Fox manger de travers (46 resultados)

Autor
Título

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (46)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Virago 2016

    0349005710 / 9780349005713

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,62

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Virago Press (UK) 2016

    0349005710 / 9780349005713

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,62

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Virago 2016

    0349005710 / 9780349005713

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton & Company 1962

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, Estados Unidos de AmericaSmall World Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 9,72

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Mild shelf wear at spine bottom, otherwise an unmarked, clean and solid copy. Jacket is price clipped, shows moderate wear at corners, has small ding at center of front spine edge. Interior is clean, free of markings.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton & Company Inc., New York 1962

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Old Bookie, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Bookie

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. 75 pages : illustrations, 20 cm. ; brown cloth; price-clipped dj. Tape stains on dj and eps. Bewick, Thomas (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Norton, NY 1962

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, durham, Estados Unidos de AmericaElaine Woodford, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1ST PRT.Stated 1st ed. Book is near fine (brown cloth) in near fine (COLOR FACSIMILE) DJ. An allegorial tale (by the author of Mary Poppins) based on the old tradition that on Christmas night the animals in the stable- donkey, cow, sheep, dove-

  • Editorial: Norton 1962

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, Estados Unidos de AmericaMythos Center Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. First edition. First edition. Former gift inscription on half title in red pen. Else good in good+ clipped dust jacket.

  • Editorial: Collins 1963

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,84

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. 1963. First Published in Great Britain. 75 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over grey cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains brown and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb mar

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Little, Brown Book Group, United Kingdom, London 2015

    0349005710 / 9780349005713

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,30

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. For the first time since the war, the Christmas peal is ringing at St Paul's Cathedral. There is joy. There is new hope. It is Christmas Eve, the carol service has ended, and a woman with three small boys leaves the cathedral, the children swooping like pigeons. 'Why weren't there any wild animal

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Virago 2015

    0349005710 / 9780349005713

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino UnidoGreener Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 18,54 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Editorial: W W Norton & Co. 1962

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, Estados Unidos de AmericaSchindler-Graf Booksellers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hardcover in price-clipped dust jacket. No marks or writing in book. Binding is tight and square. Jacket is sunned at edges and spine. Short closed tear to top edge. Jacket now protected under a clear Brodart sleeve.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: W. W. Norton & Company, New York 1962

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Blind-Horse-Books (ABAA), DeLand, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlind-Horse-Books (ABAA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,82

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. First American Edition. Original publisher's brown cloth, lettered black on spine and front cover; Printed on grey and brown paper. 12mo; 7.5 inches tall; Illustrated with wood-cuts by Thomas Bewick. . Bindings tight and square. Text clean, Moderate handling wear. T

  • Editorial: W.W. Norton & Co. (1962), New York 1962

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlkahest Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    hardcover. Condición: Very good. good +. Wood engravings by Thomas Bewick. Octavo (approx. 5 1/4 by 7 3/4"), brown cloth covers, 75 pages.Book is in very good condition. Dust jacket price clipped, spine slightly sunned, Good +.".an allegorical tale based on the old tradition that on Christmas night the animals in the stable -- t

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Virago, London, U.K. & Chicago, I.L, U.S.A. 2016

    0349005710 / 9780349005713

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,42

    Envío por EUR 21,67 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. The cover has a little wear, with a few small scuffs. The page edges are very lightly foxed. 80 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.

  • Editorial: Collins, England 1963

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, AustraliaCaerwen Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,84

    Envío por EUR 17,96 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Price clipped jacket has a chip and small tears to the front panel. Jacket is in a new protective sleeve.

  • Editorial: Pembroke Design Studio, 1991. 1991

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino UnidoThe Guru Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 13,91 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.

