Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic, 1991
Librería: Anderson Book, Provo, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Geographic Society, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870447262 ISBN 13: 9780870447266
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Geographic Society, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870447262 ISBN 13: 9780870447266
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Natl Geographic Society Pub Date: 7/1/1994 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 608 First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Geographic Society, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870447262 ISBN 13: 9780870447266
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Geographic Society, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870447262 ISBN 13: 9780870447266
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society, 1993
ISBN 10: 0870449621 ISBN 13: 9780870449628
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Geographic Society, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870447262 ISBN 13: 9780870447266
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Har/Map. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Geographic Society July 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870447262 ISBN 13: 9780870447266
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Moderate rubbing to the edges and corners. No DJ. Binding is fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington, DC, U.S.A.: National Geographic Society, 1989
ISBN 10: 0870447262 ISBN 13: 9780870447266
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. 1st Edition. Great book- clean and tight- no marks inside. Light wear to edges. Shelf 1043A- smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society, Washington, D.C., U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0870447262 ISBN 13: 9780870447266
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Various (photographs) Ilustrador. Cover suffers corner bumping, rubbing, and edge wear. Text is clean and tight in binding. Ownerships is inscribed on FEP. No other markings. Due to the height of this book, extra shipping charges may apply. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Geographic Society, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870447262 ISBN 13: 9780870447266
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society, 1993
ISBN 10: 0870449621 ISBN 13: 9780870449628
Librería: Desoto Books, Tampa, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870447262 ISBN 13: 9780870447266
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. very light wear to corners, text is clean, binding is tight, light scuffing on back cover. 608 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Geography & Maps; ISBN: 0870447262. ISBN/EAN: 9780870447266. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561027444.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870449591 ISBN 13: 9780870449598
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Geographic Society (edition Har/Map), 1994
ISBN 10: 0870447262 ISBN 13: 9780870447266
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Har/Map. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Geographic Society, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870447262 ISBN 13: 9780870447266
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society, 1989
ISBN 10: 0870447262 ISBN 13: 9780870447266
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Gloss boards are lightly rubbed at corners and tips. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. This book will require extra shipping charges for Priority or Internatinal orders. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Publicado por National Geographic Society
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 4.9.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society, 1993
ISBN 10: 0870449591 ISBN 13: 9780870449598
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por National Geographic Society, 1989
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Año de publicación: 1989
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Publicado por National Geographic Society, Washington, D.C., 1989
Librería: Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 608 pp., index. Spine slightly slanted, a little wear at spine ends and corners. No jacket as issued. A bright, attractive copy on fine glossy paper. Extensive photographs, graphs, tables and maps illustrate this A to Z study of geography. Map of the world is laid in at the back. Oversized book--will require additional postage.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society, 1989
ISBN 10: 0870447262 ISBN 13: 9780870447266
Librería: CML Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Publicado por NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC, USA, 1989
Librería: MySEAbooks, Harlingen, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: GOOD. NO JACKET. 1ST EDITION. USA: NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC, 1989. 1ST EDITION. GOOD/NO JACKET. USA: NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC, 1989. 1ST EDITION. GOOD/NO JACKET. USA: NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC, 1989. 1ST EDITION. GOOD/NO JACKET. USA: NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC, 1989. 1ST EDITION. GOOD/NO JACKET. National Geographic Society, USA, 1989, hardcover, 1st edition, Good book with some shelf wear and fading to the spine, no jacket as issued, not remaindered, book club or library, unmarked, deluxe edition.
Publicado por Natl Geographic Society; Har/Map edition (1994-07-01), 1994
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Natl Geographic Society; Har/Map edition (1994-07-01), 1994
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por National Geographic Society, Washington, D.C., 1989., 1989
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First ed., limited deluxe; 608 p., immaculate and unmarked on fine glossy paper; lavishly illustrated with more than 1000 fabulous color photos and maps--many full-page, some dual-page; informative commentary; tightly bound; dark blue leather boards with bright gilt lettering and starburst design on front are pristine; gilt edges and ribbon bookmark. Bumped corner and some smudging along front cover edge, no dust jacket,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society, Washington, D. C., 1989
ISBN 10: 0870447289 ISBN 13: 9780870447280
Librería: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. First Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870449591 ISBN 13: 9780870449598
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.