Publicado por The Macmillan Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: VERY GOOD. Pages are tanned. 18 cm. 160 pages. Short stories by the author of Bridge on the River Kwai, mostly set in Asia and exploring themes of pride, face, and identity. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in protective packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Publicado por Avon Publications, Inc, New York, NY, 1960
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair-Good. No Jacket. Reprint. A novel b the author of Bridge over the River Kwai. Avon T-455. A moment's cowardice, a sudden lapse in judgment, the inability to admit fault; these things combined to make a hero of young ;public prosecutor Jean Berthier - a hero motivated by weakness and fear. Edge & general overall wear. Tape at the top & bottom of the spine. Book store stamp on the first page. An OK copy.
Publicado por avon t series,, 1960
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. T-455, very good -fine reading crease (SUSPENSE NOVEL), paperback,
Publicado por Avon Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Vanguard Press January 1956, 1956
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Covers clean and unmarked, light edge and corner wear. Pages clean and tight, lightly tanned with age. Reader's thumb has worn a stretch halfway down the right side of the cover and next 3 pages. Avon New York 1956. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por avon t series,, 1960
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. T-455, almost near fine, (SUSPENSE NOVEL), paperback,
Publicado por Avon Books, United States, 1956
Librería: Joseph M Zunno, ROY, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft. Condición: See Pic.
Publicado por Secker & Warburg, London, 1956
Librería: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTranslated from the French by Xan Fielding. 215 pp. 12mo, publisher's cloth in dust jacket. First UK edition. A fine copy in a jacket with a slightly tanned spine. Publisher's printed price sticker placed over the original printed price on front flap.
Publicado por Avon, 1956
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Francés
ISBN 10: 2738226612 ISBN 13: 9782738226617
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Secker and Warburg, London, 1956
Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover with dust jacket. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st edition. 19 cm. 215 pages G/G. Good book in good dust jacket with shelf wear and edge wear, foxing to page edges and dust jacket.
Publicado por Fontana Collins 1960, 1960
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Publicado por The Vanguard Press, 1956
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First U.S. Edition. Good Hardcover with dustjacket, ex-lib with stamps and clipped endpaper, translated from the French.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Vanguard Press, NY, 1956
Librería: Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VERY GOOD +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First American Edition. Translated from the French by Xan Fielding. 221pp, bound in half cloth, with binding and hinges tight. NO LABELS, INSCRIPTIONS, NOR MARKINGS. The dust jacket shows edge wear/tear, now housed in a protective mylar cover, and is NOT price-clipped. MURDER MYSTERY.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanguard, 1956
Librería: Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition/printing. Book is in Fine condition and dust jacket is in Very Good condition with small piece missing rear panel, but a sharp, presentable copy. A courtroom drama by the author of The Bridge Over the River Kwai and and Monkey Planet (Planet of the Apes). Translated from the French as usual for Boulle by Xian Fielding. A very uncommon book.
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. All in good internal order. Spotting from block edge intrudes into pages occasionally. Smart green boards faded to edges. Unclipped d/j dulled and worn. 12mo. 215pp.
Publicado por Vanguard Press, 1956
Librería: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. Cloth-backed boards. First American edition. "CBS Television" inkstamps to pastedown, ffep and rear pastedown. Hint of shelfwear. The DJ is chipped to spine ends/points, with 4cm tear at one point, 2cm at another, mild creasing, some toning. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Publicado por New York: Vanguard Press, 1956
Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. First American edition. Small octavo. Condition: DJ nicked & chipped with two small edge-tears; else near fine in good DJ. 221 pages.
Publicado por Julliard, Paris, 1953
Librería: sonalsorises, Los angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. First Edition. Original printed wrappers. Near fine. First edition.
Publicado por Vanguard Press, 1956
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. first American edition; 221 pp., hardcover, fine in a very good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Fontana (Collins), GB, 1960
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG-. John L. Baker (cover) Ilustrador. 1st Thus. Book is in very good minus condition with minor but noticeable signs of wear and/or age.
Publicado por Vanguard Press, 1956
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958007699; 221 pages; translated from the French by Xan Fielding.
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon.
Publicado por The Vanguard Press, 1956
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Possible 1st American Edition. An as new book in a fine dust jacket in Brodart. Has $4.95 price on flap of dust jacket. Flaps of Brodart may have adhered to book over time. A scarce book. Nice!
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R150132904: 1953. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos frotté, Intérieur acceptable. 257 pages. Roman. Notes au crayon sur la page de garde. Note au stylo sur la page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.
EUR 16,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. RO80110122: 18 sept. 1953. In-12. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 257 pages. Plats de couverture brochée, conservés. Reliure de bibliothèque : code sur la coiffe en-tête et tampons sur la page de titre et dans quelques marges. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
Año de publicación: 1956
Librería: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecker & Warburg. London. 1956. DW. First edition. Two borrowing plates and cancellation stamp to front pastedown from W H Smith library but no other library markings. Pages browned otherwise a clean and sound copy in a slightly dulled but very attractive wrapper.