Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 1926
ISBN 10: 1163370991 ISBN 13: 9781163370995
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New paperback from bookstore stock. An unread copy. May have minor rubbing and scuffing from shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Expression Company, Boston, 1907
Librería: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 319 Pages;22 Chapters. A Word On The Point Of View In Front; Index In Rear; Pages Yellowed; Page Edges Darkened; Underlining And Penciled Notes On Few Pages; Previous Owner Name And Notations On Front End Page. Some Foxing And Discoloration Spots On End Pages. Faded Black Hard Covers With Gild Lettering On Spine. Moderate Shelf Wear; Slight Wear On Corners And Spine Ends. Chapter Headings Include: Unprinted Elements Of Expression; Concentration And Its Expression; Attitude Of Mind And Inflexion; Conditions And Qualities Of Voice; Voice And Body; Logical Relations Of Ideas; Modes Of Emphasis; Agility Of Voice; Tone-Color; Secondary Vibrations Of Tone; Moulding Tone Into Words; Force And Its Expression; Support And Strength Of Voice; Assimilation And Sympathy; Flexibility Of Voice; Movement; Action; Unity Of Delivery, Etc. Very Rare Vintage Copy.
Publicado por From: Hanly, E.W. (Ed), 1969, Problems in Biology: RNA in Development, Salt Lake City, UT, 1970
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. pp. 355-379, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por Expression Company
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Expression Company, Boston, 1920. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall. Minor shelf-wear. Free of any markings. Condition Considered in Pricing.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,17
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,21
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Expression Company, Boston 1907, 1907
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dj. 12 mo., hardcover, front endpaper removed else VG in black boards with gilt lettering and insignia on spine. Headings Include: Unprinted Elements Of Expression; Concentration And Its Expression; Attitude Of Mind And Inflexion; Conditions And Qualities Of Voice; Voice And Body; Logical Relations Of Ideas; Modes Of Emphasis; Agility Of Voice; Tone-Color; Secondary Vibrations Of Tone; Moulding Tone Into Words; Force And Its Expression etc. 319 pp. including index. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 22,36
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 22,36
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,66
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,36
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,36
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The Expression Company, Boston, 1920
Librería: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Studies and Problems for Developing the Voice, Body, and Mind in Reading and Speaking.
EUR 33,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 33,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Expression Company, Boston, 1907
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover/No Jacket. Condición: Very Good. pp.319 with index. clean tight copy blue cloth covers show wear to corners and top/bottom spines, tanning to text pages, gold gilt on spine Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por The Expression Company, BOSTON, 1907
Librería: ViewFair Books, Live Oak, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: GOOD MINUS. No Jacket. TITLE: FOUNDATIONS OF EXPRESSION Reading and Speaking 1907 AUTHOR: S. S. CURRY, Ph.D., Litt.D. PUBLISHER - (LOCATION) /COPYRIGHT: The Expression Company, Boston 1907 EDITION: First Edition CATEGORY: Medical, Education BINDING/COVER: Hardback without dust jacket COLOR: BLACK CONDITION: The book is without a dust jacket. The outside is in good minus condition with a stain to the back board. There is a name and date written in ink from a previous owner on the first front and back free endpapers. Comedian Billy Beard has signed the verso of the free endpaper with a twelve lined humorous like paragraph. Book.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,73
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Foundations of Microsoft Expression Web: The Basics and Beyond. Book.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.