, preceded by 79 p. of teaching ma

  • Editorial: Lyons And Carnahan

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 18,73

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Lyons & Carnahan 1949

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 5,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Chicago, 1949; illustrated paper covers; mild corner wear; 8vo, 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 61 pages.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: California State Department of Education, Sacramento 1954

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Gyre & Gimble, Holden, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaGyre & Gimble

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 5,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Blue w/bear and rabbit illustration, white lettering. Very mild wear head and heel of spine, hint of bumping on corners. Small school stamp and discard stamp inside front cover. Text is otherwise clean and tight, no marks. Wonderful color and black and white illustrations throughout, and stories

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, Estados Unidos de Americabooksforcomfort

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,22

    Envío por EUR 4,98 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Good. 3rd edition. Fun With Us published by Lyons and Carnahan, Chicago, IL, 1949. 3rd Edition. Hardbound. No DJ. Size 8vo (up to 9-1/2'' tall). Condition: Good. Elementary School Library Book Discard. Binding worn at edges. Content in very good condition. 64 Pgs. The Developmental Reading Series, A Basic Re

  • Editorial: Lyons and Carnahan, Chicago

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,60

    Envío por EUR 19,94 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    [circa 1962], Classmate Edition. (hardcover) Good. 188pp. 8vo. Illustrated boards. A couple small marks with pen near head of top gutter (undeniably from the fumblings of small hands who were enjoying this book). Small pen mark to fore-edge. Occasional underlining in pencil. Young previous owner's information at head of ffep. Re

  • Editorial: Lyons and Carnahan, Chicago 1955

    Librería: sonalsorises, los angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de Americasonalsorises

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fine. Folio size, illustrated red wrappers, 80 pages, unmarked, unused condition. RARE thus. Illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lyons and Carnahan 1949

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGridFreed

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 53,52

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.