Publicado por Clarendon, 1968
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Dust Jacket Included. Exploring the Atmosphere , Dobson, G, Clarendon Press, 1968, 188p, hc w/dj, dj bumped/scuffed, boards bumped/scuffed, text clean/tanning, binding solid---4.00.
EUR 19,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013759621 ISBN 13: 9781013759628
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Exploring the Atmosphere. Book.
EUR 22,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por 0
Librería: Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, Clarendon Press - Oxford 1963. Near fine hardcover in a very good dust jacket. Binding sound and square. Text clean and unmarked. Prior owner's address label to flyleaf. Book.
Publicado por Clarendon Press, 1968
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Oxford U.P, 1968
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 14,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1968. 2nd Impression. 209 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Publicado por Clarendon Press, 1963
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library; Hard Cover; Oxford Univ Pr; 1963; 0.
Publicado por Oxford Clarendon Press, 1963
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
EUR 34,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford Clarendon Press
Librería: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Reino Unido
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Cover.
EUR 29,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 33,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 41,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 77,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 62,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Clarendon Press Oxford,, 1963
Librería: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito22 x 16. 188 Seiten. Maps/diagrams. OLeinen. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondertes Exemplar (Stempel, Rückenschild). Guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Publicado por Oxford University Press; Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1963
Librería: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in black cloth boards with gold gilt lettering to spine. Unclipped dustjacket (21s net) in new removable protective clear sleeve. 188pp. B/w frontispiece, b/w graphs throughout. Library copy, remains of sticker to ffep, ink stamp to copyright page and top of page 1, tanning to page 67, some rubbing to dustjacket edges. (37/5).
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 45,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 63,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.