  • Editorial: Collins 1963

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, Reino UnidoLion Books PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,35

    Envío por EUR 14,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Dw has fading to spine,1/2 of upper cover and edges of lower cover, wear to spine ends and corners of cover, 30mm tear to one corner of dw, price-clipped. ; 195x135mm; 75 pages. Illustrated by Thomas Bewick (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Collins London 1963

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bentfinger Book Services, Loughborough, Reino UnidoBentfinger Book Services

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 14,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    8vo(19.4x12.8) HB 1st edition. 75pp with illus of Thmas Bewick's wood cuts.Lt blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine-light edge wear else near fine. Clipped brown illus dust jacket with blue/white lettering-slightly sunned spine else near fine. Internally fine. (210g).

  • Editorial: W.W. Norton and Company, New York 1962

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. 12mo. Fine in spine-sunned very good dustwrapper with a modest tear on the front panel.

  • Editorial: W W Norton & Co., Inc., NY

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,64

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Very Good. First edition copy. . Acceptable dust jacket. Short gifter's inscription on front endpage. (Juvenile Fiction, Foxes, Christmas Stories).

  • Editorial: Norton 1962

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, Estados Unidos de AmericaBristlecone Books RMABA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,82

    Envío por EUR 9,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. VG plus brown cloth small octavo hardcover in a good dj with sunned spine and top edge, short edge tares. Stated first edition with no names or markings to text. 74p. Illustrated children's.

  • Editorial: W. W. NORTON & COMPANY, NEW YORK 1962

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    HARDBACK BROWN. Condición: Good. JACKET: WORN DJ. FIRST. by the author of "Mary Poppins", printed on grey paper, black and white illustrations, edges of dj torn DATE PUBLISHED: 1962 EDITION: FIRST 75. THOMAS BEWICK (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: W W Norton & Co., Inc., NY

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 28,58

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Price clipped. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the First Edition of the published work. This copy is the First Printing of the published work. Secure packaging for sa

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collins, London, United Kingdom 1963

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: PW Books, Andover, Reino UnidoPW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,85

    Envío por EUR 25,50 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. True first British printing with original unclipped jacket (10s 6d). Wood engravings by Thomas Bewick. By the author of Mary Poppins. Jacket has minor patchy edge/shelf wear, severe fading to/near spine, a little other minor patchy fading, a few

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collins, London, United Kingdom 1963

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: PW Books, Andover, Reino UnidoPW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,85

    Envío por EUR 25,50 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. True first British printing with original unclipped jacket (10s 6d). Wood engravings by Thomas Bewick. Jacket has edge/shelf wear, fading to/near spine, a few marks, minor loss (mainly to one corner/back top edge), the odd small scratch, foxing, patc

  • Editorial: Collins

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Reino UnidoChapter Two Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 18,54 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fair. Hardback. With dust jacket. Photograph available on request.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. NORTON, NEW YORK, USA 1962

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, Reino UnidoHappyfish Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 23,87

    Envío por EUR 23,18 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. * PUBLISHER : W. W. NORTON * YEAR : 1962 * ISBN : N/A * No OF PAGES : 75 * CONDITION : USED - GOOD * OTHER: THE DUSTWRAPPER IS HEAVILY WORN WITH CREASING AND TEARS ALONG THE EDGES AND CORNERS WITH LIGHT FOXING TO THE FRONT, IT IS ALSO PRICE CLIPPED. THE BROWN COVER BOARDS ARE CLE

  • Editorial: Collins 1963

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Reino UnidoSt Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 16,72

    Envío por EUR 15,07 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st edn. ~Dustwrapper price-clipped and faded on spine. No ownership marks. Pale blue paper, sometimes brown. ~Robust packaging. Tracking can be added to overseas orders. Size: 75pp. Binding sound, text unmarked.

  • Editorial: W. W. Norton & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1962

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Reino UnidoStephen Dadd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,85

    Envío por EUR 15,01 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 75pp. HARDCOVER Very clean copy internally. No inscriptions. This volume has a very unusual d/w. I do not know if it was a special edition, or if the d/w is home-made? Features a cut-out of a fox on the front. Photo available on request. Size: 1

  • Editorial: COLLINS 1963

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,04

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Publication of 75 pages. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed,small chipped pieces and edge worn.Gift inscription. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.