Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Govt Printing Office, 2008
ISBN 10: 0160813816 ISBN 13: 9780160813818
Librería: Bethesda Used Books, Bethesda, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. The front endpaper has been removed. Otherwise in very good condition. Clean, binding firm, all pages unmarked. Ships in a box.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Govt Printing Office, 2008
ISBN 10: 0160813816 ISBN 13: 9780160813818
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Volume 7. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific and Technical Information Off, 2008
ISBN 10: 0160813816 ISBN 13: 9780160813818
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NASA, 1995
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Fine and bright with no wear or markings in a near fine or better jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Aeronautics and Space Admin (NASA), 1996
ISBN 10: 0160488990 ISBN 13: 9780160488993
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Volume 3. (space, exploration, nasa, history) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Pages unmarked. 1/4" tear on spine of glossy dust jacket. Binding firm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office, 2004
ISBN 10: 0160731356 ISBN 13: 9780160731358
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office, 2004
ISBN 10: 0160731356 ISBN 13: 9780160731358
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,94
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Exploring the Unknown: Selected Documents in the History of the U.S. Civil Space Program, External Relationships, Volume II. Book.
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. 1998, 608pp, illus. w/ charts & graphs, v. 3 only, usual lib. markings, light shelfwear to cover, light edgewear to dj, contents clean. Ex-Library.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Aeronautics and Space A, 2001
ISBN 10: 016061774X ISBN 13: 9780160617744
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Inscribed by author Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NASA History Division, Washington DC, 2008
ISBN 10: 0160813816 ISBN 13: 9780160813818
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine (in mylar). Textblock and binding immaculate and tight. Dust jacket minimally edge-rubbed; 857p., including index. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Aeronautics and Space A, 2001
ISBN 10: 016061774X ISBN 13: 9780160617744
Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Good condition hardback. Pages are clean and crisp. Little to no edgewear or rubbing. Dust jacket is in great shape! Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington: National Aeronautics & Space Administration, 1998
ISBN 10: 0160495466 ISBN 13: 9780160495465
Librería: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. NASA SP-4407. Octavo. Fine in fine condition. 608 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Govt Printing Office, 2008
ISBN 10: 0160813816 ISBN 13: 9780160813818
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. 857 pages, 25 cm.
Publicado por NASA 1996 Washington, DC, 1996
ISBN 10: 0160488990 ISBN 13: 9780160488993
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood plus or better, light shelfwear. hardbound Quarto 636pp Bottom corners lightly bumped, clean and tight. Lightly edgeworn jacket.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. Volume 3. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Aeronautics and Space Administration, 2004
ISBN 10: 0160731356 ISBN 13: 9780160731358
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Volume 6. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NASA History Division, Washington DC, 2008
ISBN 10: 0160813816 ISBN 13: 9780160813818
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine (in mylar). Textblock and binding immaculate and tight. Dust jacket minimally edge-rubbed; 857p., including index. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S. National Aeronautics and Space Administration, 1996
ISBN 10: 0160488990 ISBN 13: 9780160488993
Librería: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Excellent, unread, like-new condition in like-new dust jacket which is in a clear protective sleeve. Interior is clean. No writing or markings of any kind. Ships wrapped in bubble wrap and packed with care in a box.
Librería: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Excellent condition with minimal wear. Dust jacket is in a clear protective sleeve. Interior is clean. No writing or markings of any kind. Ships packed with care in a box. Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Govt Printing Office, Washingon, D. C., 2008
ISBN 10: 0160813816 ISBN 13: 9780160813818
Librería: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Nasa History; 6.5 X 2 X 9.5 inches; 857 pages.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Volume 3. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1495405575 ISBN 13: 9781495405570
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.