Fly tying rod tackle (18 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,76
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Reino UnidoCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1971). 1971 1st edition thus. Small 8vo (112 x 190mm). Pp221. B/w line drawings. Green boards, spine titled in gilt. Slightly browned but very good, lacks dust-wrapper. "Embodies three volumes of the How To Catch Them series, brought up…to date", Bates' "Artificial flies" and "Spoons, spinners and plugs", and J.B.Walker's "Rods: how to make them", and a section on tackle making by Mansfield. .

- Tapa dura
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Second Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 221p. : illus ; 19 cm. Subjects: Fishing Implements and appliances. 1 Kg.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Reino UnidoCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 9,55
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (s/hand, Hardcover, 1971). 1971 1st edition thus. Small 8vo (112 x 190mm). Pp219. B/w line drawings. Yellow-mottled green cloth, spine titled in gilt. Name to paste-down, slight browning. Good-plus in tanned, frayed, price-clipped dust-wrapper. "Embodies th…ree volumes of the How To Catch Them series, brought up to date". Bates' "Artificial flies" and "Spoons, spinners and plugs", and J.B.Walker's "Rods: how to make them", and a section on tackle making by Mansfield. .

- Tapa dura
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,95
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Second Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 221p. : illus ; 19 cm. Subjects: Fishing Implements and appliances. 1 Kg.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Reino UnidoCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1971). 1971 1st edition thus. Small 8vo (112 x 190mm). Pp219. B/w line drawings. Yellow-mottled green cloth, spine titled in gilt. Good-plus in frayed, price-clipped dust-wrapper. "Embodies three volumes of the How To Catch Them series,…brought up to date". Bates' "Artificial flies" and "Spoons, spinners and plugs", and J.B.Walker's "Rods: how to make them", and a section on tackle making by Mansfield. .

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Reino UnidoCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,32
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1971). 1971 1st edition thus. Small 8vo (112 x 190mm). Pp221. B/w line drawings. Green boards, spine titled in gilt. Very good copy in dust-wrapper. "Embodies three volumes of the How To Catch Them series, brought up to date", Bates' "Ar…tificial flies" and "Spoons, spinners and plugs", and J.B.Walker's "Rods: how to make them", and a section on tackle making by Mansfield. .

- Tapa dura
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Reino UnidoCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,32
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1971). (1971) later reprint. 12mo (109 x 191mm). Pp221. B/w line illustrations. Green boards, spine titled in gilt. Edges foxed. Good-plus in used dust-wrapper. "Embodies three volumes of the How To Catch Them series, brought up to date"…: L. Vernon Bates' "Artificial flies" and "Spoons, spinners and plugs", and J.B.Walker's "Rods: how to make them", and a section on tackle making by Mansfield. .

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Reino UnidoCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,70
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1971). 1971 1st edition thus. Small 8vo (112 x 190mm). Pp221. B/w line drawings. Yellow-mottled green cloth, spine titled in gilt. Very good in used dust-wrapper. "Embodies three volumes of the How To Catch Them series, brought up to dat…e". Bates' "Artificial flies" and "Spoons, spinners and plugs", and J.B.Walker's "Rods: how to make them", and a section on tackle making by Mansfield. .

- Tapa dura
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Reino UnidoCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1971). (1971) later reprint. Small 8vo (115 x 190mm). Pp219. B/w line illustrations. Very good in dust-wrapper. "Embodies three volumes of the How To Catch Them series, brought up to date". Bates' "Artificial flies" and "Spoons, spinners… and plugs", and J.B.Walker's "Rods: how to make them", and a section on tackle making by Mansfield. .

- Tapa dura
Librería: Swan Books, Essex, , Reino UnidoSwan Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,38
Envío por EUR 30,12Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Good used copy.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: M and R Clark, Halifax, , Reino UnidoM and R Clark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 31,28Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. price clipped dust wrapper with one repair on the inside.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Book Souk, Porstoy, , Reino UnidoBook Souk
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,77
Envío por EUR 33,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. 250 grams.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Books Written By (PBFA Member), Northampton, NTH, Reino UnidoBooks Written By (PBFA Member)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 33,54Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Part of the Angler's Library Series. Green boards with gold lettering to the spine. Lengthy gift inscription in ink to the ffep. Pictorial clipped dust wrapper with light wear to the edges. Now in a new removable protective clear sleeve. 221p…p, no further inscriptions. Clean and bright pages with illustrations throughout. (Any digital image can be provided upon request).

- Tapa dura
Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , Reino UnidoThe London Bookworm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,02
Envío por EUR 27,80Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Reprint. Hardback. Slight wear to bottom edge of D/J. Repair to top edge of front D/J. This omnibus volume is a basic guide to the home manufacture of all fishing tackle, whether for game fish, course, or sea fishing. The chpaters on rod making introduce methods of d…ealing with fibre glass as a rod material for all types of fishing. The fly-fisherman is shown how to dress the standard trout and salmon flies; and there are new sections on float making, wire tackles, and the home manufacture of sea leads in moulds. The complete amateur can make everything described here, and the many original hints and methods will be welcomed by more advanced workes. Illustrations. 221 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 37,07Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: VG. VG- Pc DW. 1st Edition. Book is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in very good minus condition with minor but noticeable signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is price clipped. In loose polythene protector.

Editorial: Barrie & Jenkins 1978
- Tapa dura
Librería: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Reino UnidoStella & Rose's Books, PBFA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,12
Envío por EUR 18,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1978. Fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. B/w illustrations. The Angler's Library series. Edited by Mansfield. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: PEND BOOKS, Newton Stewart, , Reino UnidoPEND BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,16
Envío por EUR 75,30Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. L. Vernon Bates, Kenneth Mansfield, JB Walker. Green cloth with slight bumping to corners.