Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Island Press (edition First Edition), 1988
ISBN 10: 0933280408 ISBN 13: 9780933280403
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Publicado por Washington, D.C.: Island Press
Librería: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good in glossy, illustrated wrappers, as issued. Trade paperback. 257 pp. Covers very lightly rubbed; corners ans spine very lightly bumped. Spine tight and uncreased. Interior very clean. No marks. Good reference copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heinle & Heinle Publishers, Boston, MA, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 9991669493 ISBN 13: 9789991669496
Librería: Squirrel Away Books, Loveland, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. The Foreign & Second Language Educator Series 64097: Good condition Softcover Octavo, 1981, stated first edition. Book has some medium shelfwear to wraps, interior clean, book tight from not being read. Size: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston, MA : Heinle & Heinle Pub, 1981
ISBN 10: 9991669493 ISBN 13: 9789991669496
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. No Highlighting or underlining. Some Wear but overall good condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Publicado por Observer Book And Job Print, Salem, Mass., 1884
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. A very good copy in the original title-printed stiff-card wrappers. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 18 pages; Extracted from the Proceedings of the Essex Agricultural Society, for 1884. Subjects: United States. Forest Service. Forest reserves--United States--Management. Forest conservation--United States. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Observer Book And Job Print, Salem, Mass., 1884
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. A very good copy in the original title-printed stiff-card wrappers. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 18 pages; Extracted from the Proceedings of the Essex Agricultural Society, for 1884. Subjects: United States. Forest Service. Forest reserves--United States--Management. Forest conservation--United States. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Island Pr, 1988
ISBN 10: 0933280416 ISBN 13: 9780933280410
Librería: virtualrarities, San francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. SIGNED Hardcover in Near Fine Condition in Very Good Dustjacket showing a couple of closed edge tears. INSCRIBED by author on front free endpaper: "For Kent Reno-- with gratitude for letting us use his excellent photograph.-- Gordon Robinson" Photographer Kent Reno took the author photo which graces the back of the DJ. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!