EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Scribner Pub Date: 6/11/1997 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 288 First edition.
EUR 5,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Plume Pub Date: 6/1/1998 Binding: paperback Pages: 281 Reprint edition.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, New York, USA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0684800349 ISBN 13: 9780684800349
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. CE5 - A hard cover first edition book in very good+ condition. An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in white paper covered boards quarter bound in textured gold paper iwth black lettering and a graphic on the spine with only very minor overall shelf wear. The dust jacket shows only very minor overall shelf wear. A story set in a Montana during the 1950s and 1960s. It describes the inner life of a young carpenter and a marriage that draws him into the family life of four sisters. The author is a winner of the Rosenthal Award from the American Academy of Arts and Letters and one of his novels was named as one of Publishers Weekly's Best Books. By the author of "Home Fires," "The Flood of '64," and "Blue Spruce." 287p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 7,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribners, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0684800349 ISBN 13: 9780684800349
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. A fine copy of the first hard cover edition in a like (not price-clipped) dust-jacket. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding and jacket are bright and fresh in appearance. Jacket protected in Brodart cover. A lovely copy.
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0452279976 ISBN 13: 9780452279971
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 0684800349 First edition, First printing. NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. Not Book Club. Packed in a box. Number line starting with a (1). Fine/Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribner, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0684800349 ISBN 13: 9780684800349
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing. Rem. Mk. On The Lower Edges. Tiny Tear At The Base Of The Spine. Two Small Bump Spots On The Lower Edges.
Librería: Old Algonquin Books, LONE TREE, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Author's first novel is set in Montana of 1950s and 1960s. Review copy with PR sheet laid in. First printing.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED by the author.
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Advance Reading Copy/Proof.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Signed first. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Light shelf wear to boards. Previous owner's bookplate on ffep. Dust jacket in a mylar cover with Autographed Copy sticker on front. Signed by Author.
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing.
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition with full number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Hardback with dust jacket in great condition.
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribner, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0684800349 ISBN 13: 9780684800349
Librería: Ash Grove Heirloom Books, Pueblo, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Book has remainder mark to the bottom of the page block and bottom of front board. Dust jacket protected by removable Brodart cover.
Publicado por 0
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0 Long, David THE FALLING BOY NY: Scribner, c1997 As new in d/w, 1st printing, 287pp, 8vo,
Librería: REVERE BOOKS, abaa/ilab & ioba, Fernandina Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcovers. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first prnt. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with an archival cover. Long's first novel.
Librería: Tony Lamy Bookseller, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. 1st printing.
Publicado por NY: Scribner (1997)., 1997
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUncorrected proof. 287 pp. Very near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. Promotional flyer laid in. First novel by author of acclaimed short story collection, BLUE SPRUCE.
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 287 pages. In his novel, set in a Montana town during the 1950s and 1960s, David Long ch arts the inner life of a young carpenter, Mark Singer, whose marriage to Olivia, one of the four Stavros sisters, draws him into the tensions and joys of family.
Publicado por Scribner, (New York), 1997
ISBN 10: 0684800349 ISBN 13: 9780684800349
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Foxing on the page edges and a remainder mark on the bottom page edge else very good in a fine dust jacket. Author's first novel.
Publicado por Scribner, (NY), 1997
Librería: Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Lopezbooks), Hadley, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Unless otherwise noted, our first editions are first printings.