EUR 2,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. A book on travel to Florence Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Becocci Editore 01/01/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 8882000133 ISBN 13: 9788882000134
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Publicado por Publishing House Becocci
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked.
Publicado por Bartolini Publications, Florence, 1956
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good -. Stiff wraps are scuffed, rubbed, chipped and creased. Pages are yellowing on top margin, no markings in text. Notation on bep. Fold out map still present. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Publicado por Bartolini Publications, Florence, Italy, 1959
Librería: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Slim paperback in green and white pictorial wrappers, 41 pages. Translated from the Italian by Jane Thomas. Index of artists, of illustrations and a general index. Illustrated with 34 photographs and 2 floor plans. Presumed first edition (1959), no additional dates. No previous ownership marks. A clean, square, unmarked copy. Very good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Como nuevo. : Esta guía de Florencia ofrece información útil para los viajeros que deseen explorar la ciudad y sus alrededores. Incluye un plano detallado de la ciudad y descripciones de los principales lugares de interés, así como consejos prácticos para planificar su viaje. Con esta guía, los visitantes podrán descubrir la rica historia, el arte y la cultura de Florencia. EAN: 9788882000134 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Florence New Guide with Plan Autor: Roberto Bartolini Editorial: Giusti Idioma: en Páginas: 246 Formato: tapa blanda.
Publicado por Bartolini Publications
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por R. Batolini, IT, 1954
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Fair condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, tanning to pages, previous owner signature to inside cover, otherwise in a good readable condition.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Selbstverlag, 1952
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 276 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Starke Anbräunung des Papiers.In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 335.
Publicado por Publishing House Becocci, 1979
Librería: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1983 updated edition paperback with fold out map in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover. The cover is wrapped in a protective removable mylar cover. 238 pages.
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New. Very nice copy; 7.5 X 4.7 X 0.7 inches; 246 pages.
Publicado por Bartolini Publications
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Covers rubbed and creased. Owner's name on front free endpage. A few marginal markings inside. (Italy, Florence, guidebook).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Becocci, 1972
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. pgs.238 clean tight copy but for a few sporatic lines underlined cover wrapped in plastic former owner name on title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beccoci, Florence, 1977
Librería: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Reino Unido
EUR 1,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. 238 pages, illustrated, index, map loosely inserted.
Publicado por Roberto Bartolini - Publisher, 1953
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine stapled wraps about 5¼x7½ inches with minor age discoloration. 16 pages, unmarked. City map in front and fold out map of Italy in the back. ; Shlf; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 16 pages.
Publicado por BECOCCI, 1977
Librería: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Francia
EUR 5,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. BECOCCI collection , 1977. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 bon.
Publicado por R. Bartolini, 1952
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Foxing on page edges only. Pages internally clean with sound binding.
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Edition 1983. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1983. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1983. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1983. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Piero Fiumi, Firenze, 1950
Librería: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing. Translated by Hilda M R Cox. 259pp. Edgewear, cover spots, good+.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. First Edition thus. Not price-clipped (800 Lire price intact). Published by Bartolini Pubblications, c. 1968 (no copyright date given, based off previous owner inscription). Octavo. Pictorial wraps with flaps. Book is very good. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Previous owner inscription on title page and toning to page ends. Cover has shelf wear, nicks, and small tears. 192 pages. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell!
Publicado por Bartolini Press - 2
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. PB/Fair condition/247 pages - A guide with a complete description of monuments and picture galleries including the Etruscan museum. (TI15807z). Book.